Share:
 

Player of the Season

2ND XI PLAYER OF THE SEASON

SEASON WINNER CLUB
1992-93 M Freeman Ringwood

1993-94

J Christou Northcote
1994-95 S Sandri Essendon
1995-96 C Sutherland University
1996-97 G Pearse Dandenong
1997-98 A Ryan St.Kilda
1998-99 S Burke Melbourne
1999-00 S Womersley University
2000-01 C Cosstick Prahran
2001-02 B Smiljanic Geelong
2002-03 J Hay Essendon
2003-04 A Hulme Foot-Vic Uni
2004-05 J Brown Carlton
2005-06 J Flynn Carlton
2006-07 (tie)

S De Bolfo
J Nanopoulos
M King

Prahran
Dandenong
Ringwood
2007-08 R Merriman Melbourne University
2008-09 S Boland Frankston Peninsula
2009-10 B Torney Richmond
2010-11 H Shakespeare Northcote
2011-12 (tie)
 

D Coghlan
C Grant

Ringwood
Melbourne Uni
2012-13 J Freeman Ringwood
2013-14 T McCormick Carlton
2014-15 J Hancock Carlton
2015-16M Bremner
Fitzroy Doncaster
2016-17 (tie)

L Holmes
D Pell

St Kilda
Carlton
2017-18 (tie)

R Quirk

J Slater

Dandenong

Dandenong

 

3RD XI PLAYER OF THE SEASON

 

SEASON PLAYER CLUB
1992-93 T Considine Fitz/Donc
1993-94 S Snooks St.Kilda
1994-95 S Snooks St.Kilda
1995-96 G Lalor St.Kilda
1996-97 (tie) K Piesse
J Miller
Frankston Peninsula
Geelong
1997-98 (tie) P Eyers
D Park
St.Kilda
Carlton
1998-99 P Smithwick University
1999-00 S Cunningham Melbourne
2000-01 A Fergusson Geelong
2001-02 A Wilkes Prahran
2002-03 P Lazer Haw-Mon Uni
2003-04 W Perumal Haw-Mon Uni
2004-05 (tie) S Windridge
D Jones
C Weller
Essendon
Melbourne
Footscray Edgewater
2005-06 M O'Sullivan Frankston Peninsula
2006-07 M Heafield Northcote
2007-08 F Stewart Fitzroy Doncaster
2008-09 L Dredge Footscray Edgewater
2009-10 K Humphrys Fitzroy Doncaster
2010-11 C O'Brien Ringwood
2011-12 (tie)
 
S Zayler
J Waldron
St Kilda
Frankston Peninsula
2012-13 T Larter Melbourne
2013-14 M Tomkinson Melbourne
2014-15 A Bychkov St Kilda
2015-16 (tie)
A Pawha
Camb Magpies
 C Grant
Melbourne Uni
 H Hall
St Kilda
2016-17A BhattPrahran
2017-18T Lawson Dandenong

 

4TH XI PLAYER OF THE SEASON

 

SEASON WINNER CLUB
1992-93 W Suares Footscray
1993-94 G Shipp Collingwood
1994-95 B Papworth St.Kilda
1995-96 S Costello Hawthorn Wav
1996-97 T Grant Footscray
1997-98 C Reid University
1998-99 P Seller University
1999-00 (tie) C Unsworth
Z Carroll
University
Geelong
2000-01 J Wilson Hawthorn Wav
2001-02 S Windridge Essendon
2002-03 S Harris Melb Uni
2003-04 C Rylatt Richmond
2004-05 M Ferne South Melbourne
2005-06 J Barnett Ringwood
2006-07 M Gobbe Footscray-Edgewater
2007-08 D Bratby Melbourne
2008-09 C O'Brien Ringwood
2009-10 B Hudgson Frankston Peninsula
2010-11 A Boughton Northcote
2011-12 S Eastham Camberwell Magpies
2012-13 S Wade Ringwood
2013-14 P Jhala Haw-Monash Uni
2014-15 C Basey Monash Tigers
2015-16J Watson
Monash Tigers
2016-17V VasanFitz Donc
2017-18A McCookeMelbourne