Share:
 

Clearances & Permits - Men's

2018-19 CLEARANCES AND PERMITS


Last updated 20-07-18

 

GRANTED  
DATE NAME FROM TO
04-Jul-18 Biscontin, Nicholas Ess Ncote
04-Jul-18 Vernon, Riley MT Ess
04-Jul-18 Fowler, Jack FP KH
06-Jul-18 Marnie, Jake T  CM KH 
10-Jul-18  Novacek, Kyle  Carl Ess 
13-Jul-18 Muirhead, James M  St K Foot 
18-Jul-18  Das, Ab  C-SM KH 
19-Jul-18  Buckingham, Jordan S  GK Foot 
19-Jul-18  Stingel, Ryan J  GK Ess 
19-Jul-18  Appleyard, Callum J  GK Ess 
20-Jul-18  Bricker, Clinton  Prah KH 
20-Jul-18  Jones, Samuel A  Prah FD 
      

PENDING
DATE NAME FROM TO
23-Apr-18 Hall, Jackson MU Prah
20-Jun-18 Lucas, Joseph R GK Ess
03-Jul-18 Christie, Andrew D MU Dand
06-Jul-18  O'Toole, Jack A  St K FP 
14-Jul-18  Shivakkumar, Lakhsmn  Ess FD 
17-Jul-18  Quirk, Ryan  Dand C-SM 
17-Jul-18  Dowling, Joshua  Dand C-SM 
      

REFUSED
DATE NAME FROM TO


OVERSEAS PLAYERS
DATE NAME FROM TO

 

INTERSTATE PLAYERS
DATE NAME FROM TO
19-Jul-18 Perrin, Andrew TAS FD
      


2017-18 CLEARANCES AND PERMITS


Last updated 02-02-18


Clearances


Granted
Date        Player              From   To
15-06-17    Gulbis, Evan        Prah   Carl
15-06-17*   Ross, Charlie       St K   Carl
03-07-17*   Jowett, Jak         St K   Dand
13-07-17    Phelan, Mark        Carl   Ncte
01-08-17    Heath, Luke         C-SM   KH
01-08-17    Edwards, Michael    FP     KH
01-08-17    Goad, Harrison      CM     KH
01-08-17    Rossborough, Brad   Prah   KH
01-08-17    Diggle, Chris       Prah   KH
01-08-17*   Weiss, Lee          St K   KH
06-08-17    Pereira, Kurt       KH     Dand
06-08-17    Shirt, Mitchell     C-SM   Dand
06-08-17    Miller, Cody        C-SM   Dand
14-08-17    Grace, Matthew      FD     Prah
14-08-17    Paranagama, Praveen KH     Prah
24-08-17    Seymour, James      C-SM   Ess
28-08-17    Medew-Ewen, Joe     Foot   Ncte
28-08-17    Sathiyasaleen, K    KH     C-SM
28-08-17    Vasan, Vasish       FD     Ncte
28-08-17    Heldt, Austin N     Dand   C-SM
29-08-17    Earney, Ben         MT     St K
29-08-17    Crea, Sam           Ess    St K
29-08-17    Ali, Hussain        Dand   C-SM
30-08-17    Barnewall, Mitchell Ess    Foot
30-08-17    Rossi, Jordan       Geel   Foot
30-08-17    Ewing, Thomas       FP     Foot
30-08-17*   Dixit, Harshad      GK     Foot
30-08-17*   Dixit, Siddhesh     GK     Foot
03-09-17    Ross, Alex          MT     CM
07-09-17    Sheikh, Zafar       Dand   C-SM
08-09-17    Tsesmelis, Alex J   St K   C-SM
11-09-17    Van Der Merwe, D    Prah   Uni
11-09-17*   Carruthers, Jacob   GK     Carl
12-09-17*   Seth, Kevin         C-SM   Prah
14-09-17    Nankervis, David    FP     KH
18-09-17    Stephens, Mitchell  Foot   Ess
18-09-17    Aggelis, Blake      GK     Foot
21-09-17    Kulkarni, Shishir   MT     C-SM
21-09-17    Landers, Clayton     Dand   C-SM
21-09-17    de Silva, Janik C    Dand   C-SM

27-09-17    Blain, Joel         Foot   Geel
27-09-17    Corcoran, Zac       MT     Ring
28-09-17    Clavin, Michael     KH     FP
28-09-17    Rodwell, Nick       CM     FP
29-09-17    Singh, Mehtaab      Foot   GK
02-10-17    Legge-Wilkinson, G  Foot   GK
02-10-17    Stevenson, Max      Prah   St K
03-10-17    Fitzpatrick, L      St K   MT
03-10-17    Smillie, Aaron      GK     Carl
04-10-17    Drukeshkumar, N     Dand   C-SM
04-10-17    Ludeman, Tim        Carl   Geel
04-10-17    Paramesh, Sacheen   MT     KH
05-10-17    Kleanthous, Elijah  MT     Uni
05-10-17    Agar, Wes           MT     Uni
06-10-17    Bailey, Eustance    Uni    Ring
06-10-17    Cox, Jason          C-SM   MT
08-10-17    English, Lewis      CM     St K
11-10-17    Ryan, Xavier        CM     Ess
18-10-17    Alexander, Henry    C-SM   CM
25-10-17    Bonney, R William   Ess    Carl
01-11-17    Mullaney, Steven    C-SM   Dand
02-11-17    Davey, Mitchell     FP     St K
17-11-17    O'Sullivan, Jack    GK     FD
17-11-17    Butt, Umair         Uni    GK
13-12-17    Di Venuto, Jack     Prah   Carl
13-12-17    Bolla, Sai P        Ess    KH
21-12-17    McQuire, Anthony    CM     Uni
21-12-17    Price, Angus T      GK     Foot
12-01-18    Roney, Sam P        Prah   St K
18-01-18    Fernando, Aaron     MT     C-SM


* Granted by PCMT



Pending
Date        Player               From   To

Refused
Date        Player               From   To

 

Overseas Players
01-09-17    Cobb, Josh           UK      Geel
21-09-17    Cowdrey, Michael     UK      Melb
02-10-17    Matautaava, Patrick  Vanuatu Ess
02-10-17    Ahmed, Huzaifa       Pak     CM
04-10-17    Mellor, Alex         UK      GK
04-10-17    Kodamullage, Mahesh  SL      GK
04-10-17    Kane, Tyrone         Ire     KH
04-10-17    Taylor, Jack         UK      KH
11-10-17    Narayanan, Shashank  Ind     CM
13-10-17    Wood, Tom            UK      FP
09-11-17    Mullaney, Steven     UK      Dand
10-11-17    Rivers, Theo         UK      St K
16-11-17    Cook, Gregory        UK      FP

Interstate Players
01-09-17    Hogg, Brad           WA     Geel
01-09-17    Ludeman, Tim         SA     Geel
13-09-17    Agar, Wes            SA     Uni
14-09-17    Vijayakumar, Shivank WA     KH
26-09-17    Edwards, Sam         Qld    Carl
27-09-17    Dean, Jonathan W     WA     Carl
04-10-17    Livera, Roshan       Tas    C-SM
07-10-17    Devsarmah, Gaurav    NSW    KH
19-10-17    Burton, Alex         WA     Foots
19-01-18    Webster, Beau        TAS    CM (BBL)
02-02-18    Lill, Charles        WA     Melb


 

Practice Matches

Sat Sep 09 Kingston Hawthorn intraclub at Toolamba
Sun Sep 10 Kingston Hawthorn intraclub at Toolamba
Sat Sep 16 Kingston Hawthorn v MPCA at Haileybury
Sun Sep 17 Kingston Hawthorn v Beaumaris at Haileybury
Sat Sep 23 Kingston Hawthorn v MPCA at tba
Sat Sep 23 Kingston Hawthorn v Oakleigh at Benalla
Sat Sep 23 Kingston Hawthorn v Noble Park at Haileybury
Sun Sep 24 Kingston Hawthorn v Plenty Valley at Yarrambat
Sun Oct 01 Kingston Hawthorn intraclub at tba
Sun Sep 10 Ring v N Ringwood at Kimberley Reserve Chirnside Park
Sun Sep 10 Ringwood Intra club at Whitefriars College
Sat Sep 16 Ringwood Intra club at Ringwood no2 oval
Sun Sep 17 Ring v Bayswater at Showgrounds Benalla
Sat Sep 23 Ring v Essendon at Ringwood no 2 and Cross Keys Res
Fri Sep 29 Ringwood Intra Club at Ringwood no2
Sun Sep 17 Footscray Intra club match (1s and 2s)
Sun Sep 17 Footscray 3s/4s v Sunshine at McIvor Oval Yarraville
Sat Sep 23 Footscray Intra club 1/2's at Nathalia
Sat Sep 23 Footscray 3/4's team v Hallam at Nathalia
Sun Sep 24 Footscray v Mt Waverley at Nathalia
Fri Sep 29 Footscray Intra Club at Dodemaide Oval
Sun Oct 01 Footscray Intra Club at Dodemaide Oval
Sat Sep 23 Dandenong v Melbourne at Maryborough
Sun Sep 24 Dandenong v Melbourne at Maryborough
Sat Sep 09 Fitz Donc Intra Club at Benalla
Sat Sep 16 Fitz Donc Lower XIs v Eltham CC at Eltham
Sat Sep 23 Fitz Donc Internal practice Matches at Gunbower 
Sun Sep 24 Fitz Donc v Gunbower at Gunbower 
Sun Sep 24 Fitz Donc Lower XIs v E Doncaster at Village Green Strath Creek
Sat Sep 16 Prahran v Essendon at Numurkah (1sts, 2nds, 3rds)
Sun Sep 17 Prahran v Essendon at Numurkah (1sts, 2nds, 3rds)
Sat Sep 23 Prahran v Carlton at Carlton (1sts & 2nds)
Sun Sep 24 Prahran v Carlton at Righetti Oval (3rds & 4ths)
Sat Sep 23 Melb v Dandenong at Maryborough
Sun Sep 24 Melb v Dandenong at Maryborough
Sun Sep 10 Frank Pen intra-club at Boneo
Sat Sep 9 Oakleigh Intraclub Practice Match at Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook
Sun Sep 10 Ivanhoe v La Trobe Uni at Chelsworth Park, Ivanhoe
Sat Sep 23 Carl-Bruns v Box Hill at Moe
Sat Sep 16 Carlton v St Kilda at Cooma CC and Rushworth CC
Sun Sep 17 Carlton v St Kilda at Cooma CC and Rushworth CC
Sat Sep 23 Carlton v Prahran at Princes Park #1 and Righetti Oval
Sun Sep 24 Carlton v Prahran at Princes Park #1 and Righetti Oval
Sat Sep 16 Oakleigh v Balwyn @ Yarrawonga
Sat Sep 16 Oakleigh v Kingston Hawthorn @ South Oakleigh Reserve
Sat Sep 16 Melton v Melton South @ McPherson Park
Sat Sep 16 Williamstown v Brighton @ Bamawin Cricket Ground, Echuca
Sat Sep 16 Brunswick v Essendon @ Oak Park No.1 Oval
Sat Sep 16 Brunswick v St Francis C.C. @ Oak Park No.2 Oval
Sat Sep 16 Yarraville v Taylors Lakes @ McIvor Reserve
Sun Sep 17 Sun Sep 17 Ivanhoe v La Trobe Uni at Chelsworth Park, Ivanhoe
Sun Sep 17 Williamstown v Brighton at Bamawin Cricket Ground, Echuca
Sun Sep 17 Brunswick v Northcote at Yarraleen Park, Bulleen
Sun Sep 17 Werribee (Intra Club) at Galvin Park Oval, Werribee
Sun Sep 17 Coburg (Intra Club) at Parker Reserve, North Coburg
Sat Sep 23 Frank Pen v Balnarring at Balnarring
Sun Sep 24 Frank Pen v Seaford at Seaford

Sat Sep 23 Oakleigh v Kingston Hawthorn at Benalla
Sat Sep 23 Oakleigh v Riddells Creek at South Oakleigh Reserve
Sat Sep 23 Melton v Hoppers Crossing at Barham
Sat Sep 23 Yarraville v Swan Hill RSL CC at Purton Lane Reserve, Swan Hill
Sat Sep 23 Noble Park v Kingston Hawthorn at Haileybury College, Keysborough
Sat Sep 23 Coburg v West Coburg at Strath Creek
Sat Sep 23 Mt Waverley v Sth Caulfield at Princess Park, Sth Caulfield
Sat Sep 23 Mt Waverley v Sth Caulfield at Jordan Reserve, Mt Waverley
Sat Sep 23 Preston v Sandhurst at Weeroona Oval, Bendigo
Sun Sep 24 Williamstown v Torquay at Surf Coast Highway Reserve, Torquay
Sun Sep 24 Williamstown (Intra Club) at Jan Juc Cricket Ground
Sun Sep 24 Brunswick v Box Hill at Violet Town Cricket Ground
Sun Sep 24 Werribee v Hoppers Crossing at Hoppers Crossing
Sun Sep 24 Plenty Valley v Macleod at Macleod
Sun Sep 24 Plenty Valley v Kingston Hawthorn at Yarrambat
Sun Sep 24 Mount Waverley v Footscray Edgewater at Nathalia
Sun Sep 24 Endeavour Hills v Parkside at Sydney Pargeter Reserve, Endeavour Hills
Sun Sep 24 Endeavour Hills v Parkside at Ross Reserve, Noble Park
Sun Sep 24 Preston v Sandhurst at Weeroona Oval, Bendigo
Sat Sep 23 Geelong v Northcote at Numurkah (1sts & 2nds)
Fri Sep 29 1sts Dand v EMP at Wilson Oval (am)
Sun Oct 01 2nds Dand v Parkfield at Greaves
Fri Sep 29 Dandenong intra-club at Wilson Oval (pm)
Sun Oct 01 Melb & Prahran - Crusaders T20 Tournament
Fri Sep 29 Casey-SM intra-club at Carlisle Res, Cranbourne North
Fri Sep 29 Casey-SM v Cranbourne at Camms Res, Cranbourne
Fri Sep 29 Footscray v King Haw at Dodemaide Oval
Fri Sep 29 Footscray v Kangaroo Flat at Bendigo
Sun Oct 01 Brunswick v Sunshine Hts at Keilor Park




 

 

 

 

 

 

2016-17 CLEARANCES AND PERMITS


Last updated 13-02-17


Clearances

Granted
Date        Player               From   To
28-04-16    Qureshi, Haseeb      FE     GK
09-05-16    Egan, Damon          Melb   St K
12-05-16    Rosendale, Michael   Prah   GK
12-05-16*   Buchanan, Meyrick    Geel   Melb
16-05-16*   North, Matthew       Geel   KH
16-05-16*   Agar, William        St K   KH
16-05-16    Harper, Jack         MT     Melb
21-05-16*   Speak, Nick          Melb   Dand
26-05-16    Rhys-Jones, Dylan    Prah   KH
28-05-16*   Beaton, Thomas       FD     Carl
01-06-16    Kramersh, Justin     Prah   KH
01-06-16    Dhindsa, Ramneet     GK     KH
03-06-16    Brown, Liam          Melb   Prah
14-06-16    Butler, Mark         Ring   FD
15-06-16    Dinger, Cameron      Dand   C-SM
15-06-16    Manders, Luke        KH     C-SM
15-06-16    Maxwell, James       St K   C-SM
16-06-16    Hill, Michael        Melb   Ess
28-06-16    Bhatt, Ajay          CM     Prah
28-06-16    Officer, Tom         C-SM   Prah
07-07-16    O'Brien, Simon       CM     St K
11-07-16    Buszard, Tim         Carl   FE
11-07-16    Edwards, Lincoln     Melb   Dand
14-07-16    Bigaignon, Bradley   C-SM   Dand
18-07-16*  White, Cameron       MT     Melb 19-07-16    Holmes, Clayton      FD     Carl 21-07-16    Dhuri, Rahat         Uni    KH 21-07-16    Chawla, Ajay Bobby   Uni    KH 21-07-16    Chopra, Shorye       Uni    KH 21-07-16    Augustin, Jacques    FD     Dand 21-07-16    Fredricks, Cameron   Prah   KH 24-07-16   Clarke, Bailen       MT     FD 25-07-16    Bailey, Jared        St K   Geel 25-07-16    McDonald, Brenton    Melb   Geel
28-07-16    Hartill, Josh        Prah   Ring
28-07-16    King, Matthew        MT    Ring 04-08-16    Maxwell, Jared       St K   C-SM 08-08-16*   Butterworth, Hayden  Geel   FE
09-08-16    Elliott, Samuel      CM     FD 09-08-16    Elliott, Zachary     CM     FD 10-08-16*   Merlo, Jonathan      CM     St K
11-08-16    Byrnes Howe, Harry   MT     Uni
11-08-16*   Scammell, Liam       Ncte   Uni
11-08-16*   Kerner, Aldrin       KH    C-SM
17-08-16    Cummane, James       Melb   Carl
17-08-16    Poppa, Andrew        GK    Carl
18-08-16    Sacchetta, Jack      Melb   FD
25-08-16    Kelly, Bernard       FE     GK
30-08-16 Amin, Adam GK MT
31-08-16    Walker, Daniel       Carl   CM
31-08-16    Hodge, Dylan        Geel   CM
01-09-16 Harvey, Mackenzie Melb Carl
04-09-16 Navaratnam, Roshani Melb Ring
06-09-16    Vadlja, Campbell    Ess    MT
06-09-16 Trevethan, Jack FE MT
12-09-16 Masters, Ryan MT Ring
12-09-16 Vos, Cameron MT Ring
13-09-16    Munro, Greg        Ncte   FE
13-09-16    Williams, Trent      Carl   Ncte
13-09-16 Fernando, Ravindu GK Ncte
17-09-16 Garber, Sashin Ring Prah
19-09-16    Fanning, Angus       CM     St K
20-09-16 McGuire, Conor GK Ess
22-09-16    King, Shane         FE     GK
22-09-16    Ali, Humza         FE     GK
22-09-16    Leggett, Scott       Uni    GK
23-09-16 Russell, Liam Ring Ncte
26-09-16    Agnoletto, Lucas    Melb   St K
28-09-16    Sarwari, Zahoor      C-SM   Dand
28-09-16    Oberoi, Mandeep      Prah   CM
29-09-16    Sharma, Rohan        Dand   C-SM
04-10-16    Bustard, Joshua      Melb   Ess
11-10-16    Law, Tim         KH     FD
15-10-16    Reid, Luke        FP    FD
15-10-16    Emmins, Thomas       Ess    FD
15-10-16    Keedle, Mitchell    Dand   CM
16-10-16    Bienvenu, Hugo       Ess    Uni
18-10-16    Gulbis, Evan         Carl   Prah
24-10-16    Davey, Mitchell      C-SM   FP
23-11-16    Hales, Alex          Dand   FD
24-11-16    Niklas, Paul         FE    CM
02-12-16    Catania, Jonathan    CM    Uni
05-12-16    Nathan, Sean         MT     Carl
09-12-16    Connop, Liam         Ess   Carl
31-12-16 Dixon, Nick Geel CM
31-12-16    Field, Mack         CM    Ncte



* Granted by PCMT


Pending





Refused
Date        Player               From   To
07-07-16    Merlo, Jonathan      CM     St K
17-08-16    Poppa, Andrew        GK     Carl




Interstate Players
02-06-16    Beaton, Thomas        WA    Carl
11-08-16    Borgas, Isiah         SA    Uni
12-08-16    McKenna, Fergus       Syd   Uni
16-08-16    Matthews, Anderson    Qld   Carl
13-09-16    Rizwan, Raza          NSW   Ncte
15-09-16    Browning, James       NSW   Uni
20-09-16    Scotland, Jayden      Qld   C-SM
23-09-16    Akeroyd, Mark         ACT   Ring
30-09-16    Bennett, Kane         ACT   Ring
24-11-16    Hogg, Brad            WA    Geel (BBL)
30-11-16    Triffitt, Tom         Tas   St K (BBL)
31-12-16    Winter, Nick          SA    Uni (BBL)
05-01-17    Doherty, Xavier       Tas   CM (BBL)
05-01-17    Gannon, Cameron       Qld   FP (BBL)
05-01-17    Stevenson, Cam        Tas   Carl (BBL)




Overseas Players
05-08-16    Parkinson, Callum     Derby Dand
17-09-16    Parmar, Jay           Eng   Prah
23-09-16    Kingar, Summit        India CM
23-09-16    Desai, Nimit          India CM
28-09-16    Slater, Ben           UK    KH
28-09-16    Hughes, Alex          UK    KH
28-09-16    Hovey, Harry          UK    GK
14-10-16    Wilson, Eddie         UK    CM
15-10-16    Sadamalla, Avaneesh   India CM
21-10-16    Badkar, Sumeet        India CM
28-10-16    Balasingam, Julian    NZ    CM
10-11-16    Hammond, ATS          UK    CM
21-11-16    Hales, Alex           UK    FD
26-01-17    Pettini, Mark         UK    Geel
10-02-17    Kane, Tyrone          Ire   KH













Practice Matches

Sept 2, 3, 4 Melb Uni v Uni of Qld, Uni SA & Uni NSW at Uni of Qld

Sept 3        Prahran v N Dists at Brisbane
Sept 4        Prahran v W Dists at Brisbane
Sept 10, 11    King Haw intraclub at Toolamba
Sept 10, 11    Dandenong intraclub at Bamawm-Lockington
Sept 10, 11    Fitz Donc v Ess at Benalla
Sept 10, 11    King Haw intraclub at Toolamba
Sept 10        Altona v Haig Fawkner @ Charles Mutton Reserve
Sept 10        St Bernard’s OC v Yarraville Club @ Strath Creek
Sept 10        Brunswick v Burnside Spring @ Burnside Heights
Sept 10        Coburg intra-club @ Cooke Reserve, Glenroy
Sept 10        Rich v Uni NSW at Queenbeyan
Sept 11        Rich v Manly at Queenbeyan
Sept 11        Rich v Canberra Comets at Queenbeyan
Sept 11        Brunswick v Northcote @ Pascoe Vale
Sept 17        Melb Uni v Northcote at Village Green
Sept 17        Prahran v Oakleigh at Benalla
Sept 17        Melton v Melton South @ Melton Recreational Reserve
Sept 17        Coburg v Haig Fawkner @ Charles Mutton Reserve
Sept 17        Coburg v Greenvale @ Cole Reserve, Hadfield
Sept 17        Werribee intra club @ Price Reserve
Sept 17, 18    Prahran intraclub at Seymour
Sept 17, 18    Carlton v St Kilda at Cooma & Girgarre
Sept 17, 18    Rich v Plenty Valley at Yallourn
Sept 17, 18    Northcote v Geelong at Numurkah
Sept 18        Bayswater v Box Hill @ Benalla Gardens
Sept 18        Preston v St Francis @ Thomastown
Sept 18        Altona v Werribee @ Benalla
Sept 24        Northcote intraclub at tba
Sept 24        Frank Pen 3rds v King Haw at Baden Powell
Sept 24        King Haw 1sts v Oakleigh at Haileybury
Sept 24        King Haw 2nds v Noble Park at Keysborough
Sept 24, 25    Melb Uni v Monash Tigers at Sale
Sept 24, 25    Fitz Donc intraclub at Gunbower
Sept 24, 25    Carlton intraclub at Carlton
Sept 24, 25    Prahran intraclub at Percy Treyvaud Oval
Sept 24, 25    Rich v Melb Uni at Meerlieu & Bundalaguah
Sept 24, 25    St Kilda intraclub at Wesley Glen Waverley
Sept 24, 25    Melbourne v Dandenong at Maryborough
Sept 25        Fitz Donc v E Donc at Strath Creek
Sept 25        Frank Pen 4ths v King Haw at Baden Powell
Sept 25        King Haw 1sts v Foot Edge at Nathalia
Sept 25        King Haw 2nds v Beaumaris at Beaumaris

Saturday September 24
Elsternwick v Maffra @ Maffra Sporting Complex
Preston v Echuca @ Toolamba
Brunswick v Beaconsfield @ Cranbourne
Williamstown intra club @ Jan Juc Cricket Ground
Melton v Leopold @ Barham
Noble Park intra club @ Ross Reserve
Werribee v Mt Waverley @Katandra
Oakleigh v Kingston Hawthorn @ Euroa
Oakleigh v Riddells Creek @ South Oakleigh
Taylors Lakes v Gisborne @ Gardiner Reserve, Gisborne
Coburg (1st XI) v West Coburg @ The Village Reserve, Strath Creek
Coburg (2nd XI) v Burnside @ Burnside Springs, Burnside Heights Reserve

Sunday September 25
Bayswater v Ringwood @ Benalla Gardens
Mt Waverley (1st XI) v Footscray-Edgewater @ Nathalia Recreation Reserve
Mt Waverley (2nd XI) v Werribee @ Invergorden
Brunswick v Box Hill @ Benalla
Endeavour Hills v St Kevins @ Sydney Pargeter Reserve
Endeavour Hills v Monash Grythons @ Sydney Pargeter Reserve
Noble Park v Kingston Hawthorn @ Tatterson Park, Keysborough


Friday September 30
Malvern (intra club) @ Central Park
Endeavour Hills v Parkfield @ Sydney Pargeter Reserve
Mt Waverley v Vermont @ Vermont Recreational Reserve
Moorabbin v Carnegie @ Tatterson Park, Keysborough





 

 

 

 

2015-16 PERMITS



Granted
Date        Player               From   To
23-04-15    Seymour, James       Ess    C-SM
01-05-15    Seneviratne, Gehan   H-MU   Carl
01-05-14    Lidgett, James       GK     Ess (Granted on appeal)
06-05-15    Lambden, Nathan      Dand   C-SM
11-05-15    Shelton, Luke        Prah   C-SM
11-05-15    Fry, Jackson         F-Pen  C-SM
18-05-15    Hancock, Jake        Carl   Prah
20-05-15    Lawford, Trent       GK     F-Donc
01-06-15    Van De Heuvel, Sophie N-Seb PV
03-06-15    Willcocks, Matthew   Dand   Ncte
08-06-15    Singh, Steven        Prah   CM
10-06-15    Burns, Kade          C-SM   Carl
10-06-15    O'Brien, Thomas      GK     Carl
11-06-15    Adams, Rhys          Prah   MT
16-06-15    Nyary, Michael       Prah   Dand
16-06-15    Cassidy, Peter       Prah   Dand
22-06-15    Mire, Solomon        Ess    Ncte
29-06-15    Mills, Grace         Ring   Melb
02-07-15    Harkin, Dane         Dand   C-SM
05-07-15    Landers, Clayton     KH     Dand
05-07-15    Landers, Heyson      KH     Dand
05-07-15    Taranto, Nicholas    F-Pen  Dand
22-07-15    Christy, Alastair    F-Pen  Dand

16-07-15    Miller, James        Prah   KH
19-07-15    Hart, Jeremy         Geel   F-Edge
19-07-15    Sheppard, Jack       Geel   F-Edge
24-07-15    Austin, Ella         Ring   Prah
02-08-15    Borovec, Andre       Uni    Geel
07-08-15    Eldridge, Amrith     C-Mag  Uni
09-08-15    Reid, Joel           F-Pen  F-Donc
10-08-15    King, Alana          Dand   Prah
11-08-15    Cheema, Akashdeep    Uni    GK
11-08-15    Rhodes, Jack         Ess    GK
17-08-15    Wade, Matthew        C-SM   F-Pen
17-08-15    De Silva, Niraj      KH     F-Pen
17-08-15    Hastings, John       FE     F-Pen
18-08-15    Dagys, Steven        KH     F-Pen
18-08-15    Cann, Alex           KH     F-Pen
18-08-15    Christie, Andrew     F-Don  Uni
20-08-15    Sadgrove, Jeremy     KH     F-Pen
24-08-15    Chandrasinghe, Ash   Dand   C-SM
24-08-15    Hameeteman, Jason    Dand   C-SM
25-08-15    Siaka, Lega          Ess    GK
28-08-15    Worsnop, Matthew     Ess    KH
28-08-15    Connor, Greg         Prah   KH
28-08-15    Young, Jack          C-Mag  Ring
01-09-15    Hetherington, Sarah  EMP    PV
01-09-15    Chong, Sarah         BH     Ring
01-09-15    Khan, Zafar          GK     C-SM
02-09-15    Harrison, Jasmin     Ring   BH
02-09-15    Padmanabhan, Krishna Prah   MT
08-09-15    Robinson, Brady      MT     Ring
08-09-15    Coleman, Adyn        Dand   F-Pen
10-09-15    Brohier, Jaime       Dand   F-Pen
11-09-15    Goodger-Chandler, Jacinta  N-Seb  Melb

14-09-15    McCulley, Jordan     KH     Dand
14-09-15    MacCorquodale, Lach  KH     Dand
14-09-15    Chanel, Zaron        KH     F-Donc
14-09-15    Swift, Benjamin      C-SM   Dand
16-09-15    Lynch, Emma          N-Seb  EMP

16-09-15    McDonald, Andrew     Melb   Geel
17-09-15    Wilson, Stewart      Carl   FE
17-09-15    Wiener, Dean        Prah   Melb
17-09-15    Gatford, Huw         C-Mag  Prah
17-09-15    Hunt, Nigel          Dand   Prah
2
1-09-15    McKinlay, Caitlin  Geel   Ring
21-09-15    Crea, Sam            FE     Ess (14 days expiry)
22-09-15    Shinwari, Muhammad   Uni    KH
22-09-15    Black, Simon         C-SM   KH
23-09-15    Allix, Bronwen       BD     Prah
22-09-15    Lidstrom, Stefan     Prah   KH
24-09-15    Mills, Clare         Frank  Dand
24-09-15    Phillips-Williams, S KH     Ess
24-09-15    Hewet, Alex          Geel   FE
28-09-15    Wright, Tallan       FE     GK (14 days expiry)
29-09-15    Kerr, Alex           GK     Dand
30-09-15    Tantsis-Hall, David  MT     Ess
30-09-15    Dahlenberg, Charles  Geel   FE
01-10-15    Carter, Jake         Carl   Ring
01-10-15    Altis, Corey         Ess    Ncte
07-10-15    Pearce, Ryan         MT     Carl
08-10-15    Kile, Kaitlyn        Prah   PV
08-10-15    Kile, Jessica        Prah   PV
08-10-15    Agar, William        MT     St K
09-10-15    Scholtz, Daniel      Ring   MT
11-10-15    Stapleton, Andrew    C-SM   F-Pen
13-10-15    Ling, Lachlan        FE     GK
23-10-15    Burge, Alastair      St K   Melb
28-10-15    Sathyajith, Nivin    KH     C-SM
08-11-15    Symons, Blake        GK     Ess
12-11-15    Brennan, Hayleigh    Dand   BH
13-11-15    Mayadunne, Emmal     KH     F-Pen
16-11-15    Price, Tansi         Prah   BH
19-11-15    Ellis, Fraser        GK     Melb
23-11-15    Sheldon, Riley       MT     KH
25-11-15    Lambden, Brayden     Dand   C-SM
26-11-15    Harvey, Mackenzie    MT     St K
27-11-15    Williams, Trent      Carl   Ncte
27-11-15    Hunter, Peter        Dand   C-SM
29-11-15    Cull, Gerard         Ess    St K
04-12-15    Appleyard, Callum    Prah   GK
09-12-15    Hrovatin, Nathan     Ncte   GK
10-12-15    Harvey, Mackenzie    St K   Melb



Pending



Refused
23-04-15    Kerr, Alex           GK     C-SM
01-09-15    Shinwari, Muhammad   Uni    KH
01-09-15    Lidstrom, Stefan     Prah   KH
20-10-15    Dahanayake, Nimnadi  EMP    Melb


Withdrawn
15-06-15    Edwards, Lincoln     Melb   Carl
09-07-15    Patel, Krunal        GK     KH
25-08-15    Crea, Sam            FE     GK
17-09-15    Sharkey, Emily       Ring   Prah
29-09-15    Melton, Renee        Cob    Melb


Overseas Players
31-08-15    Courtnell, Hannah    Eng     EMP
07-09-15    Toal, Ceara          Eng     BH
11-09-15    Borrington, Paul     Eng     F-Pen
11-09-15    Stonier, Matt        Eng     F-Pen
14-09-15    Dhuri, Rahat         India   Uni
14-09-15    Chawla, Ajay         Den     Uni
14-09-15    Chopra, Shorye       India   Uni
14-09-15    Ahmed, Fawad         Pak     Uni
14-09-15    De Silva, Kishara    SL      Uni
14-09-15    Ditchburn, Laban     NZ      Uni
14-09-15    Samynathan, Arrun    India   Uni
14-09-15    Kapoor, Kern         Italy   Uni
14-09-15    Lewis, Alex          Thai    Uni
14-09-15    Athale, Aditya       India   Uni
14-09-15    Bhardway, Mrinal     India   Uni
14-09-15    Potsekayi, Martin    Zim     Uni
14-09-15    Butt, Umair          Pak     Uni
14-09-15    Iqbal, Yousef        Pak     Uni
14-09-15    Ul-Huq, Ihsan        Pak     Uni
18-09-15    Westbury, Isabelle   Eng     Prah
21-09-15    Tavare, Will         Eng     KH
21-09-15    Taylor, Jack         Eng     KH
21-09-15    Kenyon, Justin       Eng     KH
22-09-15    Kornet, Mariska      NZ      Cob
28-09-15    Gorvin, Andy         Eng     C-Mag
28-09-15    Dearden, Harry       Eng     GK
28-09-15    Rajakaruna, Denuwan  SL      GK
30-09-15    Wyatt, Danni         Eng     PV
30-09-15    Croft, Laura         Eng     PV
30-09-15    Dattani, Naomi       Eng     Prah
01-10-15    Doriga, Kipling      PNG     GK
07-10-15    Hodgson, Daniel      Eng     FE
26-11-15    Sciver, Natalie      Eng     Dand (WBBL)
26-11-15    Nielsen, Morna       NZ      BH (WBBL)
26-11-15    Priest, Rachel       NZ      EMP (WBBL)
04-12-15    Wood, Tom            Eng     FP




Interstate Players
25-08-15    Hanlon, Nicholas     E Albury  Uni
25-08-15    Emms, Harrison       Sturt     Uni
31-08-15    Gregory, Jordy       NSW       Uni
10-09-15    Coles, Stuart        SA        Ring
17-09-15    Miller, Shaun        Syd       Prah
21-09-15    Willcox, Jak         ACT       Ess
01-10-15    Byrnes-Howe, Harry   Prospect  MT
01-10-15    Terry, Sean          Melville  MT
26-11-15    Triscari, Gemma      WA        Prah (WBBL)
26-11-15    Britt, Kris          ACT       PV (WBBL)
26-11-15    Taffs, Jennifer      ACT       Melb (WBBL)
26-11-15    Mack, Katie          ACT       BH (WBBL)
26-11-15    Bardsley, Lily       ACT       EMP (WBBL)
05-01-16    Williams, Kristy     SA        BH





   


PRACTICE MATCHES

Sept 4-6     Melb Uni v Uni Qld, Syd Uni, Adelaide Uni in Brisbane
Sept 5 & 6   Camb Magpies v Prahran in Brisbane
Sept 5       Prahran v N Districts in Brisbane
Sept 6       Prahran v W Districts in Brisbane
Sept 12      Carlton v St Kilda at Cooma & Kyabram (2 games)
Sept 12      Geelong intra-club at Geelong
Sept 12      Prahran intra-club at Numurkah
Sept 12      Richmond v Plenty Valley at Monash (2 games)
Sept 12      1sts Frank Pen v Dandenong at Maryborough
Sept 12      2nds Frank Pen v Dandenong at Keysborough
Sept 12      St Kilda intra-club at Keysborough Community Park
Sept 12      Bayswater v Ringwood @ Proclamation Park, Ringwood
Sept 12      Brunswick v Strathmore @ Shepparton
Sept 13      Prahran 1sts & 2nds v Footscray & Oakleigh at Numurkah
Sept 13      Melb Uni v Ncte at Village Green
Sept 13      Carlton v St Kilda & Kyabram (2 games)
Sept 13      Foot Edge intra-club at Yarraville
Sept 13      Werribee (intra club) @ Goddard Reserve, Tarneit
Sept 13      Brunswick v Northcote @ Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale
Sept 13      Oakleigh v Prahran @ Numurkah
Sept 19      Casey-SM intra-club at Churchill CC (all grades)
Sept 19      Frank Pen intra-club at Moorooduc
Sept 19      1sts Richmond v Melb Uni at Meerlieu
Sept 19      2nds Richmond v Melb Uni at Bundalaguah
Sept 19      3rds Richmond v Sth Warrandyte at Sth Warrandyte
Sept 19      Melb v Ivanhoe at Benalla
Sept 19      Women's 2nds Melb v Box Hill at Auburn Rd, Hawthorn
Sept 19      Werribee v Brunswick (1st XI )@ Goddard Reserve
Sept 19      Werribee v Brunswick (2nd XI) @ Fairbairn Park
Sept 19      Mt Waverley v Footscray Edgewater @ Nathalia
Sept 19      Box Hill v Roxburgh Park Broadmeadows @ Tatura
Sept 19      Ormond v Queenscliff @ Queenscliff
Sept 19      Bayswater v St Josephs @ Cooma CC (Geelong)
Sept 19      Brighton v Warrenbayne @ Warrenbayne
Sept 19      Ivanhoe v MCC (1st & 2nd XIs) @ Benalla
Sept 19      Ivanhoe v Tocumwal (3rd & 4th XIs) @ Tocumwal
Sept 19      Balwyn v Oakleigh @ Yarrawonga    
Sept 19      Altona v Portarlington @ Portarlington
Sept 19      Moorabbin v Carnegie @ Tatterson Park
Sept 19 & 20 Melb Uni v Rich at Sale (1sts & 2nds)
Sept 19 & 20 Melb Uni v Youlden Parkville
Sept 19 & 20 Geelong v Northcote at Shepparton
Sept 19 & 20 Foot Edge intra-club at Nathalia
Sept 20      1sts Richmond v Melb Uni at Meerlieu
Sept 20      2nds Richmond v Melb Uni at Bundalaguah
Sept 20      Frank Pen v Baden Powell at Baden Powell
Sept 20      Camb Magpies v Prahran at Kilmore
Sept 20      Prahran v Camb Magpies at Kilmore
Sept 20      Prahran v Kingston Hawks at tba
Sept 20      Melb v Box Hill at Haileybury College, Keysborough
Sept 20      Werribee v Burnside Heights (3rd & 4th XIs ) @ Burnside Heights
Sept 20      Ormond v Queenscliff @ Queenscliff
Sept 25-27   Fitz Donc intra-club at Cohuna & Gunbower
Sept 25-27   Fitz Donc 3rds & 4ths v E Doncaster or Manningham
Sept 26      1sts Frank Pen v Monash Tigers at Murchison
Sept 26      2nds Frank Pen v Monash Tigers at tbc (Somers)
Sept 26      Frank Pen intra-club at tbc
Sept 26      Melb Uni v Geelong at Geelong
Sept 26      Melb Uni v Youlden Parkville
Sept 26      Carlton intra-club at Princes Park
Sept 26      Melb v Casey-SM at Casey Fields
Sept 26      Dandenong v Prahran at Greaves Reserve, Dandenong
Sept 26      Plenty Valley v Ormond @ Yarrambat
Sept 26      Endeavour Hills v Narre Warren @ Sweeney Reserve
Sept 26      Altona v Hoppers Crossing (3rd – 4th XIs) @ Grant Reserve
Sept 26      Moorabbin v Ballan Park @ Ballan Park
Sept 26      Moorabbin v Washington Park @ Washington Park
Sept 26      Kew (Intra Club) @ Numurkah Showgrounds
Sept 26      Hoppers Crossing v Werribee (1st – 2nd XIs) @ Wotton Road Reserve
Sept 26      Bayswater v Balwyn @ Yarrawonga
Sept 26      Mt Waverley v Oakleigh @ Katandra
Sept 26      Coburg v West Coburg @ Strath Creek
Sept 26      Preston v Altona North @ Tatura   
Sept 26 & 27 Ring v Ess at Albury
Sept 27      1sts Frank Pen v Monash Tigers at Murchison
Sept 27      Frank Pen v Somerville at Somerville
Sept 27      Carlton intra-club at Princes Park
Sept 27      Casey-SM v Melbourne at Casey Fields 4 & 5 (all grades)
Sept 27      Melb v Casey-SM at Casey Fields
Sept 27      Melb v Box Hill at Haileybury College, Keysborough
Sept 27      Brighton v St. Kilda @ Ian Johnston Oval
Sept 27      Moorabbin v Box Hill @ Bendigo
Sept 27      Preston v Altona North @ Tatura
Sept 27      Altona v Foot Edge at Altona (synthetic)
Dec 21       Casey-SM Academy v WGCA-VMCU U16s at Casey Fields








2014-15 PERMITS


Granted
Date        Player              From    To
31-03-14    Taylor, Jack        Prah    M-Tig
22-04-14    Ghasperidis, Eric   GK      Ncte
09-05-14    Perrin, Andrew      C-SM    FD
22-05-14    Heath, Luke         F-Pen   C-SM
26-05-14    Marnie, Jake        HMU     C-Mag

02-06-14    Martin, Jake        GK      C-Mag
12-06-14    Blizzard, Aiden     Rich    Ess
15-06-14    Hart, Jeremy        Melb    Geel
24-06-14    King, Josh          M-Tig   F-Donc
28-06-14    Cookson, Daniel     Uni     Ncte
28-06-14    Sacchetta, Michael  Ncte    F-Donc
04-07-14    Rogers, Daniel      H-MU    MT
07-07-14    Suriaratchie, Kasun C-Mag   C-SM
08-07-14    Vine, Amy           PV      Melb
09-07-14    Waldron, Leigh      Dand    MT
09-07-14    Sofra, Peter        F-Pen   C-SM
09-07-14    Jovic, Brendan      F-Pen   C-SM
11-07-14    Chasemore, Cameron  F-Pen   C-SM
14-07-14    Frith, Matthew      St K    F-Donc
17-07-14    Jackson, Travis     Melb    Prah
18-07-14    Sathiyaseelan, K    MT      HMU
18-07-14    Rawson, Daniel      Ring    C-Mag
30-07-14    Voelkl, Keirran     F-Pen   C-SM
31-07-14    Voelkl, Jye         F-Pen   C-SM
05-08-14    Alleyne, David      HMU     Dand
09-08-14    Ingham, Ben         C-SM    Dand
09-08-14    de Silva, Janik     C-SM    Dand
10-08-14    Ferne, Marc         HMU     GK
10-08-14    Damjanovski, James  GK      Ess
12-08-14    McComb, Luke        HMU     Prah
14-08-14    Draycott, Simon     C-Mag   F-Pen
15-08-14    Lucas, Joe          Ncte    GK
18-08-14    Randall, Chris      Carl    F-Edge
24-08-14    Jacotine, Dylan     H-MU    F-Edge
25-08-14    Cumberland, Ryan    F-Edge  GK
25-08-14    Castle, Hayden      F-Edge  GK
25-08-14    Gautam, Sunam       F-Edge  GK
25-08-14    Underwood, Matthew  GK      F-Edge
25-08-14    Rosewarne, James    Uni     Ncte
27-08-14    Billington, James   C-Mag   Prah
01-09-14    Wigney, Jake        H-MU    Ring
01-09-14    Ludowyke, Cameron   H-MU    Ring
01-09-14    Hartley, Ryan       Melb    Prah
01-09-14    Kett, Jevon         Ring    GK
01-09-14    Grace, Brendan      Ring    F-Donc
01-09-14    Devlin, Jeremy      H-MU    Prah
02-09-14    Fitzpatrick, Lach   St K    F-Donc
02-09-14    Polkinghorne, Briony N-Seb  Melton
02-09-14    Shaw, Laura         B-Hill  Melton
03-09-14    Smillie, Aaron      F-Edge  GK
03-09-14    Sandy, Luke         C-Mag   GK
04-09-14    Freedman, Sam       St K    Prah
04-09-14    Pickles, Ben        Carl    C-Mag
04-09-14    Adams, Kyle         Ncte    GK
05-09-14    Phelan, Robert      Carl    Uni
05-09-14    Boyle, Aaron        Melb    Uni
08-09-14    Hill, Sam           St K    Prah
08-09-14    Price, Tansi        B-Hill  Prah
09-09-14    Tomkinson, Max      Melb    F-Donc
10-09-14    Moore, Cailean      F-Edge  Carl
11-09-14    Dinnie, Jesse       St K    C-SM
11-09-14    Uthayakumar, Erish  St K    Dand
11-09-14    Dinnie, Matthew     St K    C-SM
11-09-14    McCloskey, Dillon   GK      Ess
11-09-14    Bhardwaj, Mrinal    St K    Uni
15-09-14    Jones, Kiara        Cob     PV (Granted on appeal)
16-09-14    Peel, Georgia       P-Val   Cob
18-09-14    Murrian, Duran      C-SM    H-MU
18-09-14    Sivakumaran, Ahilan Uni     H-MU
18-09-14    Hole, Graham        Prah    H-MU
19-09-14    Hussain, Zaheer     Ess     GK
21-09-14    Sandri, Carl        GK      Geel
22-09-14    Stanton, Tanner     F-Pen   Dand
24-09-14    Nichols, Jack       MT      Prah
25-09-14    Crosthwaite, James  Geel    F-Edge
25-09-14    Gupta, Pulkit       H-MU    Uni
30-09-14    Tyzzer, Brandon     Dand    Ring
01-10-14    Hannam, Kent        F-Donc  Geel
01-10-14    Chawla, Ajay        F-Pen   Uni
02-10-14    Hibbins, Nathan     C-SM    F-Pen
03-10-14    Collett, Alyce      B-Hill  Ring
03-10-14    Harrington, Maya    B-Dist  Prah
03-10-14    Hendawitharana, D   Prah    H-MU
03-10-14    Mahendran, Jegan    Dand    H-MU
04-10-14    Brown, Olivia       Melb    Prah
10-10-14    Walker, Jarrod      H-MU    Prah
12-10-14    Sharma, Rahul       H-MU    Dand
17-10-14    Murray, Stuart      Dand    C-SM
17-10-14    Driscoll, Jye       MT      Dand
17-10-14    Spear, Tim          H-MU    F-Pen
21-10-14    Cesarios, Alexander Ess     Melb
22-10-14    Lamont, Andrew      Uni     F-Don
23-10-14    Howell, Benny       Ess     H-MU
23-10-14    Cusack, Shaun       Prah    Dand
29-10-14    Jayasinghe, Sisitha H-MU    C-Mag
30-10-14    Butler, Mark        F-Don   Ring
31-10-14    McComb, Luke        Prah    H-MU
31-10-14    McKinlay, Caitlan   EMP     Prah
07-11-14    Brasher, Monique    B-Pk    EMP
14-11-14    Kennon, Martin      C-Mag   Melb
21-11-14    Wright, Madeleine   BH      Prah
22-11-14    Whitmore, Brodie    Melton  Bri Dist
24-11-14    Balshaw, Curtly     Melb    Geel
25-11-14    Gardiner, Nathan    Ncte    Ess
28-11-14    Camuncoli, Lucas    Carl    Ess
03-12-14    Parikh, Vinay       Prah    Carl
05-12-14    Hendy, Maddy        Bri D   Prah
17-12-14    Hanrahan, Oliver    Prah    Melb
22-12-14    Karamoshou, Jess    Cob     PV
22-12-14    Rosewarne, James    Ncte    GK
31-12-14    Potger, Steve       Carl    FE


Pending
Date        Player              From    To
06-12-14    Bede, Harry         MT      Prah


Refused
Date        Player              From    To
05-01-15    Van De Heuvel, S    N-Seb   PV


INTERSTATE PLAYERS

Date        Player              From    To
12-06-14    Blizzard, Aiden     Tas     Ess
28-07-14    Tremain, Chris      UNSW    Melb
08-08-14    Smith, Ben          Qld     Ncte
15-09-14    Tymko, Caleb-John   SA      C-SM
22-09-14    Taylor, Phillipa    NSW     Box Hill
23-09-14    McDonald, Brenton   Pt Ad   Melb
01-10-14    Hyde-Smith, Ryan    WA      Uni
02-10-14    Moore, Arthur       ANU     Melb
17-10-14    Shearer, Nathan     Qld     Ncte
04-12-14    O'Brien, Aaron      NSW     MT (BBL 2 pts)
11-12-14    Beer, Michael       WA      St K (BBL 2 pts)
11-12-14    Rose, Clive         Tas     C-SM (BBL 2 pts)
11-12-14    Worrall, Dan        SA      Melb (BBL 2 pts)
18-12-14    Beaton, Thomas      WA      F-Donc (BBL 2 pts)
18-12-14    Doolan, Alex        Tas     C-Mag (BBL 2 pts)
31-12-14    Mire, Solomon       Sturt   Ess
08-01-15    Feldman, Luke       Qld     Dand (BBL 2 pts)
16-01-15    Fekete, Andrew      Tas     C-Mag (BBL 2 pts)


OVERSEAS PLAYERS

Date        Player                     From   To
20-05-14    Syeda Nain Fatima Abidi    Pak    Dand WCC
08-08-14    Basey, Calum               Eng    MT
31-08-14    Borrington, Paul           Derby  F-Pen
10-09-14    Middlebrook, James         Northants Ncte
19-09-14    Ura, Tony                  PNG    GK
19-09-14    Vanua, Norman              PNG    GK
19-09-14    Napiko, Nalin              Vanuatu GK
19-09-14    Shantry, Jack              Worc   GK
19-09-14    Cox, Ben                   Worc   GK

24-09-14    Stonier, Matt              UK     F-Pen
01-10-14    Dhuri, Rahat               India  Uni
01-10-14    Chawla, Ajay               Den    Uni
01-10-14    Chopra, Shorye             India  Uni
01-10-14    Hopkins, Charles           UK     Uni
01-10-14    Ahmed, Fawad               Pak    Uni
01-10-14    De Silva, Kishara          SL     Uni
01-10-14    Ditchburn, Laban           NZ     Uni
01-10-14    Samynathan, Arrun          India  Uni
01-10-14    Bardolia, Shivaan          USA    Uni
01-10-14    Kapoor, Kern               Italy  Uni
01-10-14    Lewis, Alex                Thai   Uni
01-10-14    Athale, Aditya             India  Uni
01-10-14    Bhardway, Mrinal           India  Uni
01-10-14    Potsekayi, Martin          Zim    Uni
01-10-14    Butt, Umair                Pak    Uni

02-10-14    Jensen, Hayley             NZ     Melb
02-10-14    Fleetwood, Will            UK     GK
03-10-14    Hemp, David                Bermuda Prah
10-10-14    Atkinson, James            HK     Prah
16-10-14    Jensen, Jarrod             NZ     Melb
17-10-14    Scudamore, Robert          UK     Geel
22-10-14    Goldthorp, Callum          UK     Geel
23-10-14    Howell, Benny              UK     H-MU
24-10-14    Bailey, Joshua             UK     Melb
24-10-14    Trollip, Justin            SA     Melb
04-12-14    Pietersen, Kevin           Eng    MT (BBL 2 pts)
30-12-14    Silva, Kaushal             SL     Dand
16-01-15    Donaldson, Tom             NZ     C-Mag



PRACTICE/SPECIAL PERMIT MATCHES

30-08-14    Dand v Gold Coast at Merrimac
06-09-14    Green Kang v Frank Pen at Fairbairn Park
07-09-14    Ncte v Melb Uni at The Village Green (T20)
07-09-14    Melb Uni v Carlton at The Village Green (T20)
07-09-14    Carlton v Ncte at The Village Green (T20)
13-09-14    Casey-SM intra-club at Cranbourne
13-09-14    Dand v Frank Pen at TBA
13-09-14    St Kilda v Carlton at Cooma
13-09-14    St Kilda v Carlton at Kyabram
13-09-14    1st XI Mon Tig v Plenty Valley at Yallourn North
13-09-14    3rd XI v St Kilda at Maryborough
13-09-14    Balwyn v Ringwood at Ringwood
13-09-14    Coburg v W Coburg at Broadford
13-09-14    Oakleigh v Glen Iris at Tallarook
13-09-14    Ormond v Haw-Mon Uni at Kilsyth
14-09-14    Oakleigh v Balwyn at Tallarook
14-09-14    Ormond v Kilsyth at Kilsyth
14-09-14    Rox Pk-Broad v Green Kangaroos at Donnybrook
14-09-14    St Kilda v Carlton at Cooma
14-09-14    St Kilda v Carlton at Kyabram
14-09-14    Dand v Frank Pen at TBA
14-09-14    Ncte v Melb Uni at The Village Green
14-09-14    Ncte 2nds v Kew at The Village Green
14-09-14    Casey-SM v Merinda Pk at Cranbourne
14-09-14    Camb Mag v Prahran at Kilmore
14-09-14    2nd XI Mon Tig v comb Yallourn North and Monash Tigers at Yallourn Nth
14-09-14    4th XI Mon Tig v Greenvale Kangaroos at Maryborough
14-09-14    Frank Pen 3rds v Springvale Sth at Haileybury
14-09-14    Frank Pen 1sts & 2nds intra-club at Moorooduc
20-09-14    Prah v Kingborough at Hobart
20-09-14    Prah v Ess at E Malvern (cancld)
20-09-14    Prahran intra-club at Banyule
20-09-14    Dand v Casey-SM at Churchill
20-09-14    Dand v Casey-SM at Donnelly Res
20-09-14    Ncte Intra-club match at Numurkah
20-09-14    Essendon v Ringwood at Albury
20-09-14    Mon Tigers v Melb Uni at Meerlieu & Bundalaguah
20-09-14    Foot Edge intra-club at Nathalia
20-09-14    1st XI Mon Tig v Melbourne Uni at Meerlieu
20-09-14    2nd XI Mon Tig v Melbourne Uni at Bundulaguah
20-09-14    4th XI Mon Tig v South Warrandyte at South Warrandyte
20-09-14    Carlton intra-club at Carlton
20-09-14    Melbourne v Ivanhoe at Benalla
20-09-14    Frank Pen v Haw-Mon Uni at Murchison
21-09-14    Prahran intra-club at Banyule
21-09-14    Prah v Ess at E Malvern (cancld)
21-09-14    Prah v Kingborough at Hobart
21-09-14    Dand v Casey-SM at TBA
21-09-14    Casey-SM v Nar Nar Goon at Nar Nar Goon
21-09-14    Camb Mag v Prahran at Kilmore
21-09-14    Essendon v Ringwood at Albury
21-09-14    Mon Tigers v Melb Uni at Meerlieu & Bundalaguah
21-09-14    Carlton intra-club at Carlton
21-09-14    Foot Edge v Nathalia at Nathalia
21-09-14    3rd XI Mon Tig v Spotswood at Spotswood
21-09-14    1st XI Mon Tig v Melbourne Uni at Bundulaguah
21-09-14    2nd XI Mon Tig v Melbourne Uni at Meerlieu
21-09-14    Melbourne intra-club at Benalla
21-09-14    Frank Pen v Haw-Mon Uni at Murchison (T20)
21-09-14    Frank Pen v Springvale Sth at Moorooduc
26-09-14    1st XI Mon Tig v Fitzroy Doncaster at Schramms Reserve
28-09-14    1sts Casey-SM v Frank Pen at Casey Fields
28-09-14    2nds Casey-SM v Frank Pen at Moorooduc
28-09-14    3rds Casey-SM v Baden Powell at Donnelly Res
28-09-14    4ths Frank Pen v Somerville at Somerville

28-12-14    Melbourne v Kensington (at Kensington) 31-12-14    Melbourne v Cricket Club of India (at Melbourne)
01-02-15    Frank Pen v MPCA (at Frankston)

May 2015    Melbourne CC tour to Fiji & Vanuatu
21-07-15    Melbourne CC v Marylebone CC at Lord's



2013-14 PENNANT COMMITTEE PERMITS



CLEARANCES


Granted
Date        Player              From    To      Result
08-05-13    Hall, Chris         F-Pen   C-SM    Granted
06-06-13    Fernando, Liam      C-Mag   Rich    Granted
06-06-13    Young, Shannon      C-Mag   Rich    Granted
06-06-13    King, Matthew       Ring    Rich    Granted
17-06-13    Berryman, Marcus    C-Mag   Rich    Granted by PC
17-06-13    Brandon-Jones, Nick C-Mag   Ncte    Granted
21-06-13    Bett, James         C-Mag   Uni     Granted by PC
25-06-13    Durrant, Ben        C-SM    Rich    Granted
02-07-13    McNally, Nathan     Rich    Prah    Granted
11-07-13    Hart, Jeremy        Geel    Melb    Granted
13-07-13    McClean, Michael    C-Mag   F-Pen   Granted
16-07-13    Craig, Jack         Uni     F-Edge  Granted
18-07-13    Grose, Matthew      C-Mag   Ncte    Granted
19-07-13    Pappas, Blake       Uni     C-SM    Granted
23-07-13    Austin, Ella        N-Seb   Ring    Granted
24-07-13    McRae, Lachlan      C-Mag   Rich    Granted
24-07-13    Aust, Troy          Dand    C-SM    Granted
25-07-13    Doric, Matthew      NM      Ess     Granted by PC on appeal 24-09-13
28-07-13    Herrick, Jayde      C-SM    F-Pen   Granted
29-07-13    Cameron, Jess       PV      B-Pk    Granted
29-07-13    Orwin, Tegan        PVCC    Melb    Granted
30-07-13    Bishop, Thomas      H-MU    Prah    Granted
30-07-13    Powell, Andrew      H-MU    Prah    Granted
30-07-13    Ferne, Marc         NM      H-MU    Granted
30-07-13    LaBrooy, Marc       St K    H-MU    Granted
31-07-13    Martin, Eben        Uni     F-Donc  Granted
31-07-13    King, Josh          C-Mag   Rich    Granted
01-08-13    McMinn, Brent       NM      Ess     Granted
01-08-13    Tibbett, Richard    FE      Rich    Granted
02-08-13    Tonkin, Liam        H-MU    F-Pen   Granted
06-08-13    Withanage, Shahan   Ess     NM      Granted
06-08-13    Knight, Jakson      FE      NM      Granted by PC
08-08-13    Reid, Steven        Ess     Uni     Granted
10-08-13    Bathman, Sean       Carl    NM      Granted
12-08-13    Cousins, Joseph     NM      Rich    Granted
13-08-13    Diston, Leigh       H-MU    C-SM    Granted
13-08-13    Portelli, Liam      Ess     NM      Granted
14-08-13    Stones, Jon         C-SM    Dand    Granted
14-08-13    Boraston, Mark      C-SM    Dand    Granted
14-08-13    Kanagasabapathy, J  Ess     NM      Granted
14-08-13    Manser, Peter       Carl    NM      Granted
14-08-13    Khan, Zafar         FP      H-MU    Granted
14-08-13    Kumble, Skanda      Carl    H-MU    Granted
14-08-13    Harris, Jason       C-Mag   H-MU    Granted
15-08-13    Miller, James       FP      Prah    Granted
15-08-13    Eastburn, Jarratt   NM      F-Pen   Granted
15-08-13    Watson, James       Rich    Ncte    Granted
19-08-13    Stewart, Fletcher   FD      Ess     Granted

21-08-13    Batters, Tom        Ess     Uni     Granted
21-08-13    Melton, Renee       PVCC    Coburg  Granted
23-08-13    Tatchell, Sarah     N-Seb   Melb    Granted
27-08-13    Majtlis, David      NM      H-MU    Granted
27-08-13    Mayadunne, Emmal    C-Mag   H-MU    Granted
30-08-13    Duquesne, Andre     C-Mag   Ring    Granted
01-09-13    Williams, Trent     Ncte    Carl    Granted
01-09-13    Underwood, Matthew  Dand    NM      Granted
03-09-13    O'Sullivan, Max     NM      Ncte    Granted by PC
05-09-13    Black, Simon        H-MU    F-Pen   Granted
06-09-13    Fisher, Robert      F-Pen   C-SM    Granted
12-09-13    Heath, Luke         H-MU    F-Pen   Granted
12-09-13    Collins, Rory       Ess     NM      Granted
14-09-13    Brock, Cassandra    EMP     B-Hill  Granted
16-09-13    Clark, Sarah        B-Hill  Ring    Granted
17-09-13    Brown, Jake         Carl    F-Pen   Granted
17-09-13    Crawford, Arron     NM      H-MU    Granted
18-09-13    Baptist, Brad       H-MU    F-Pen   Granted
24-09-13    Borovec, Andre      Geel    Uni     Granted
24-09-13    Stevenson, Jacob    Ring    Uni     Granted
26-09-13    Campbell, Michael   Dand    Ring    Granted
26-09-13    Moorhouse, Chris    Dand    Ring    Granted
27-09-13    Cairns, Alex        Uni     Geel    Granted
27-09-13    Campbell, True      BH      Melb    Granted
30-09-13    O'Brien, Regan      F-Pen   St K    Granted
30-09-13    Haberfield, Jake    Geel    F-Edge  Granted
30-09-13    Harrison, Duncan    Ess     F-Edge  Granted
30-09-13    Tonkin, Will        Uni     F-Edge  Granted
30-09-13    Harkins, Jacob      NM      F-Edge  Granted
30-09-13    Dagys, Steven       C-Mag   Uni     Granted
01-10-13    Buhagiar, Steven    Ess     St K    Granted
01-10-13    Sharma, Nayan       Prah    Uni     Granted by PC
02-10-13    Brown, Harrison     H-MU    Prah    Granted
02-10-13    Singh, Gagandeep    St K    Geel    Granted
03-10-13    Murray, Thomas      Ring    Geel    Granted
03-10-13    Irvine, Cody        Rich    Geel    Granted
03-10-13    Armstrong, Seb      St K    Uni     Granted
04-10-13    Jayasinghe, Sisitha C-Mag   H-MU    Granted
04-10-13    Embleton, David     Dand    F-Edge  Granted
04-10-13    Whittaker, Matthew  Dand    C-Mag   Granted
07-10-13    Simmons, Jeffrey    Ess     Carl    Granted
07-10-13    Warren, Brodie      NM      Ess     Granted
08-10-13    Klasen, Luke        Rich    C-SM    Granted
16-10-13    Khan, Zafar         H-MU    NM      Granted
18-10-13    Adams, David        C-Mag   Uni     Granted
31-10-13    Hunter, Brayden     Dand    C-SM    Granted
31-10-13    Langoulant, Oscar   Uni     Carl    Granted
31-10-13    Vine, Mathew        Uni     Carl    Granted
06-11-13    Das, Abhjit         Dand    C-SM    Granted
08-11-13    Nalesnyik, Michael  Uni     F-Edge  Granted
15-11-13    Chasemore, Matt     F-Pen   St K    Granted
27-11-13    Black, Simon        F-Pen   H-MU    Granted
27-11-13    Jackson, Wade       C-Mag   F-Pen   Granted
28-11-13    Wakefield, Reuben   St K    C-SM    Granted
13-12-13    Ahangama, Saliya    Prah    H-MU    Granted
14-12-13    Spear, Tim          C-Mag   H-MU    Granted
04-12-13    Clarke, Sean        F-Edge  Ess     Granted
20-12-13    Bansal, Ramandeep   Uni     GK      Granted
22-12-13    Mullaney, Steven    Dand    C-SM    Granted
31-12-13    Black, Simon        H-MU    C-SM    Granted


Pending
Date        Player              From    To


Refused
Date        Player              From    To
25-07-13    Doric, Matthew      NM      Ess     Granted by PC 24-09-13
22-01-14    Dinnie, Jesse       St K    C-SM    Cut-off date 31-12-13


Withdrawn
25-09-13    Gilbert, Tom        St K    Prah
05-12-13    Ferne, Marc         H-MU    GK

Interstate Players
Date        Player            From       To      Result
05-06-13    Christian, Dan    Adel Uni   Rich    Granted
18-06-13    Owen, Rhys        Nth Hobart Ncte    Granted
11-07-13    Hart, Jeremy      Pt Adel    Melb
    Granted
19-08-13    Stewart, Fletcher ACT        Ess     Granted
20-08-13    Ayre, Aaron       ACT        Ess     Granted
15-09-13    Miller, Jackson   Launceston Ncte    Granted
18-09-13    Dent, Chris       Glos       Ncte    Granted
25-09-13    De Iacovo, M      Darwin     F-Pen   Granted
26-09-13    McKay, Joe        Burwood    Uni
30-09-13    Haberfield, Jake  TT Gully   F-Edge  Granted
01-10-13    Hearn, Robert     Ffld-Liv   Dand
02-10-13    Zeller, Corbin    Wyn-Manly  Ncte    Granted
02-10-13    Redhead, Byron    Kensington Melb
04-10-13    Langoulant, Oscar Byron Bay  Uni     Granted
22-10-13    Connell, Trent    Redland Tigers    NM
25-11-13 (BBL) O'Brien, Aaron SA        Rich
28-11-13 (BBL) Harris, Dan    SA        F-Donc
04-12-13    King, Jack        Adelaide  Ess
10-12-13    Hamilton, Joel    Toombul   Ncte
12-12-13 (BBL) Bird, Jackson  Stars     C-Mag
12-12-13 (BBL) Fekete, Andrew Stars     C-Mag
12-12-13 (BBL) Rose, Clive    Stars     C-SM
12-12-13 (BBL) Worrall, Dan   Ren       Melb


Overseas Players
18-09-13    Dent, Chris       Glos      Ncte
27-09-13    Sawas, Khalid     UK        Geel
01-10-13    Gale, Andrew      Yorkshire Dand
01-10-13    Drinkall, Jordan  NZ        F-Donc
02-10-13    Chilia, Jelany    Vanuatu   Ncte
02-10-13    D'Souza, Mohan    Singapore Ncte
03-10-13    Gray, Neil        NZ        C-Mag
04-10-13    Marsh, Alex       UK        C-Mag
04-10-13    Lampard, Justin   NZ        C-Mag
04-10-13    Gautam, Sunam     Nepal     F-Edge
04-10-13    Dissanayake, Shan Sri Lanka F-Edge
04-10-13    Tucker, Max       Hong Kong Melb
04-10-13    de Silva, Kishara Sri Lanka Uni
04-10-13    Horton, Damian    UK        Uni
04-10-13    Samynathan, Arunn India     Uni
04-10-13    Tavare, Will      UK        H-MU
04-10-13    Shinwari, MuhammadPakistan  Uni
04-10-13    Ditchburn, Laban  NZ        Uni
04-10-13    Siaka, Lega       PNG       Ess
11-10-13    Snell, Rob        UK        C-Mag
11-10-13    Reed, Dominic     UK        NM
06-11-13    Keogh, Robert     Northants H-MU
22-11-13    Collins, Tom      UK        Melb
22-12-13    Mullaney, Steven  UK        C-SM
31-12-13    Ninan, Ryan       India     H-MU
23-01-14    Hekure, Riley     PNG       Ess


2012-13 PENNANT COMMITTEE PERMITS


CLEARANCES GRANTED

Date         Player            From    To      Result
29-03-12     Hayes, John C     Dand    F-Donc  Granted
16-05-12     Roach, Peter J    F-Donc  Rich    Granted
28-06-12     Wilson, Zachary   H-MU    Rich    Granted
29-06-12     Hrovatin, Nathan  NM      Ncte    Granted
01-07-12     Stanley, Alex R   Geel    C-Mag   Granted
04-07-12     O'Brien, Simon    St K    C-Mag   Granted
11-07-12     McDonald, Brenton Rich    Melb    Granted
13-07-12     Vipond, Darcy     Ess     F-Edge  Granted
23-07-12     Brandon-Jones, N  Ncte    C-Mag   Granted
28-07-12     Koop, Shane       Geel    Rich    Granted
02-08-12     La Brooy, Marc R  H-MU    St K    Granted
02-08-12     Spence, Luke      NM      C-Mag   Granted
06-08-12     Crawford, Arron   F-Pen   NM      Granted
07-08-12     Keogh, Chas       Prah    Ncte    Granted by PC
21-08-12     Westgarth, Chris  Ncte    H-MU    Granted
21-08-12     O'Shea, Daniel    Ncte    H-MU    Granted
22-08-12     Davies, Jack      F-Edge  Prah    Granted by PC
22-08-12     Holst, Brett      Ring    Rich    Granted
27-08-12     Chasemore, Cam    Dand    F-Pen   Granted
27-08-12     Manteit, Alex     C-SM    Prah    Granted
27-08-12     McNamara, Shane   NM      Ess     Granted
27-08-12     Khan, Zafar       H-MU    F-Pen   Granted
28-08-12     Joyce, Brendan    F-D     Ess     Granted
28-08-12     Bonney, RW        Carl    Ess     Granted
29-08-12     Andree, Luke      Carl    Ess     Granted
31-08-12     Drummond, Jake    Ess     NM      Granted
03-09-12     Sherriff, Jake    F-D     Ring    Granted by PC
03-09-12     Walsh, Nathan     F-D     Ring    Granted
03-09-12     Sanderson, M      F-D     Ring    Granted
07-09-12     Wallace, Michael  St K    C-SM    Granted
10-09-12     Perera, Nishal    Carl    Ess     Granted
15-09-12     Crosthwaite, J    C-Mag   Geel    Granted
15-09-12     McDonald, Josh    Ess     Geel    Granted
19-09-12     Jaiswar, Praveen  H-MU    C-SM    Granted
24-09-12     Marquis, Owen     Dand    C-SM    Granted
27-09-12     Walker, Calvyn    St K    H-MU    Granted
28-09-12     Gooneratne, RG    Rich    H-MU    Granted
28-09-12     Mitchell, Matt    Melb    Uni     Granted
30-09-12     Jhala, Prashant   F-Pen   H-MU    Granted
01-10-12     Mire, Solomon     Carl    Ess     Granted
01-10-12     Peter-Budge, Tom  Carl    St K    Granted
01-10-12     Heath, Luke       F-Pen   H-MU    Granted
01-10-12     Bansal, Ramdeep   NM      Uni     Granted
02-10-12     O'Brien, Jordy    Ess     St K    Granted
03-10-12     Majmundar, Irab   H-MU    Prah    Granted
03-10-12     Stevenson, Cam    Geel    Carl    Granted
10-10-12     Adams, Kyle       NM      Ncte    Granted by PC on appeal 07-11-12
26-10-12     Dhindsa, Ramneet  H-MU    NM      Granted
31-10-12     Majtlis, Bradley  H-MU    NM      Granted
22-11-12     Opanayaka, Dasun  Prah    Dand    Granted
29-11-12     Adams, Matthew    H-MU    Ess     Granted
30-11-12     Lane, Josh        F-Pen   Ess     Granted
05-02-12     Fletcher, Ben     Ess     Uni     Granted
19-12-12     Reid, Luke        Uni     F-Pen   Granted


CLEARANCES REFUSED

Date         Player            From    To         Result
28-06-12     Jones, Alex J     H-MU    NM         Refused
18-09-12     Jones, Alex J     H-MU    NM         Refused



CLEARANCES WITHDRAWN

Date         Player             From       To
06-09-12     Popa, Daniel       H-MU       Ess


2012/13 INTERSTATE PLAYERS


Date         Player             From         To
02-08-12     Frith, Matthew P   Rand-Pet     St K
07-08-12     Monteleone, Tim J  Perth        Ncte
07-08-12     Whelan, Zachary R  Clarence     Ncte
16-08-12     Peter-Budge, Dean  GC Dolphins  Carl
21-08-12     McDermott, Adam    Wyn-Man      C-Mag
28-08-12     Doran, Daniel      GC Dolphins  Dand
29-08-12     Drew, Brendan      Lindisfarne  C-Mag
12-09-12     Moffat, Thomas     Sturt        St K
21-09-12     Stray, Tom         Woodville    Ring
28-09-12     Robinson, Wes      Wanneroo     F-Edge
05-10-12     Goodman, Ryan      Eastlake     Melb
29-10-12     Bhardwaj, Mrinal   Queanbeyan   St K
23-11-12     O'Brien, Aaron     SA           Rich (BBL)
23-11-12     Harris, Dan        SA           F-Donc (BBL)
06-12-12     Worrall, Dan       SA           Melb (BBL)
11-12-12     Doolan, Alex       Tas          C-Mag (BBL)
09-01-13     Haberfield, Jake   SA           Geel (BBL)
09-01-13     Henry, Scott       NSW          St K (BBL)



2012/13 OVERSEAS PLAYERS


Player                          From     To
27-08-12    Lineker, Matthew    Derby    F-Pen
28-09-12    Mullaney, Steven    Notts    Dand
28-09-12    Hammerton, James    UK       Dand
30-09-12    Keogh, Rob          Northants    H-MU
30-09-12    Tavare, William     MCC Unis    H-MU
01-10-12    Taj, Hamzah         UK        Dand
01-10-12    Sexton, Joe         UK        Carl
01-10-12    Pettitt, James      UK        Carl
02-10-12    Smith, Luke         UK        Melb Uni
02-10-12    Humayon, Adil       UK        Melb Uni
02-10-12    O'Connor, Kevin     NZ        Melb Uni
02-10-12    Malik, Subhan       Norway    Melb Uni
02-10-12    Ahmed, Fawad        Pak       Melb Uni
02-10-12    Singh, Manpreet     India     Melb Uni
02-10-12    Ditchburn, Laban    NZ        Melb Uni
02-10-12    Griffiths, John     UK        Rich
15-10-12    Jones, Richard      Worcester Casey-SM
19-10-12    Lampard, Justin     NZ        C-Mag
09-11-12    Bostock, David      UK        Geelong
28-11-12    Mascarenhas, Dimitri UK       Prahran
30-11-12    Wright, Luke        UK        Casey-SM (BBL)
30-11-12    Malinga, Lasith     SL        Haw-MU (BBL)
17-12-12    Harinath, Arun      UK        Foot Edge
21-12-12    Gallyer, Thomas     UK        Melb
31-01-13    Pritchard, Robin    UK        F-Edge