Share:
 

Teams


VICTORIAN PREMIER CRICKET

The teams below are as advised by the clubs on Thursday evening. There are likely to be changes prior to the teams taking the field at the weekend.



 

MEN'S ROUND 1 - SATURDAY 28 NOVEMBER 2020 + WOMEN'S ROUND 2 - SATURDAY 28 & SUNDAY 29 NOVEMBER 2020

 

BOX HILL

WP1: R.Carter(C), C.Morando, Z.Griffiths, T.Meier, I.White, I.Weber, M.Clayton, H.Spencer, P.Rafferty, J.Fleming, D.Montague

WP2: S.Forsyth (C), E.Bradley, K.Dekel, A.O’Farrell, E.Stilve, C.Ip, P.Nelson, J.Walker, S.McNulty, L.Dejong, J.Gouldson

WP3: N.Breschkin (C), M.Winterton, H.Shiraz, R.Talekar, M.Chaurasia, L.Charalambous, T.Gouldson, E.Forwood, K.Stavretis, A.Jones, S.Burke

 

CAMBERWELL MAGPIES

1st XI: Fekete (C), Bhargave, Bridle, Hill, Jenkins, Kodoth, Pawha, Russ, Thewlis, W Walker, Wiseman

2nd XI: Mays (C), Burrill, Di Stefano, Fitzpatrick, Guddadamane, K Jamieson, McComb, Nash, K Prior, Rawson, Vanderslik

3rd XI: L Prior (C), Carlin, Carruthers, Cullen, Doyle, Kamra, Kooran, T Nelson, Redhu, Smith, Stewart, Vidajic

4th XI: Capstick (C), Burn, Gunawardena, M Hudson, Johnston, J Nelson, Nevett, Ponnamperuma, Sathiyaseelan, Sharma, D Walker, Windisch

 

CARLTON

1st XI: Stepien, Gulbis (c), Harvey, Smyth T, Ross, Smyth H, Pell, Crone, Wilson, Stevenson, O’Sullivan.

 

CARLTON-BRUNSWICK

WP1: Campion (c), Albers, Hagen, Mitchell, Jomini, Grace, Sheehan, Groves, Baulch, Hansaka, Vandort.

WP2: Green (c) Brne, S Jenkinson, F Jenkinson, Flood, Copeland, Lucas, Barendsen, Netto, Sims, O’Neill, Negi.

WP3: Rodrigues (c), Boyd, Earl, Chaudhary, Raut, Acevski, Narendren, Freeman, Egan, Hammond, S Byrne, Gandolfo.

 

CASEY-SOUTH MELBOURNE 

1st XI: Wallace (c), Chandrasinghe, Sperling, Wyatt, Pollock, Hadfield, N Lambden, Benedek, Dodson, Adihetty, Fry.

2nd XI: B Lambden (c), Suriaratche, Clymo, Bardwell, Kannon, Halangode, Jassal, Phillips, Serong, J Packer, Allaway.


DANDENONG

1st XI: Donnell (c), Edwards, B Forsyth, E Newman, Fernando, Nanopoulos, Edgeworth, Cassidy, Fowler, Randiv, Thomas.

2nd XI: C Forsyth (c), Slater, Wills, Opanayaka, Marinic, Augustin, Seneviratne, McMaster, Boston, Tauber, Maxwell.

3rd XI: M Forsyth (c), Malik, A Newman, L MacCorquodale, Islam, Murray, DeSilva, Vanderwert, Scott, Marshall, Warne, Sheehan.

4th XI: Harris (c), Singh, H MacCorquodale, L Emerson-Saunders, Sawery, Bennets, Rao, Bahtia, Cameron, Cooray, Bertino, Langley.


ESSENDON

1st XI: Seymour, Ayre, Hill (C), Rutland, Molloy, White, Toohey (wk), T.O Donnell. Doric, McClure, Bowe.

2nd XI: Willett, Blair, Stingel, Shoesmith (wk), Ryan, D.Deasy, Huddart. (C), J.O'Donnell, Gladman, Stagg, Ahmed.

3rd XI: Stephens (C) Tobin, Cotter, Lawson (wk), Chowna, Bedi, Philips-Williams, D.Deasy, Rai, Lewis, Clark, Busk.

4th XI: Ingleton, Gordon, Hussain, Monitto, Rudge (wk), Mulkearns, L.Camuncoli (C), Mulheran, Maden, Burns, Gilbert, Toseland.

 


ESSENDON MARIBYRNONG PARK

Not Available

 


FITZROY DONCASTER

1st XI: Rudd, Korkolis, S.Elliott, Alavi (c), Banthorpe, Fletcher,  Jones,  Shivakumar, Goad, Simondson, K.Smith.

2nd XI: Jephcott, Grace, L.Smith,  Myott, Ellingworth, Trevenen, Macciocca, Johnston, McIlveen, B.Forbes, Kett.

3rd XI: Chapple, Bruckner, Dhanoa, Blyth, Sheridan, Brambleby, Saric-Skewes, Braunthal, Merrett, Gregory-Francis, Wooding, Vos

4th XI: Bardwell, Thomas, Milne, Goodger, A.Asdagi, Stephens, Bridger, L.Macciocca, Matheson, Shepherd, Helmot, Reidy.

 

FOOTSCRAY

Not Available

 

FRANKSTON PENINSULA

Not Available


GEELONG

1st XI: Vines (c), Blackford, Boyd, Butterworth, Couch, Jackson, McDonald, McGlinchey, O’Connell, Stow, Wrigglesworth

2nd XI: Collins (c), Bailey, Courtney, Garner, Guest, J.Larkin, T.Larkin, McGuane, Riding, Scott, Windus

3rd XI: Mastin (c), Brown, Croft, Eldridge, Evans, Helwig, Mehta, Neate, Potter, Ruddell, Van Den Nouwland

4th XI: Blyth (c), Atkinson, N.Donazzon, Z.Donazzon, Geary, Kremer-Slevin, Mallett, O’Neill, Ronan, Towns

 

GREENVALE KANGAROOS

1st XI: Stretton (c), Ali H, Archer, Dixon, Harrison, Hayes, McNicholl, Pawlowicz, Trembearth, Winchester T, Zammit.

2nd XI: Cornelius (c), Alexander, Ali M, Bell, Black, Burton, Constable, Dias, Qureshi, Usher, Waring.

3rd XI: Singh (c), Bolmat, Gutterson, Hyde, Kosteas, Manoharan, McDonald, Newnham, O’Shea, Panaia, Winchester C.

4th XI: Fernando (c), Athukorala, Barone, Carton, Hundal, Kashif, Lamanna, Sharma, Shikrani, Sriram, Whatman, Winchester J.


KINGSTON HAWTHORN

1st XI: Chopra (C), Grenville, Christensen, N. Sathyajith. Dhinsda, Patil, Jain, S. Paramesh, Vorbach, Lewis, H. Singh

2nd XI: D'Rozario (C) AB Das, Mathew, Richardson, Newell, Deuchar, Ivetic, Rigby, Acocks, Fernando, Attanayake

3rd XI: Marnie (C), Jones, S. Sathyajith, Vincent, Parsons, Rajeshbabu, J. Sharma, Heigl, Wickramasinge, Munasingha, Donaldson.

4th XI: Arun (C), K. Sharma, I. Singh, Rabadi, Shaiju, Ayeed, Polkinghorne, P. Paramesh, Samaraseka, Ravi, Jackson.

  

MELBOURNE

1st XI: White (c), Buchanan, Craig, Elliott, Gotch, S. Harper, Koop, O'Neill, Prestwidge, Thomson, Williamson

2nd XI: Petricola (c), Ash, Brown, Buxton, de Lange, Hannah, J. Harper, Jackman, Kellaway, Mevissen, Munro

3rd XI: Anderson (c), Boyle, A. Cesarios, Griffin, Leadbeater, Pastras, De Mattia, Harkirat, O'Brien, Ryan, W. Thompson, Tucker

4th XI: A. McCooke (c), Benson, M. Cesarios, Cesaro, Freeman, Frawley, Holmes, Ludik, S. McCooke, Pellin, Reid, T. Thompson

 

MELBOURNE UNI

1st XI: McNeil (c), Ahmed, Croes, Mackin, Martignago, McKenna, Reid, Scammell, Stafford, Yaksender, Young

2nd XI: Hutton (c), Bett, Bienvenu, L, Browning, Domann, Durrant, Emms, Horn, Mawien, McLaughlan, Rolfs

3rd XI: Skinner (c), Bienvenu, H, Gall, Iqbal, Kennedy, McNab, Molden, Peacock, Pedley, Stevenson, Walker, Warren

4th XI: Ditchburn (c), Anderson, Clark, Dias, Epstein, Keeble, Lim, Patel, Savill, E. Stockley, Stone, Talati

 

NORTHCOTE

1st XI: Baker ©, Phelan, Mire, Sundberg, J. Lalor, Taylor, Koduru, Keogh, Crispe, Biscontin & Edwards

2nd XI: Vasan ©, B. Crick, Rennie, Fernando, Cootee, D. Lalor, Gleeson, Walker, Conlin, Ryder & A. Bhardwaj

3rd XI: Valentine ©, Larkey, Campbell, Mikedis, Strangio, Russell, Field, McLean, B. Pereara, Ruaro, A. Crick & Sadgrove

4th XI: Whelan ©, N. Pereara, Cuthbert, Nagpal, Schulz, S. Bhardwaj, Miller, Devpura, Raines, Stock, Siede & Mills


PLENTY VALLEY

Not Available


PRAHRAN

Not Available


RICHMOND

Not Available

 

RINGWOOD

1st XI: Ashton ©, Blain, Evans, Jackson Freeman, Hartill, Holland, Hudson, King, Rogers, Toohey, Walsh

WP1:  U. Raymond-Hoey (c), K. Arulrajah, E. Carroll, J. Doevelaar, H. Ferris, O. Henry, E. Lynch, N. Perera, T. Rule, L. Shaw, O. Thomas.

WP2:  D. Loughnan (c), S. Abhyankar, G. Bennett, C. Blacker, M. Gouws, B. Harris, H. Landi, T. Mason, H. McLaughlin, B. Petty, C. Stephens.

WP3:  K. Tarr (c), H. Aquila, C. Bull, K. Burns, A. Gugele, K. Miutescu, S. Maile, S. Nelson, L. Price, A. Sheedy, R. Sykes,  

 

ST KILDA

1st XI: Crosthwaite (Capt), Merlo, Harris, Maddinson, Handscomb, Rowe, Bartlett, Murphy, Thornton, Lovell, O'Brien, Hennig.

2nd XI: Powell (Capt), Manning, De Iacovo, Davies, Gilbert, D Meddings, Davey, Morris, M Sellenger, Earney, Gribben, Ingpen.

3rd XI: J Gray (Capt), Taylor, Dixon, Stevenson, Deighton, Cunnington, Maxwell, Hoskins, Kapoor, Narban, Noske, Fraser-Smith.

4th XI: Bailey (Capt), Stoupas, Hill, Page, L Sellenger, McNeil, Stamos, Sugden, Fricke, Kittlety, Forbes, Gnanasegaram.