Teams


VICTORIAN PREMIER CRICKET

The teams below are as advised by the clubs on Thursday evening. There are likely to be changes prior to the teams taking the field at the weekend.


ROUND 4 - SATURDAYS 20 & 27 OCTOBER 2018

 
CAMBERWELL MAGPIES
1st XI: Hill (C), Bhargave, Gunning, McManus, Rawson, Rosewarne, Russ, Singh, Thewlis, W Walker, Whittaker.
2nd XI: Mays (C), Bridle, Burrill, Dwyer, K Jamieson, Newell, Pawha, K Prior, Rowles, Scholz, Spence.
3rd XI: Trapani (C), Donaldson, Hunt, R Jamieson, McComb, Murphy, Narayana, Parsons, L Prior, Steele, Thomas, Vanderslik.
4th XI: Ross (C), Capstick, Gell, Griffiths, Guddadamane, Hayen, Le Lievre, McMurray, Niklas, Ponnamperuma, Vazquez, Windisch.

 

CARLTON-BRUNSWICK
W1sts: Mason, Magnusson, Tassel, Baulch, Sleep, Sheehan, Campion, Meier, Simpson, Cloughessy, Heddo.
W2nds: Green, Angus, Jomini, Sandral (c), Pike, Baird, Gandhi, Davidge, Thompson, Khanna, Herathge, Wood.
W3rds: Grace, Stonehouse, Pelosi, Holland, Raines, Ryan, Paterson, Zaman, Copeland, Fleming, Mayne.

 

CARLTON
1st XI: Gulbis (c), Stepien, H Smyth, N Ross, T Smyth, Harvey, Wilson, Crone, Stevenson, O’Sullivan, Smillie.
2nd XI: Culvenor (c), McKenna, Pell, McGregor, O’Shea, Matthews, Mattsson, Corby, C Ross, Patrick, Thavarajah.
3rd XI: Petsinis (c), S Connop, Tracey, Cummane, Jones, Dean, Scheepers, Faria, Chalkley, Seneviratne, Hurley, Bienvenu.
4th XI: Vine (c), Poppa, O’Keefe, Tatterson, Pettitt, Gilbert, Shaikh, L Connop, Branniff, Begg, Allison, Trenwith.

 

CASEY-SOUTH MELBOURNE
1st XI: Wells (c), Jared Maxwell, Sperling, Wyatt, Pollock, Quirk, Hadfield, Nathan Lambden, Fry, Dowling, Eaton.
2nd XI: Benedek (c), Fernando, Van Raay, Adihetty, Wilkinson, Serong, Mitchell, Clymo, Wallace, James Maxwell, James Long.
3rd XI: Pearson (c), Jacob Long, Halingode, Phillips, Liam White, Jones, Atkins, Scotland, Bardwell, Davis, Chandrasinghe, Shobit Singh.
4th XI: From Sathyajith (c), Sharma, Bailey White, D Gamage, M Gamage, Majoka, Packer, Kulkarni, V Singh, Rahman, Justin Lambden, Perera, J Singh.

 

DANDENONG
1st XI: Donnell (C), B Forsyth, Newman, Edwards, J Pattinsonn, C Forsyth, Opanayaka, Augustin, Wilcock, Buch, Thomas.
2nd XI: M Sweeney (C), Slater, Fernando, Edgeworth, Nanopoulos, P Sweeney, Bychkov, Murray, Turner, Marshall, Langley.
3rd XI: Allan (C), Kranzbuhler, Heverin, Maccorquodale, M Forsyth, Grundmann, Christie, Harris, Miller, Shirt, Munasinghe, Siritunga.
4th XI: M Boraston (C), McKenna, Ibrahim, Ord, Marinic, Vanderwert, Mackenzie, A Blanch, M Blanch, Islam, Bostan, Wills.

 

ESSENDON
1st XI: McKay (C), Seymour, Ayre, Willett, Soames, Hill, Perera, Rutland, Conway, Doric, Bowe.
2nd XI: Johnstone (C), Galeotti, Stingel, J Ryan, Toohey, L Molloy, Shoesmith, McGuire, Warrick, Blair.
3rd XI: L McLeod, Cotter, J Deasy, Novacek (Day 1), S Mihelakos-James, Dias, Stephens, Nankervis, Hussain, Mulkearns, Ahmed, Lucas, Docking, Cameron (Day 2).
4th XI: Davies (C), King, Philips-Williams, X Ryan, White, Camuncoli, Moore, Harris, Thapa, Gill, Crabb, J O'Donnell (Day1), Lachlan Busk (Day 2).

 

FITZROY DONCASTER
1st XI: Alavi (c), Vardi, Dickson, Banthorpe, Lawford, Rudd, Moore, Bremner, Perrin, Z Elliott, S Elliott.
2nd XI: S Jones (c), Fletcher, Simondson, Macciocca, Clarke, Grace, Parr, Brambleby, Jephcott, Korkolis, Shivakumar.
3rd XI: O'Sullivan (c), Sacchetta, Saric-Skewes, Motschall, B White, B Forbes, Trevenen, Clark, Stephens, Asbury, Reid, Myott.
4th XI: Plunkett (c), C Love, Chapple, Sheridan, Reynolds, Bardwell, Vos, A Forbes, D Love, Smith, Bruckner.

 

FOOTSCRAY
1st XI: D Kight (c), Armstrong, Burton, Underwood, Russ, J Kight, Dixit, Winter-Irving, Wright, Dredge, Sheppard.
2nd XI: J Clements (c), Raniolo, Moazzem, Caulfield, Beniwal, Pereira, Barnewall, Watt, Roosenboom, Grubb, Buckingham.
3rd XI: Stu Wilson (c), McCaskill, N Donnazon, Gleeson, Z Donnazon, Hughes, McSweeney, Sathaar, Aggelis, Duff, Wilson, Vine.
4th XI: Dixit (c), Patel, McDonald, Shukla, Gordon, Jackson, Sakkas, Acevski, Singh, Sathaar, De Silva, Price.

 

FRANKSTON PENINSULA
1st XI: Elmi (c), N Boland, Crowder, Dew, Ewing, Humphrey, Mann, O’Toole, Salerni, Symons, Wood.
2nd XI: Christie (c), Barnes, Barron-Toop, Drummond, Elcock, Gibbs, Hammel, Harford, McDonald, Van Wijk, Webb.
3rd XI: Perera (c), McIlroy, Conroy, L Curtis, Gardner, King, Lavery, Peet, Simpson, Skelly, Sturt, Walker.
4th XI: Draycott (c), Bacon, C Brown, J Brown, Edwards, Keher, Kennedy, Klauer, Langer, McConnell, Walsh, Wilson.

 

GEELONG
1st XI: Vines (c), J McDonald, Butterworth, Ludeman, Boyd, Treble, B McDonald, McGlinchey, B Couch, J Reed, Moroney.
2nd XI: Rodgers (c), Reid, Jackson, J Larkin, Driver, Dahlenburg, Blain, N Alexander, Guest, Smith, T Larkin.
3rd XI: Collins (c), Drevovac, Scott, Blackford, Bienefelt, B Alexander, Hyde, Windus, Mastin, Stow, Tattersall, B Jenkinson.
4th XI: Farnsworth (c), Courtney, Bye, McCombe, Mulgrew, Evans, Jefferies, Hunt, Brown, Neate, Riding, Hill.

 

GREENVALE KANGAROOS
1st XI: Love (c), Barton, Gautam, Hussain, Johnson, Kelly, Usher, Ali, Sandy, Sheffield, Adams.
2nd XI: Sipala (c), Kett, Cornelius, Grixti, Frydas, Shannon, Brennan, Qureshi, Bell, McNicholl, Khan.
3rd XI: O’Shea (c), Arshad, Jackson, Constable, Kakanoor, Worthington, Liyanage, Mann, Hobson, Hill, Gutterson.
4th XI: P Singh (c), Winchester, Gurung, Fernando, Bolmat, Dent, Carton, Joshi, Siddiqui, Barone, Mulcahy.

 

KINGSTON HAWTHORN
1st XI: Ninan (c), Kramersh, Fowler, Heath, Paramesh, Goad, Marnie, Dhindsa, Chopra, Kodoth, Prathap Kumar.
2nd XI: Bricker (c), Mannarsamy, Ivetic, Rhys-Jones, Diggle, Vincent, Parsons, D'Rozario, McCulley, Davie, Christensen.
3rd XI: Williams (c), Ivetic, Rhys-Jones, Diggle, Vincent, Parsons, D'Rozario, McCulley, Davie, Christensen.
4th XI: Woods (c), Weiss, Sharma, Paramesh, Acocks, Lewis, Krishnan, Sharma, Bolla, Grass, Sheldon, Narayanan.

 

MELBOURNE
1st XI: Brown (c), Buchanan, Elliott, J Harper, S Harper, Koop, Petricola, Saddiq, Smith, S Sturrock, Thomson.
2nd XI: Brewin (c), Anderson, Boyle, Griffin, Hannah, Holmes, Kellaway, Lill, Melville, Mevissen, W Thompson.
3rd XI: A McCooke (c), Ash, A Cesarios, Cesaro, Frawley, C Hasenkam, Hyslop, S McCooke, Munasinghe, O'Neill, Pellin, T Thompson.
4th XI: Benson (c), Bandara, Brabham, M Cesarios, Giese, D Hasenkam, McGillivray, O'Brien, Sirko, C Sturrock, Tonkin.

 

MELBOURNE UNI
1st XI: McNeil (c), Agar, Borgas, Gregory, Iqbal, Martignago, McKenna, McLaughlan, Reid, Rogers, Scammell.
2nd XI: Simpson (c), Bett, Clements, Croes, Hutton, Karageorgiou, Morrison, Rolfs, Stafford, Van Der Merwe, Young.
3rd XI: Skinner (c), Durrant, Haseeb, M Hatzoglou, P Hatzoglou, Horn, Ingleton, James, Keely, Stevenson, Stockley, Roughsedge.
4th XI: Zanoni (C), Bienvenu, Chandak, Epstein, Ingleton, Manuell, Melican, Rao, Ritchie, Stanley, Thomas, Van Der Merwe.

 

MONASH TIGERS
1st XI: Sartori (c), Amin, Baxter, Perry, Edwards, Fraser-McGurk, Taylor, Berryman, Matarazzo, Klaassen, O’Connell.
2nd XI: Waters (c), Mills, Padmanabhan, Humphries, Chalkley, Cross, Fitzpatrick, Durrant, Fernando, Parker, Sleeman.
3rd XI: Kindlen (c), Pednekar, Attanayake, De Silva, Goodman, Vadlja, Viccars, D’Rozario, MacGregor, Krelle, Keast, Becker.
4th XI: Iverson (c), Stow, Jasani, Arora, Tellis, Fuller, Kapukotuwa, Khattak, Williams, Treloar, Rodda, Cox.

 

NORTHCOTE
1st XI: B Baker (c), Taylor, Phelan, Sundberg, Rushton, Lalor, Brandon-Jones, O’Sullivan, Crispe, Hamilton, Biscontin.
2nd XI: Waldron (c), Lane, Tantsis-Hall, Fernando, Vasan, Campbell, Starkins, Walker, Rogneda, Medew-Ewen, Rennie.
3rd XI: Ryder (c), Contos, Larkey, Crick, Renwick, Nixon, Gaynor, Vidajic, Sikander, Smith, A Bhardwaj, Gedge.
4th XI: Field (c), Conlin, T Baker, Cootee, Arthur, Valentine, N Pereara, Peake, B Pereara, Cuthbert, Marshall, Hancock.

 

PRAHRAN
1st XI: Hancock (c), Bull, King, Miller, Terry, Hartley, McNally, Hutton, Parsons, Wilcox, Grimwade.
2nd XI: De Bolfo (c), Blaich, Bricker, Billington, Dhull, Jackson, Morrey, Brown, Boyce, Seymour, McPhan.
3rd XI: Hill (c), Jhamb, Hunt, Menon, Pike, Seth, Elvins, Maharaj, Stone, Warne, Ashgar.
4th XI: Collins (c), Jhamb, Kedkar, Gatford (week 2), Maiolo, Jefferson, Hughes, Beaton, Collins, McGain, May, McKenzie, Bala, Whitehead.

 

RINGWOOD
1st XI: Holland (C), Ashton, Evans, Fotia, J Freeman, Hartill, Hastie, King, Loorham, B Walsh, N Walsh.
2nd XI: Kellar (C), Akeroyd, Corcoran, Dineen, T Freeman, Henderson, Jefimenko, Kanaan, Kilby, Moorehouse, Topp.
3rd XI: Campbell (C), Arundell, Barr, Carter, Cowling, Ervine, Hayes, Ludgater, Peters, Roberts, Toohey, Wynne.
4th XI: Wade (C), Adamson, C Dineen, Gibson, Hayes-Rosario, Kuruwita, Macklin, Maddox, Morrison.

 

ST KILDA
1st XI: Beer (c), Bartlett, Davies, Egan, Hall, Holmes, Maddinson, Manning, Merlo, Munday, Murphy.
2nd XI: Powell (c), Cunnington, DeIacovo, Earney, English, Gribben, Hennig, Laubscher, Meddings, Taylor, Woinarski.
3rd XI: Colyer (c), Cefala, Davey, Deighton, Maxwell, McConchie, Noske, O’Brien, Raynor, Stevenson, Sellenger.
4th XI: Zayler (c), Bailey, Faulkner, Hill, Jackson, Kimura, McNamara, Smith, Stamos, Stevenson, Tremby, YB.