Teams


VICTORIAN PREMIER CRICKET

The teams below are as advised by the clubs on Thursday evening. There are likely to be changes prior to the teams taking the field at the weekend.

ROUND 9 - SATURDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2017 &

ROUND 10 - SUNDAY 26 NOVEMBER 2017 (T20s)



CAMBERWELL MAGPIES
1st XI: Russ (c), Thewlis, Persson-Clark, Hill, Rickarby, Mays, Parker, Hodge, Prior, Whittaker, W Walker.
2nd XI: Rowles (c), Marnie, McKenna, Pawha, Bhargave, Wiseman, McNamara, Newell, Singh, Doyle, Dwyer.
3rd XI: Trapani (c), Pathan, Spence, Donaldson, Vanderslik, D Walker, Griffiths, Bridle, Gell, Chau, Patel.
4th XI: Brown (c), Ross, Badkar, Niklas, Dixon, Sadamalla, Anand, M Kingar, Rachcoff, Bist, Ponnamperuma, S Kingar.

 

CARLTON
1st XI: Gulbis (c), Harvey, McKenna, O’Sullivan, C Ross, N Ross, Smillie, H Smyth, T Smyth, Stepien, Wilson.
2nd XI: Petsinis (c), Bienvenu, Colaco, Culvenor, Cummane, Gilbert, Matthews, Miller, Pell, Pettitt, Tatterson.
3rd XI: Corby (c), Bouwmeester, Chalkley, S Connop, Hurley, Jones, Line, Marchant, Mattsson, O’Brien, Tracey, Woodman.
4th XI: Walker (c), J Beer, S Beer, Braniff, Carruthers, L Connop, Dean, Dwyer, Edwards, Milne, O’Keefe, Tonks.

 

CASEY-SOUTH MELBOURNE
1st XI: Wallace (c), Mitchell, Eaton, Benedek, Hadfield, Pollock, Sofra, Lambden, Serong, Fry, Wyatt.
2nd XI: Diston (c), Suriaratchie, Chandrasinghe, Atkinson, James Long, Rose, Glen, Brown, Adihetty, Drukeshkumar, Heldt.

 

DANDENONG
1st XI: Donnell (C), B Forsyth, Mullaney, Newman, LJ Edwards, Nanopoulos, Augustin, D Pattinson, Cassidy, Buch, Jowett.
2nd XI: M Sweeney (C), Slater, Quirk, Edgeworth, C Forsyth, P Sweeney, Brann, L McMaster, A McMaster, Thomas, Butterfield.
3rd XI: Davis (C), Stanton, Pereira, Murphy, Heverin, Maccorquodale, Lawson, Gandy, Langley, Wood, Miller, Amsterdam, Shirt.
4th XI: M Boraston (C), Allen, Perryman, Fernando, Hanigan, Liu, Scott, Ibrahim, Gamage, Ulhaque, M Coe, MacRae.

 

ESSENDON
1st XI: Ayre (C), Seymour, Shellie, Matautaava, Perera, Rutland, Nankervis, Conway, McKay, Doric, Bowe.
2nd XI: Johnstone (C), Shivakumar, J Ryan, Willett, Galeotti, Mihelakos-James, L Molloy, X Ryan, McLeod, Shoesmith, Biscontin.
3rd XI: Tantsis-Hall, Cotter, Willach, Toohey, Dias, Stephens, Shannon, Cameron, Blair, Nandakumar, Thapa, Busk.
4th XI: S Molloy (C), Bustard, R Nankervis, Davies, Philips-Williams, Camuncoli, Deasy, Bolla, Gill, Leropoulos, Lewis, White.

 

FITZROY DONCASTER
1st XI: Dickson (C), Frith, Vardi, Banthorpe, Fletcher, Lawford, Rudd, JA Blyth, Alavi, Moore, Bullen.
2nd XI: Smith, Bremner (C), Joyce, Korkolis, Simondson, Elliott, Macciocca, Clarke, Law, Brambleby, White.
3rd XI: Grace, Jephcott, Reid, Motschall (C), Lester, Saric-Skewes, King, Parr, White, Trevenen, Decicco.
4th XI: Sacchetta, Bruckner, Forbes, O'Sullivan (C), Watts, Myott, Chanel, Plunkett, Kayll, Forbes, Bhardwaj, JO Blyth.

 

FOOTSCRAY
1st XI: D Kight (C), Munro, Butterworth, Underwood, Russ, Gudde, Buszard, Winter-Irving, Sheppard, Dredge, Koch.
2nd XI: Burton (C), J Kight, Green, Brasher, Armstrong, S Dixit, Barnewall, Periera, Tidyman, Roosenboom, Moazzem.
3rd XI: Stu Wilson (C), Clements, Raniolo, Gleeson, Duff, Caulfield, Beniwal, Hughes, Vine, Aggelis, Stew Wilson.
4th XI: H Dixit (C), F & F Abdul Sathaar, Patel, Donnazon, McSweeny, Grubb, De Silva, Dodemaide, Singh, Amnol.

 

FRANKSTON PENINSULA
1st XI: Hastings (c), Elmi, T Wood, Waterfall, Tonkin, Crowder, Symons, N Boland, J Wood, Benbow, Ashkenazi.
2nd XI: Humphrey (c), Harford, Salerni, Brohier, Peries, Wheeler, Foy, T Drummond, Barnes, Frith, Cairns.
3rd XI: McIlroy (c), Cann, Mann, Robertson, Gibbs, Bennett, Phillips, Simpson, J Brown, Barron-Toop, Peet.
4th XI: Draycott (c), O’Donoghue, McFarlane, Klauer, Curtis, Davis, C Brown, Skvor, Singh, Julicher, Keher.

 

GEELONG

 

GREENVALE KANGAROOS
1st XI: Adams (c), Buckingham, Gautam, Hussain, Kelly, Kodamullage, Leggett, Mellor, Qureshi, Rhodes, Rosewarne.
2nd XI: Grixti (c), Ali, Butt, Cheema, Johnson, Kett, King, Newnham, Pandikorala, Sandy, Sipala.
3rd XI: Duradbegovic (c), C Baker, Boundy, Kalia, Khan, Lawrenson, McInnes, Noto, O’Shea, M Singh, Stingel, Thomson.
4th XI: P Singh (c), Arshad, N Baker, Dalal, Dennehy, Dent, Jackson, McNicholl, Safdar, Waring, Wijayanayake, Winchester.

 

KINGSTON HAWTHORN

 

MELBOURNE
1st XI: Brown (c), Buchanan, J Harper, S Harper, Elliott, McGillivray, Melville, Petricola, Smith, S Sturrock, Thomson.
2nd XI: Paynter (c), Begbie, Brewin, DeLange, Gordon, Gunning, Hannah, S McCooke,Mevissen, O'Brien, Rowe.
3rd XI: Benson (c), Bennett, Cesaro, Cowdrey, Ludik, Munasinghe, O'Neill, Short, C Sturrock, Thompson, Van Riet.
4th XI: A McCooke (c), Ash, Ashmore, Campbell, A Cesarios, M Cesarios, Giese, Hyslop, Larter, Muller, Tonkin.

 

MELBOURNE UNI
1st XI: McNeil (c), Agar, Ahmed, Bett, Hutton, Iqbal, Martignago, Reid, Rogers, Scammell, Stafford.
2nd XI: Simpson (c), Clements, Hutton, Karageorgiou, McLaughlin, Richards, Rolfs, Van Der Merwe, Wrigglesworth, Yaksender, Young.
3rd XI: Polkinghorne (c), Boyle, Browning, Coxon, Durrant, Emms, P Hatzoglou, McKenna, Morrison, Phelan, Roughsedge, Zanoni.
4th XI: Ditchburn (c), Barras, Borgas, Catania, Epstein, Gammune, Hesham, Kleanthous, Skinner, Stanley, Stockley, Swan.

 

MONASH TIGERS
1st XI: Sartori (c), Amin, Chalkley, Christian, Taylor, Humphries, Fraser-McGurk, McEwan , Fitzpatrick, Mills.
2nd XI: Keast, Waters, Attanayake, Cross, Viccars, DeSilva, Croes, L Fernando, Goodman, Becker, Vadjla.
3rd XI: McKenna (c), Anderson, Parker, Williams, Walsh, Padmanabhan, Pellin, Cox, D’Rosario, Fuller, Ronan.
4th XI: Iverson (c), Pedneker, Khattak, McGregor, Trevethan, Kaputokawa, Sleeman, Wagstaff, A Fernando, Vernon, Stow.

 

NORTHCOTE
1st XI: Taylor (c), Abbatangelo, Phelan, Smith, J Lalor, Sundberg, Crispe, B Baker, Hassett, Hamilton, Edwards.
2nd XI: Waldron (c), Starkins, Rogneda, E Brandon-Jones, Vasan, Fernando, Medew-Ewen, Lane, Williams, Strangio, Campbell.
3rd XI: Larkey (c), King, Rennie, Contos, Oliver, Crick, Valentine, James, Singh, N Brandon-Jones, Russell, Slattery.
4th XI: Field (c), Wyer, Cootee, N Pereara, B Pereara, Marshall, Koduru, Conlin, T Baker, Cardamone, Arthur, Atkins.

 

PRAHRAN
1st XI: From McNally (c), R Bricker, Bull, Grimwade, Hartley, King, Miller, Parsons, Seymour, Serry, Sutherland, Wilcox.
2nd XI: McGain (c), Billington, Blaich, Boyce, Dhull, Grace, Hutton, Jackson, Morrey, Pike, McPhee.
3rd XI: Bhatt (c), C Bricker, Brown, De Bolfo, Gatford, Ganesh, Hill, J Jhamb, Stone, Seth, M Warne.
4th XI: D Warne (c), Beaton, Carruthers-Taylor, Hunt, D Jhamb, Maharaj, L McGain, Nichols, Officer, Sargeant, Sennitt.

 

RINGWOOD
1st XI: D King (C), Akeroyd, Ashton, Fotia, J Freeman, Hartill, Hastie, Loorham, Rushton, Topp, N Walsh.
2nd XI: Kellar (C), Cowling, Cor Dineen, Henderson, Johnson, Kannan, Kilby, Ludgater, Roberts, Toohey, Wade.
3rd XI: Moorehouse (C), Barr, Bhatia, Campbell, Corcoran, Ervine, Eustance, Jefimenko, Hayes-Rosario, Howell, Masters, Tibballs.
4th XI: Armstrong (C), Arundel, Carruthers, Con Dineen, Gibson, Macklin, Maddox, J Nichol, T Nichol, Quigley, Shelvin, Thompson.

 

ST KILDA
1st XI: Beer (c), Bartlett , Baxter, Bychkov, De Iacovo, Egan, Gilbert, Manning, Merlo, Michelmore, Muirhead.
2nd XI: Powell (c), Davies, Drummond, Earney, Hall, Holmes, Laubsher, McGorian, D Meddings, L Meddings, Munday.
3rd XI: Gribben, Colyer, Crea, English, Faulkner, O'Toole, Rayner, Sellenger, Stevenson, Taylor, Varadarajan.
4th XI: Zayler (c), Bailey, Cowie, Cunnington, Hennig, Jackson, O'Brien, McCaskill, McConchie, McNamara, Noske, Rivers.