Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Bartercard Mens Premier Cricket 2nd XI
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
4 Oct 14 10:00AM Ringwood   def   St Kilda Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Oct 14 10:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Footscray Casey Fields-#4 Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Oct 14 10:00AM Prahran   def by   Monash Tigers Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Oct 14 10:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne University Monash Uni #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Oct 14 10:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Greenvale Reserve #2 Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Oct 14 10:00AM Carlton   def   Geelong Princes Park # 1 Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Oct 14 10:00AM Essendon   def   Dandenong Windy Hill Final result entered and confirmed
4 Oct 14 10:00AM Northcote   def   Frankston Peninsula Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Oct 14 10:00AM Melbourne   def   Camberwell Magpies Albert Ground Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
11 Oct 14 11:00AM Footscray   def   Ringwood Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 14 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Casey-South Melbourne Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 14 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Prahran University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 14 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Kingston Hawthorn Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 14 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Melbourne Greenvale Reserve #2 Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 14 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Northcote Harry Trott Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 14 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Essendon AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 14 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Carlton Shepley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
11 Oct 14 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Camberwell Magpies Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
18 Oct 14 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Monash Tigers Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 14 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Melbourne University Casey Fields-#4 Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 14 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 14 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Monash Uni #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 14 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Dandenong Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 14 11:00AM Carlton   def   Frankston Peninsula Princes Park # 1 Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 14 11:00AM Essendon   def   St Kilda Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 14 11:00AM Northcote   def   Footscray Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 14 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   Geelong Albert Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
19 Oct 14 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Ringwood University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 14 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 14 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Prahran Greenvale Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 14 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Monash Uni #1 Final result entered and confirmed
19 Oct 14 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Northcote Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 14 11:00AM Footscray   def   Essendon Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered and confirmed
19 Oct 14 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Carlton Junction Oval Final result entered and confirmed
19 Oct 14 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Camberwell Magpies AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 14 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Geelong Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
25 Oct 14 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Oct 14 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Casey Fields-#4 Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Oct 14 11:00AM Prahran   def   Kingston Hawthorn Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Oct 14 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Frankston Peninsula Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Oct 14 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   St Kilda Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Oct 14 11:00AM Carlton   def   Footscray Princes Park # 1 Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Oct 14 11:00AM Essendon   def   Monash Tigers Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Oct 14 11:00AM Northcote   def   Melbourne University Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Oct 14 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Dandenong Albert Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6
1 Nov 14 11:00AM, 8 Nov 14 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Ringwood Greenvale Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 14 11:00AM, 8 Nov 14 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Monash Uni #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 14 11:00AM, 8 Nov 14 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Melbourne Toorak Park Result entered
1 Nov 14 11:00AM, 8 Nov 14 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Northcote Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 14 11:00AM, 8 Nov 14 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Essendon University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 14 11:00AM, 8 Nov 14 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Carlton Central Reserve North Final result entered and confirmed
1 Nov 14 11:00AM, 8 Nov 14 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Camberwell Magpies Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 14 11:00AM, 8 Nov 14 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Geelong Junction Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 14 11:00AM, 8 Nov 14 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Dandenong AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
15 Nov 14 11:00AM, 22 Nov 14 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Kingston Hawthorn Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 14 11:00AM, 22 Nov 14 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Prahran Casey Fields-#4 Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 14 11:00AM, 22 Nov 14 11:00AM Northcote   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 14 11:00AM, 22 Nov 14 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 14 11:00AM, 22 Nov 14 11:00AM Carlton   def   Melbourne University Princes Park # 1 Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 14 11:00AM, 22 Nov 14 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Monash Tigers Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 14 11:00AM, 22 Nov 14 11:00AM Geelong   def   Footscray Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 14 11:00AM, 22 Nov 14 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   St Kilda Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 14 11:00AM, 22 Nov 14 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Frankston Peninsula Albert Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8
29 Nov 14 11:00AM, 30 Nov 14 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Ringwood Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 14 11:00AM, 30 Nov 14 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Melbourne Casey Fields-#4 Final result entered and confirmed
29 Nov 14 11:00AM, 30 Nov 14 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Northcote Monash Uni #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 14 11:00AM, 30 Nov 14 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Essendon Greenvale Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 14 11:00AM, 30 Nov 14 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Carlton Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered and confirmed
29 Nov 14 11:00AM, 30 Nov 14 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Camberwell Magpies University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 14 11:00AM, 30 Nov 14 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Geelong Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 14 11:00AM, 30 Nov 14 11:00AM Footscray   def   Dandenong Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
29 Nov 14 11:00AM, 30 Nov 14 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Frankston Peninsula Harry Trott Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 9
6 Dec 14 11:00AM Ringwood   tied   Casey-South Melbourne Casey Fields-#4 Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Dec 14 11:00AM Northcote   def   Prahran Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Dec 14 11:00AM Essendon   def   Kingston Hawthorn Monash Uni #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Dec 14 11:00AM Carlton   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Greenvale Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
6 Dec 14 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Dec 14 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Melbourne University University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Dec 14 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Monash Tigers Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Dec 14 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Footscray Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Dec 14 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   St Kilda Junction Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 10
7 Dec 14 9:30AM Prahran   drew   Essendon Windy Hill Official result
7 Dec 14 11:00AM Ringwood   drew   Melbourne Albert Ground Final result entered and confirmed
7 Dec 14 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Northcote Bill Lawry Oval Official result
7 Dec 14 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   drew   Carlton Princes Park # 1 Oval Official result
7 Dec 14 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Camberwell Magpies Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
7 Dec 14 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   drew   Geelong Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
7 Dec 14 11:00AM Melbourne University   drew   Dandenong Shepley Oval Official result
7 Dec 14 11:00AM Monash Tigers   drew   Frankston Peninsula AH Butler Oval Official result
7 Dec 14 11:00AM Footscray   drew   St Kilda Junction Oval Official result
Round 11
13 Dec 14 11:00AM Northcote   def   Ringwood Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Dec 14 11:00AM Essendon   def   Casey-South Melbourne Casey Fields-#4 Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Dec 14 11:00AM Carlton   def by   Prahran Toorak Park Final result entered and confirmed
13 Dec 14 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Kingston Hawthorn Monash Uni #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Dec 14 11:00AM Geelong   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Greenvale Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Dec 14 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Dec 14 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Melbourne University University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Dec 14 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Monash Tigers Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Dec 14 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Footscray Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 12
20 Dec 14 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Essendon Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Dec 14 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Carlton Casey Fields-#4 Final result entered and confirmed
20 Dec 14 11:00AM Prahran   def   Camberwell Magpies Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Dec 14 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Geelong Monash Uni #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Dec 14 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Dandenong Greenvale Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Dec 14 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Frankston Peninsula Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Dec 14 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   St Kilda University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Dec 14 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Footscray Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Dec 14 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Melbourne Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 13
10 Jan 15 10:00AM, 17 Jan 15 11:00AM Carlton   def   Ringwood Princes Park # 1 Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Jan 15 10:00AM, 17 Jan 15 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Casey-South Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Jan 15 10:00AM, 17 Jan 15 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Prahran Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Jan 15 10:00AM, 17 Jan 15 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Kingston Hawthorn Shepley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
10 Jan 15 10:00AM, 17 Jan 15 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Greenvale Kangaroos AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Jan 15 10:00AM, 17 Jan 15 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Junction Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Jan 15 10:00AM, 17 Jan 15 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Melbourne University Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Jan 15 10:00AM, 17 Jan 15 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   Monash Tigers Albert Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Jan 15 10:00AM, 17 Jan 15 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Northcote Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 14
18 Jan 15 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Camberwell Magpies Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 15 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Geelong Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 15 11:00AM Prahran   tied   Dandenong Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 15 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Frankston Peninsula AH Butler Oval Final result entered and confirmed
18 Jan 15 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   St Kilda Junction Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 15 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Footscray Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 15 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Monash Tigers Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 15 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Carlton Princes Park # 1 Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Jan 15 11:00AM Essendon   def   Melbourne Albert Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 15
24 Jan 15 11:00AM, 31 Jan 15 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Ringwood Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Jan 15 11:00AM, 31 Jan 15 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Casey-South Melbourne Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Jan 15 11:00AM, 31 Jan 15 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Prahran AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Jan 15 11:00AM, 31 Jan 15 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Kingston Hawthorn Junction Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Jan 15 11:00AM, 31 Jan 15 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Jan 15 11:00AM, 31 Jan 15 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Jan 15 11:00AM, 31 Jan 15 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Melbourne University Albert Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Jan 15 11:00AM, 31 Jan 15 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Northcote Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Jan 15 11:00AM, 31 Jan 15 11:00AM Carlton   def   Essendon Princes Park # 1 Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
1 Feb 15 11:00AM Carlton   def   Essendon Princes Park # 1 Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 16
7 Feb 15 11:00AM, 8 Feb 15 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Dandenong Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Feb 15 11:00AM, 15 Feb 15 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Frankston Peninsula Casey Fields-#4 Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Feb 15 11:00AM, 15 Feb 15 11:00AM Prahran   def by   St Kilda Harry Trott Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Feb 15 11:00AM, 15 Feb 15 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def   Footscray Monash Uni #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Feb 15 11:00AM, 15 Feb 15 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Monash Tigers Greenvale Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Feb 15 11:00AM, 15 Feb 15 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Melbourne University Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Feb 15 11:00AM, 15 Feb 15 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Geelong Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Feb 15 11:00AM, 15 Feb 15 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Camberwell Magpies Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Feb 15 11:00AM, 15 Feb 15 11:00AM Carlton   def   Melbourne Princes Park # 1 Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 17
21 Feb 15 11:00AM, 28 Feb 15 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Ringwood AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Feb 15 11:00AM, 28 Feb 15 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Prahran Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Feb 15 11:00AM, 28 Feb 15 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Kingston Hawthorn Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Feb 15 11:00AM, 28 Feb 15 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Greenvale Kangaroos University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Feb 15 11:00AM, 28 Feb 15 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Albert Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Feb 15 11:00AM, 28 Feb 15 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Northcote Shepley Oval Result entered
21 Feb 15 11:00AM, 28 Feb 15 11:00AM Geelong   def   Essendon Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
21 Feb 15 11:00AM, 28 Feb 15 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Carlton Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Feb 15 11:00AM, 28 Feb 15 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Casey-South Melbourne Harry Trott Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
PRELIMINARY FINALS
7 Mar 15 10:30AM, 8 Mar 15 10:30AM Carlton   def by   Camberwell Magpies Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Mar 15 10:30AM, 8 Mar 15 10:30AM Northcote   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Mar 15 10:30AM, 8 Mar 15 10:30AM Melbourne   def by   Ringwood Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
7 Mar 15 10:30AM, 8 Mar 15 10:30AM St Kilda   def by   Monash Tigers Junction Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
SEMI FINALS
14 Mar 15 10:30AM, 15 Mar 15 10:30AM Monash Tigers   def   Camberwell Magpies Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Mar 15 10:30AM, 15 Mar 15 10:30AM Ringwood   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
21 Mar 15 10:30AM, 22 Mar 15 10:30AM Monash Tigers   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Albert Ground Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 16 Mar 15 11:14AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.