Share:
 

Clearances and Permits - Mens

Due to updates with regards to Privacy Laws, Cricket Victoria and Victorian Premier Cricket is unable to publish 'active' player clearance lists for season 2022/23 on the Victorian Premier Cricket website. We apologise for this inconvenience. 

 

2021-22 CLEARANCES AND PERMITS

 

Last updated 25-02-2022

 
GRANTED
DATENAMEFROMTO
01-Jun-21  Moon, Bailey M RichPrah 
01-Jun-21  Amin, Adam Rich Ring 
01-Jun-21  Beer, Sam M RingPrah
04-Jun-21   Rutland, Connor EssCarl
02-Jul-21   Donaldson, Thomas M KHCM
05-Jul-21   Dineen, Corey A RingNcote
06-Jul-21   Nicholls, Henry R St KPrah
07-Jul-21  Wilson, Matthew N CarlDand
08-Jul-21  Beer, Jack W RingCarl
15-Jul-21  Eccles, Brodie J FPDand
20-Jul-21  Bhardwaj, Aryaman NcoteDand
22-Jul-21  Newell, Sam P J KHDand
28-Jul-21  Wolters, Mitchell R CMPrah
30-Jul-21  Newman, Edward J DandSt K
02-Aug-21  Stow, Cameron RichDand
02-Aug-21  Stow, Luke RichDand
04-Aug-21  Walford, Kye FDCM
05-Aug-21  Singh, Harvinder KHGK
06-Aug-21   Nangle, Ryan FPDand
06-Aug-21  Wheeler, Aidan I FPPrah
09-Aug-21  Jones, Andrew J D KHDand
09-Aug-21  Fernando, Visura KHDand
11-Aug-21  Newhouse, Timothy UniFoot
12-Aug-21  Boulton, Joey CarlFoot
16-Aug-21  Arora, Aryan RichDand
16-Aug-21  Amin, Moomen RichRing
16-Aug-21  Augustin, Jacques DandFP
16-Aug-21  Nanopoulos, James DandFP
16-Aug-21  Kodoth, Akshay G CMFP
16-Aug-21  Anson, Max PrahCM
17-Aug-21  Antonello, Liam M RichDand
17-Aug-21  Athiththan, Aingharan RichDand
18-Aug-21  Chandel, Rohan C-SMDand
23-Aug-21  Margariti, Zachary EssGK
23-Aug-21  Richardson, Brodie EssDand
25-Aug-21   Mazza, William St KCM
25-Aug-21  Wiseman, Jonty St KPrah
15-Sep-21  Jamieson, Mitchell T UniFoot
20-Sep-21  Majoka, Rehan A C-SMKH
20-Sep-21  McGrath, Xavier RichKH
20-Sep-21  Meedeniyalage, Ravidu KHCM
29-Sep-21  Russ, Thomas V CMSt K
04-Oct-21  Islam, Mahdee DandFP
04-Oct-21  Brasher, Lucas EssCarl
11-Oct-21   Bolmat, Charles GKEss
11-Oct-21  Chapple, James FDEss
13-Oct-21  Ingram, Liam D CarlFD
14-Oct-21  Hahnel, Joshua Foot Uni
19-Oct-21  Traplin, Mitchell RichCM
25-Oct-21  Barnes, Harrison J FPUni
25-Oct-21  Marshall, Corey DandFP
25-Oct-21  Russell, Liam NcoteFD
03-Nov-21  Jacotine, Dylan FootKH
03-Nov-21  Barone, Noah GKNcote
05-Nov-21  Kremer-Slevin, Hunter GeelGK
08-Nov-21  Barr, Bhavil St KCM
09-Nov-21   O'Connor, Brayden M NcoteCarl
09-Nov-21  Kumar, Vinit NcoteGeel
10-Nov-21   Singh, Jashan MelbFP
10-Nov-21  Blanch, Aaron J FPC-SM
10-Nov-21  McHale, Trent FPRich
11-Nov-21  Singh, Jay FPC-SM
12-Nov-21  Malhotra, Vishesh GeelEss
12-Nov-21  Anderson, Sebastian KHRich
12-Nov-21  Raza, Ahmed MelbSt K
12-Nov-21  Shepherd, Jamie A FDCarl
12-Nov-21  Parrott, Kyle A FPMelb
15-Nov-21  Dias, Henro DS EssUni
17-Nov-21  Goela, Dhruv KHNcote
17-Nov-21  Stevenson, Jack RL CarlNcote
19-Nov-21  Barron-Toop, Jamin M FPUni
19-Nov-21  Perera, Odil C-SMPrah
19-Nov-21  Kumar, Daksh GK Foot
25-Nov-21  Park, Noah St KPrah
03-Dec-21 Patel, Kanhai FDRing
16-Dec-21  Reaper, Brodie R CarlGK
16-Dec-21  Kamil, Danial DandC-SM
16-Dec-21  Wrigglesworth, Thomas B C-SMMelb
21-Dec-21 Crosthwaite, James L FootSt K
03-Jan-22 Webb, Devlin B FPC-SM


PENDING
DATENAMEFROMTO
 29-Dec-21 Fitzsimmons, Liam W GKCM

REFUSED
DATENAMEFROMTO
09-Nov-21   Parrott, Kyle A FPMelb
15-Nov-21   Kumar, Daksh GKFoot
12-Jan-22   Amarasinghe, Nisith RichFD
      
      



OVERSEAS PLAYERS
DATENAMEFROMTO
 21-Jun-21 Shields, Ben NZCM
 20-Aug-21 Potticary, Jack UKGK
 25-Nov-21 Simpson, Tom ScotCarl
 14-Dec-21 Nabi, Mohammad AfgPrah
 28-Jan-22 Noronha, Kevin  IndFP
 04-Feb-22 Chand, Unmukt  USAGK
 25-Feb-22 Boeezart, Uli Sth AfrMelb
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      

 

INTERSTATE PLAYERS
DATENAMEFROMTO
 01-Jul-21  Shelton, Luke J NSWC-SM
 07-Jul-21  Hale, Timothy WASt K
 23-Jul-21  Grant, Matthew J QLDRing
 30-Jul-21  Bowen, James TASRing
 27-Aug-21  Faulkner, William H SASt K
 11-Oct-21  Mylius, Daniel SAFP
 26-Oct-21  Rogers, Will NSWUni
 25-Nov-21  Lalor, Joshua K NSWGK
 02-Dec-21  Stepien, Brayden TASCarl
 07-Jan-22  van der Merwe, Daniel NSWUni
 14-Jan-22  Rawlings, Dominic TASCarl
 11-Feb-22  Elliott, Zachary TASFD
 14-Feb-22  Galeotti, Justin TASEss
 23-Feb-22  Dean, Jonathan W WACarl
      
      
      
      

 

PRACTICE MATCHES

DateGradeHomeAwayVenue
     
     

2020-21 CLEARANCES AND PERMITS

Last updated  26-02-2021

 

GRANTED
DATENAMEFROMTO
20-May-20   Egan, Damon T E  St K Prah 
20-May-20  Gunning, Oliver R  CM Prah 
02-Jun-20  Fowler, Jack KH Dand 
02-Jun-20  Hudson, Joshua  Melb Ring 
02-Jun-20  Coleman, Jackson  Melb Foot 
02-Jun-20  McMaster, Adam  Melb Dand 
15-Jun-20  Kannan, Harrish A Ring C-SM 
23-Jun-20  Maxwell, James S C-SM Dand 
23-Jun-20  Fernando, Aaron G C-SM Dand 
23-Jun-20  Conway, Isaac W  CM Ess 
29-Jun-20   Boland, Nicholas J FP Prah 
30-Jun-20   Boraston, Paul M Dand FP 
30-Jun-20   Boraston, Mark A Dand FP 
14-Jul-20  Mihelakos-James, Stephen Ess Foot 
22-Jul-20  Clarke, Bailen FD FP 
29-Jul-20  Topp, Michael D Ring Ncote 
05-Aug-20   Munasinghe, Boopa Dand KH 
05-Aug-20   Lamers, Ethan Dand C-SM 
24-Aug-20  Donaldson, Thomas M CM KH 
14-Sep-20   Grenville, Romain V GK KH 
14-Sep-20  Jhamb, Jay Prah Dand 
14-Sep-20  Samarakoon, Kushan C-SMDand
29-Sep-20  Herkess, Brodie Rich Dand 
02-Oct-20  Kett, Jevon M GK FD 
02-Oct-20  Sandy, Luke GK FD 
06-Oct-20  Wickramaratne, Raviviman C-SM MU 
12-Oct-20  Grech, Zac W Rich Ring 
12-Oct-20  Tibbals, Dylan J Ring Rich 
20-Oct-20  Scholz, Daniel A CM Rich 
21-Oct-20  Shaiju, Jumin  FPKH
26-Oct-20  Rajeshbabu, Rahul  FP KH 
26-Oct-20  Atkinson, Joshua  C-SM Geel 
30-Oct-20  Sathyajith, Sen Dand KH 
04-Nov-20  Gleeson, Tearen Foot Ncote 
04-Nov-20  Samarasekara, Rajindra FP KH 
06-Nov-20  Harrison, Matthew M Geel GK 
06-Nov-20  Alexander, Henry MU GK 
09-Nov-20   Bienvenu, Lucien Carl MU 
09-Nov-20   Kellar, Gavin Ring FD 
13-Nov-20   McDonald, Dale A GK Foot 
13-Nov-20  Carruthers, Joel H RingCM 
16-Nov-20  Bajwa, Harkirat Dand Melb 
16-Nov-20   Long, James C-SM FP 
16-Nov-20   Long, Luke C-SM FP 
17-Nov-20  Lucas, Joseph R Ess GK 
17-Nov-20  Dias, DSJB Ess GK 
19-Nov-20  Wills, Toby Dand C-SM 
20-Nov-20  O'Connell, Thomas Rich Geel 
23-Nov-20  Craig, Jack Foot Melb 
23-Nov-20  Dixon, Nicholas C CMGK
24-Nov-20  Kooran, Jacob E MU CM 
24-Nov-20  Stewart, Tyler Carl CM 
24-Nov-20  Kashif, Muhammad FDGK
24-Nov-20  Merrett, Zachary L Melb FD 
24-Nov-20  Wooding, Josh Melb FD 
26-Nov-20  Singh, Jaskabeer RichDand
26-Nov-20  Sharma, Rachit RichKH
26-Nov-20  Kranzbuhler, Luke S DandFP
26-Nov-20  Saunders-Emerson, Lachlan FP Dand
27-Nov-20  Peacock, Jeremy Foot MU 
27-Nov-20  Nand, Raj MU Foot 
27-Nov-20  Dhillon, Abhijeet GKEss
04-Dec-20  Baum, Stuart C St KRing
04-Dec-20  Carruthers, Jacob GKRich
07-Dec-20  Dhull, Arjun S PrahRing
07-Dec-20  Dixon, Scott Geel GK 
09-Dec-20  Sharma, Sahil MU GK 
10-Dec-20  Packer, Thomas C-SM Carl 
11-Dec-20  Saddiq, Usama MelbEss 
11-Dec-20  Wright, Ethan P RichPrah
11-Dec-20  Rakes, Rithin GKMU
16-Dec-20  Kamil, Danial KHDand
16-Dec-20  Mohan, Aryan Rich Dand
31-Dec-20   Khattak, Saad RichKH 
31-Dec-20   McPhan, Cameron PrahC-SM
31-Dec-20  Scott, Lochlan DandFP
08-Jan-21  Vipond, Darcy FootCarl
22-Jan-21  Walker, Guy FootCarl

 

 

PENDING
DATENAMEFROMTO
14-Jan-21   Sulejmani-Blackwell, Dali FootSt K
      

REFUSED
DATENAMEFROMTO
12-May-20  Conway, Isaac W CM Ess 
27-Oct-20   Carruthers, Jacob GK Rich 
11-Dec-20   Sharma, Kartik GKMU
22-Jan-21   Sharma, Kartik GKMU 
22-Jan-21  Kumar, Vinit Ncote Geel 

 

 

OVERSEAS PLAYERS
DATENAMEFROMTO
25-Nov-20   Sharma, Rishab P IndCM
08-Jan-21   Dilshan, Tillakaratne M Sri LankaC-SM
26-Feb-21   Rawlings, Toby UK MU 
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      

 

INTERSTATE PLAYERS
DATENAMEFROMTO
29-Sep-20  Mackin, Simon  WA MU
06-Oct-20  Pedley, Lachlan  ACT MU 
26-Oct-20 Towns, Jonathan  TAS Geel 
06-Nov-20  Prestwidge, Jack  QLD Melb 
23-Nov-20  Ganesh, Navneet  NSW FP 
24-Nov-20  Kamra, Chandeep  QLD CM 
25-Nov-20  Thornton, Henry  NSW St K 
09-Dec-20  Bennett, Dean  NSW GK 
15-Jan-21  Bremer, Reaf A  NSWMelb
15-Jan-21  Herft, Kobe  NSWMelb
03-Feb-21  Hinchcliffe, Clint  WAMU
05-Feb-21  Moody, David  WAMelb
      
      
      
      
      
      

 

PRACTICE MATCHES

Date Grade Home Away Venue
7-Nov-20 Mens 1+2 Ringwood Intraclub Jubilee Park
7-Nov-20 Mens 3+4 Ringwood Intraclub The Rock
7-Nov-20 Men's Geelong Intraclub Geelong Cricket Ground
7-Nov-20 Mens 1+2 Fitzroy Doncaster Intraclub Schramms Reserve #1
7-Nov-20 Mens 3+4 Fitzroy Doncaster Intraclub Schramms Reserve #2
7-Nov-20 Men's Essendon Intraclub Windy Hill
7-Nov-20 Men's St Kilda South Caulfield Princes Park
7-Nov-20 Mens 1+2 Kingston Hawthorn Intraclub Walter Galt Reserve?
8-Nov-20 Womens Ringwood Intraclub Jubilee Park
8-Nov-20 Mens 3+4 Kingston Hawthorn Intraclub Walter Galt Reserve?
8-Nov-20 Womens Plenty Valley Intraclub Yarrambat War Memorial Reserve
14-Nov-20 Men's 1 Ringwood Prahran Jubilee Park
14-Nov-20 Men's 2 Prahran Ringwood Toorak Park
14-Nov-20 Men's 3 Ringwood Prahran Righetti Oval
14-Nov-20 Men's 1 Casey-Sth Melbourne Dandenong Casey Fields #4
14-Nov-20 Men's 2 Dandenong Casey-Sth Melbourne Shepley Oval
14-Nov-20 Men's 3 Casey-Sth Melbourne Dandenong Casey Fields #5
14-Nov-20 Men's 4 Dandenong Casey-Sth Melbourne Wilson Oval
14-Nov-20 Mens 1+2 Fitzroy Doncaster Intraclub Schramms Reserve #1
14-Nov-20 Mens 3+4 Fitzroy Doncaster Intraclub Schramms Reserve #2
14-Nov-20 Mens 1+2 Essendon Intraclub Windy Hill
14-Nov-20 Mens 3+4 Essendon Intraclub Cross Keys Reserve
14-Nov-20 Men's 1 St Kilda Carlton St Kilda (Junction?)
14-Nov-20 Men's 2 St Kilda Carlton St Kilda (Trott?)
14-Nov-20 Men's 3 Carlton St Kilda Princes Park #2
14-Nov-20 Men's 1 Northcote Footscray Mervyn G Hughes Oval
14-Nov-20 Men's 2 Northcote Footscray Bill Lawry Oval
14-Nov-20 Men's 3 Northcote Footscray Tony Dodemaide Oval
14-Nov-20 Men's 4 Northcote Footscray Mayer Park
14-Nov-20 Men's 1 Frankston Peninsula Kingston Hawthorn AH Butler Oval
14-Nov-20 Men's 2 Kingston Hawthorn Frankston Peninsula Walter Galt Reserve
14-Nov-20 Men's 1 Camberwell Magpies Greenvale Kangaroos Camberwell Sportsground
14-Nov-20 Men's 2 Greenvale Kangaroos Camberwell Magpies Greenvale Reserve
14-Nov-20 Men's 3 Camberwell Magpies Greenvale Kangaroos Watson Park
14-Nov-20 Men's 1+2 Melbourne University Intraclub University Main Oval
14-Nov-20 Womens Melbourne Essendon Maribyrnong Park Beaumaris Secondary North
14-Nov-20 Womens Melbourne Essendon Maribyrnong Park Beaumaris Secondary South
15-Nov-20 Womens Ringwood Intraclub Jubilee Park
15-Nov-20 Men's 1 Melbourne Carlton Beaumaris Secondary North
15-Nov-20 Men's 2 Melbourne Carlton Beaumaris Secondary South
15-Nov-20 Men's 3 Carlton Melbourne Princes Park #2
15-Nov-20 Womens Box Hill Intraclub Box Hill City Oval
15-Nov-20 Men's 3 Kingston Hawthorn Frankston Peninsula Walter Galt Reserve
15-Nov-20 Men's 4 Frankston Peninsula Kingston Hawthorn AH Butler Oval
15-Nov-20 Womens Dandenong Intraclub Shepley Oval
15-Nov-20 Womens Plenty Valley Carlton-Brunswick Yarrambat War Memorial Reserve
15-Nov-20 Womens Carlton-Brunswick Plenty Valley Smith Oval, Carlton
21-Nov-20 Men's 1 Camberwell Magpies Ringwood Camberwell Sportsground
21-Nov-20 Men's 2 Camberwell Magpies Ringwood Jubilee Park, Ringwood
21-Nov-20 Men's 1 Casey-Sth Melbourne Frankston Peninsula Casey Fields #4
21-Nov-20 Men's 3 Casey-Sth Melbourne Frankston Peninsula Casey Fields #5
21-Nov-20 Mens 1+2 Fitzroy Doncaster Intraclub Schramms Reserve #1
21-Nov-20 Mens 3+4 Fitzroy Doncaster Intraclub Schramms Reserve #2
21-Nov-20 Men's 1 Essendon Prahran Windy Hill
21-Nov-20 Men's 2 Prahran Essendon Toorak Park
21-Nov-20 Men's 3 Essendon Prahran Cross Keys Reserve
21-Nov-20 Men's 4 Prahran Essendon Righetti Oval
21-Nov-20 Men's 1 Melbourne Footscray Beaumaris Secondary North
21-Nov-20 Men's 2 Melbourne Footscray Beaumaris Secondary South
21-Nov-20 Men's 3 Melbourne Footscray Mervyn G Hughes Oval
21-Nov-20 Men's 4 Melbourne Footscray Tony Dodemaide Oval
21-Nov-20 Men's 1 St Kilda Dandenong Shepley Oval
21-Nov-20 Men's 2 St Kilda Dandenong St Kilda (Trott?)
21-Nov-20 Men's 3 St Kilda Dandenong Wilson Oval
21-Nov-20 Men's 4 St Kilda Dandenong St Kilda (Johnson?)
21-Nov-20 Men's 1+2 Northcote Intraclub Bill Lawry Oval
21-Nov-20 Men's 3+4 Northcote Intraclub Mayer Park
21-Nov-20 Men's 1+2 Melbourne University Intraclub University Main Oval
21-Nov-20 Men's 3+4 Melbourne University Intraclub Princes Park #3
21-Nov-20 Men's 1 Greenvale Kangaroos Kingston Hawthorn Greenvale Reserve
21-Nov-20 Men's 2 Greenvale Kangaroos Kingston Hawthorn Walter Galt Reserve
21-Nov-20 Men's 3 Greenvale Kangaroos Kingston Hawthorn Greenvale Reserve

 

 

2019-20 CLEARANCES AND PERMITS



Last updated 10-01-2020

 

GRANTED

DATE NAME FROM TO
27-May-19 Herath, Yasiru KH Prah
27-May-19 Perrin, Andrew FD Prah
27-May-19 Rogers, Thomas MU Ring
27-May-19 Hammond, Jordan Dand C-SM
29-May-19 Bradley, Elliott St K Prah
05-Jun-19 Lester, Nathan FD Ring
26-Jun-19 Seneviratne, Gehan E Carl Dand
02-Jul-19 Reed, Jake Geel Foot
08-Jul-19 Parsons, Michael A CM Prah
17-Jul-19 De Silva, Triyan MT Dand
17-Jul-19 Sartori, Daniel J MT Foot
17-Jul-19 Munasinghe, Nathan Melb Prah
17-Jul-19 Attanayake, Thaveesh MT KH
26-Jul-19 Ellwood, Jack Melb Prah
29-Jul-19 Conway, Isaac W Ess CM
29-Jul-19 Laird, Brendan G MT CM
29-Jul-19 Kodoth, Akshay KH CM
30-Jul-19 Vidajic, Adrian Ncote CM
05-Aug-19 McMaster, Adam Dand Melb
05-Aug-19 Goad, Harrison SB KH FD
07-Aug-19 Rahman, Zarif C-SM KH
09-Aug-19 Sherriff, Jake Ring FD
13-Aug-19 Rudge, Joshua J GK Ess
14-Aug-19 Goulding, Thomas J Carl FD
19-Aug-19 Carruthers, Jacob Carl GK
20-Aug-19 Wiseman, Marcus St K Prah
26-Aug-19 Kensley, Tahj Prah KH
26-Aug-19 Fernando, Visura C-SM KH
26-Aug-19 Newell, Sam PJ CM KH
29-Aug-19 Buxton, Xander Dand Melb
29-Aug-19 Lawson, Mitchell Ncote Ess
02-Sep-19 Singh, Ishtpreet C-SM KH
09-Sep-19 Sathiyaseelan, Shelvin Ring CM
09-Sep-19 Sammi, Akshjit Singh C-SM FP
09-Sep-19 Yousaf, Ahsan  MU GK 
10-Sep-19 Cox, Lachlan  CM FP 
12-Sep-19  Cox, Jason  MT FP 
12-Sep-19  Fitzpatrick, Lachlan A  MT Ncote 
18-Sep-19 Warne, Mason  Prah Dand 
23-Sep-19  Sawrey, Joshua  MT Dand 
23-Sep-19  Harvey, Braden  MT Ring 
24-Sep-19  Donazzon, Nicholas  Foot Geel 
24-Sep-19  Donazzon, Zane  Foot Geel 
25-Sep-19 Cheema, Akashdeep S  GK Ess 
30-Sep-19  Sharrock, Luke  Carl MT 
30-Sep-19  Bhatia, Bhavya  KH Dand 
30-Sep-19  Woods, Nick  KH Carl 
30-Sep-19  Sathyajith, Sen  KH Dand 
30-Sep-19  Narbab, Surender  KH St K 
30-Sep-19  Sharma, Rachit  KH MT 
30-Sep-19  Lamers, Ethan  KH Dand 
30_Sep-19  Gunawardena, Ishan  KH CM 
01-Oct-19  Mawien, Akon  Foot MU 
01-Oct-19  Kapoor, Saksham  Ring St K 
01-Oct-19 Branston, Simon  GK Carl 
01-Oct-19 Alexander, Henry  CM MU 
02-Oct-19  Ingleton, Tom  EssFoot 
02-Oct-19  Shah, Ansh  Ess GK 
02-Oct-19  Beck, Phoenix  MT Ring 
03-Oct-19 Thakur, Anurag  C-SM KH 
04-Oct-19  Sathyajith, Nivin  C-SM KH 
12-Oct-19 Heanly, Jack  GKMU 
18-Oct-19 Kensley, Tahj  KH Prah 
21-Oct-19 Samarasekara, Rajindra  Dand FP 
22-Oct-19  Dahlenburg, Charlie E  Geel FP 
25-Oct-19 Oberai, Anjan  MUNcote
25-Oct-19 Hendawitharana, Dulnath  Dand Prah 
25-Oct-19  Loveridge, Charlie  St K MU 
08-Nov-19 Tsesmelis, Alexander J C-SMKH 
15-Nov-19 Bychkox, Alexander  DandPrah
17-Nov-19 Jamieson, Mitchell T  NcoteMU
27-Nov-19 Ingleton, Tom FootEss
29-Nov-19 Singh, Shobit C-SMMT
29-Nov-19 Kulkarni, Shishir C-SMDand
30-Nov-19 Gordon, Oscar FootEss
13-Dec-19 Blanch, Matthew R DandFP
20-Dec-19 Dinnie, Jesse  C-SM GK 
10-Jan-20 Panaia, Noah  NcoteGK 

 

 

PENDING
DATENAMEFROMTO
      
      

REFUSED
DATENAMEFROMTO
10-07-2019  Pobega, Nathan  GK KH 
10-07-2019  Cheema, Akashdeep S  GK Ess 
01-10-2019  Thakur, Anurag  C-SM KH 
08-10-2019  Harford, Nathan W FP KH 
14-10-2019  Hendawitharana, Dulnath Dand Prah 

 

 

OVERSEAS PLAYERS
DATENAMEFROMTO
03-09-2019 Davies, Jack  UK Ess 
30-09-2019 Wells, Luke  UK C-SM 
30-09-2019 Came, Harry  UK Ring 
01-10-2019 Loten, Tom  UK Prah 
01-10-2019 Cook, Sam  UK Prah 
02-10-2019 Randiv, Suraj  SL Dand 
09-10-2019 Organ, Felix  UK FP 
10-10-2019 Dudding, Liam  NZ Carl 
11-10-2019 Silva, Kaushal  SL GK 
12-10-2019 Shaw, Joshua  UK Dand 
14-10-2019 Matautaava, Patrick  Vanuatu Ess 
22-10-2019 Griffiths, Gavin  UK FD 
22-10-2019 Mead, Billy  UK FP 
01-11-2019 Farhath, Azyan  Maldives GK 
06-11-2019 Dahri, Akash  India GK 
08-11-2019 Singh, Gurraj IndiaGK
09-01-2020 Allison, Ben  UK Carl 

 

INTERSTATE PLAYERS
DATENAMEFROMTO
04-07-2019 Keyt, Myles  WA Foot 
22-07-2019 Smith, Alec  TAS CM 
31-07-2019 Shaw, Stephen  QLD Ess 
12-08-2019 Weston, Thomas N  WA GK 
22-08-2019 Zammit, Aiden  SA GK 
28-08-2019 Mackinnon, John C  WA CM 
09-09-2019 Stretton, Michael  NSW GK 
12-09-2019 Freitag, Nathan  TAS C-SM 
26-09-2019 Crosthwaite, Adam  NSW St K 
30-09-2019 Oberai, Anjan  NSW MU 
03-10-2019 Gall, Alexander  NSW MU 
04-10-2019 Hashmi, Arham  SA GK 
18-10-2019 Edwards, Mitchell  NSW GK 
27-11-2019 van der Merwe, Daniel  NSW MU 
31-12-2019 Abbatangelo, Benjamin  NSW Ncote 
09-01-2020  Edwards, Scott  WA MT 
10-01-2020  BBLAndrews, Thomas  SA St K 
      

 

PRACTICE MATCHES

 

DATE TEAM A v TEAM B at VENUE GRADE/S
23-Aug-19 Dandenong v Northern Districts (QLD) at Brisbane 1st & 2nd XIs
24-Aug-19 Dandenong v Northern Districts (QLD) at Brisbane 1st & 2nd XIs
24-Aug-19 Northcote v Sunshine Coast at Sunshine Coast 1st & 2nd XIs
24-Aug-19 Prahran Intraclub at Village Green, Strath Creek All XIs
25-Aug-19 Dandenong v Northern Districts (QLD) at Brisbane 1st & 2nd XIs
25-Aug-19 Northcote v Sunshine Coast at Sunshine Coast 1st & 2nd XIs
25-Aug-19 Prahran Intraclub at Village Green, Strath Creek All XIs
7-Sep-19 Fitzroy Doncaster Intraclub at Benalla 1st & 2nd XIs
8-Sep-19 Greenvale Kangaroos v Ringwood at Greenvale Reserve 1st & 2nd XIs
14-Sep-19 Ringwood Intraclub at Bundalaguah CC 1st & 2nd XIs
14-Sep-19 Ringwood Intraclub at Bundalaguah CC 3rd & 4th XIs
14-Sep-19 Ringwood Intraclub at Bundalaguah CC Women's
14-Sep-19 Northcote Intraclub at Bacchus Marsh 1st & 2nd XIs
14-Sep-19 Northcote v Greenvale Kangaroos at Bacchus Marsh 3rd & 4th XIs
14-Sep-19 Prahran v Essendon at Cohuna 1st & 2nd XIs
14-Sep-19 Melbourne University Intraclub at Murchison All XIs
14-Sep-19 St Kilda v Carlton at Cooma 1st & 2nd XIs
14-Sep-19 St Kilda v Carlton at Rushworth 3rd & 4th XIs
14-Sep-19 Melbourne v Footscray at Albert Ground 1st & 2nd Xis (2 x T20s)
14-Sep-19 Camberwell Magpies Intraclub at Kilmore 1st & 2nd XIs
14-Sep-19 Footscray v Monash Tigers at Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook 2nd & 3rd Xis
15-Sep-19 Prahran v Essendon at Cohuna 1st & 2nd XIs
15-Sep-19 Melbourne v Plenty Valley at Albert Ground Women's (2 x T20s)
15-Sep-19 St Kilda v Carlton at Cooma 1st & 2nd XIs
15-Sep-19 St Kilda v Carlton at Rushworth 3rd & 4th XIs
15-Sep-19 Camberwell Magpies v Greenvale Kangaroos at Greenvale Reserve #4 1st & 2nd XIs
15-Sep-19 Footscray v Monash Tigers at Mainview Blvd, Truganina 3rd & 4th XIs
21-Sep-19 Essendon v Ringwood at Seymour CC 1st & 2nd XIs
21-Sep-19 Essendon v Ringwood at Burnside Heights 3rd & 4th XIs
21-Sep-19 Northcote Intraclub at Numurkah All XIs
21-Sep-19 Fitzroy Doncaster Intraclub at Gunbower 1st & 2nd XIs
21-Sep-19 Fitzroy Doncaster Intraclub at TBC 3rd & 4th XIs
21-Sep-19 Prahran v Camberwell Magpies at Kyabram 1st XI
21-Sep-19 Camberwell Magpies Intraclub at Kilmore 2nd, 3rd & 4th XIs
21-Sep-19 Melbourne v Dandenong at Beaumaris SC (North/South Oval TBC) 3rd XI
21-Sep-19 Melbourne v Dandenong at Beaumaris SC (North/South Oval TBC) 4th XI
21-Sep-19 St Kilda v Frankston Peninsula at Wesley College, Glen Waverley 1st & 2nd XIs
21-Sep-19 Carlton v Greenvale Kangaroos at Princes Park #1 1st XI
21-Sep-19 Greenvale Kangaroos v Carlton at Greenvale Reserve 2nd XI
21-Sep-19 Footscray v Casey-South Melbourne at Nathalia 1st XI
21-Sep-19 Footscray v Casey-South Melbourne at Nathalia 2nd XI
21-Sep-19 Footscray Intraclub at Bendigo 3rd & 4th XIs
21-Sep-19 Casey-South Melbourne v Pakenhan at Pakenham 3rd XI
21-Sep-19 Monash Tigers v Oakleigh at Bundalaguah CC 1st XI
21-Sep-19 Monash Tigers Intraclub at Stratford 2nd, 3rd & 4th XIs
22-Sep-19 Monash Tigers Intraclub at Bundalaguah CC All XIs
22-Sep-19 Northcote Intraclub at Numurkah All XIs
22-Sep-19 Fitzroy Doncaster Intraclub at Gunbower 1st & 2nd XIs
22-Sep-19 Fitzroy Doncaster Intraclub at TBC 3rd & 4th XIs
22-Sep-19 Prahran v Camberwell Magpies at Kyabram 1st XI
22-Sep-19 Camberwell Magpies Intraclub at Kilmore 2nd, 3rd & 4th XIs
22-Sep-19 Melbourne University Intraclub at Murchison All XIs
22-Sep-19 Melbourne v Dandenong at Beaumaris SC (North Oval) 1st & 2nd XIs
22-Sep-19 Melbourne Intraclub at Beaumaris SC (South Oval) Women's
22-Sep-19 Dandenong Intraclub at Greaves Reserve #2 3rd & 4th XIs
22-Sep-19 Dandenong v Plenty Valley at Greaves Reserve #3 Women's
22-Sep-19 Carlton Intraclub at Princes Park #1 1st & 2nd XIs
22-Sep-19 Carlton v White Hills at White Hills Mixed Squad
22-Sep-19 Carlton v North Ballarat at Princes Park Synthetic Mixed Squad
22-Sep-19 Footscray v Casey-South Melbourne at Nathalia 1st XI
22-Sep-19 Footscray v Casey-South Melbourne at Nathalia 2nd XI
22-Sep-19 Footscray v Monash Tigers at Truganina 4th XI / Academy
22-Sep-19 Box Hill Intraclub at Lewis Road Reserve, Wantirna South Women's
22-Sep-19 Greenvale Kangaroos v Essendon at Greenvale Reserve 1st & 2nd XIs
27-Sep-19 Fitzroy Doncaster Intraclub at Benalla 1st & 2nd XIs
27-Sep-19 Melbourne Intraclub at Beaumaris SC (South Oval) Women's
27-Sep-19 Casey-South Melbourne v Cranbourne at Carlisle Park 4th XI
27-Sep-19 Dandenong Intraclub at Greaves Reserve #4 Women's
27-Sep-19 Dandenong Intraclub at Wilson Oval 1st, 2nd & 3rd XIs
27-Sep-19Footscray Monash Tigers at Tony Dodemaide Oval 1st XI 

 

 

Premier Cricket Clearances 2012-13 to 2018-19