Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Geelong   def by   Camberwell Magpies Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Carlton   def by   Essendon Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Prahran Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Dandenong   def by   Melbourne University Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Footscray Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Northcote   def by   Frankston Peninsula AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Oct 19 10:00AM St Kilda   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Junction Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Oct 19 10:00AM Melbourne   def by   Ringwood Albert Ground Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Carlton University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Geelong   def   Casey-South Melbourne Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Dandenong Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Essendon   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   St Kilda Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Monash Tigers AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Prahran   def   Kingston Hawthorn Toorak Park Final result entered and confirmed
12 Oct 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Northcote Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   St Kilda Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Carlton   def   Monash Tigers Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Essendon   drew   Casey-South Melbourne Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Northcote Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Footscray   drew   Prahran Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Frankston Peninsula University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Geelong Albert Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Oct 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Kingston Hawthorn Greenvale Reserve #1 Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Carlton   def   Camberwell Magpies Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Dandenong Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Essendon Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Footscray AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Geelong   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Ringwood Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 19 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Melbourne Harry Trott Oval Official result
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Melbourne University Central Reserve North Official result
20 Oct 19 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Prahran Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Monash Tigers Camberwell Sports Ground  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Carlton Casey Fields No. 4  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Geelong Shepley Oval  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Essendon Russell Lucas Oval  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Prahran   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Toorak Park  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Footscray Junction Oval  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Kingston Hawthorn AH Butler Oval  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Melbourne University Greenvale Reserve #1  
26 Oct 19 11:00AM, 2 Nov 19 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Northcote Albert Ground  
Round 6
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Footscray   v   Camberwell Magpies Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Carlton   v   Frankston Peninsula Princes Park #1  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Casey-South Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Essendon   v   Dandenong Windy Hill  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Geelong University Main Oval  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Northcote   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Bill Lawry Oval  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Kingston Hawthorn Albert Ground  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Monash Tigers Russell Lucas Oval  
9 Nov 19 11:00AM, 10 Nov 19 11:00AM Prahran   v   St Kilda Toorak Park  
Round 7
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Prahran Camberwell Sports Ground  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Geelong   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Geelong Cricket Ground  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Footscray   v   Northcote Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Ringwood Greenvale Reserve #1  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Melbourne University Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Melbourne Central Reserve North  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Carlton Shepley Oval  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Casey-South Melbourne Junction Oval  
16 Nov 19 11:00AM, 23 Nov 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Essendon AH Butler Oval  
Round 8
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Essendon   v   Footscray Windy Hill  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Frankston Peninsula Schramms Reserve #1  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Geelong   v   Northcote Geelong Cricket Ground  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   St Kilda University Main Oval  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Camberwell Magpies Casey Fields No. 4  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Prahran Albert Ground  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Carlton Russell Lucas Oval  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Central Reserve North  
30 Nov 19 11:00AM, 7 Dec 19 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Kingston Hawthorn Shepley Oval  
Round 9
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Dandenong Camberwell Sports Ground  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Frankston Peninsula Casey Fields No. 4  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Essendon Junction Oval  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Geelong Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Prahran   v   Ringwood Toorak Park  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Carlton   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Princes Park #1  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Footscray Greenvale Reserve #1  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Northcote   v   Monash Tigers Bill Lawry Oval  
14 Dec 19 11:00AM, 21 Dec 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Melbourne University Main Oval  
Round 10
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Footscray   v   Casey-South Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Geelong AH Butler Oval  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Dandenong Schramms Reserve #1  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Albert Ground  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Northcote   v   Camberwell Magpies Bill Lawry Oval  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Monash Tigers Junction Oval  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Essendon   v   Prahran Windy Hill  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Carlton   v   Kingston Hawthorn Princes Park #1  
11 Jan 20 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Melbourne University Russell Lucas Oval  
Round 11
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Frankston Peninsula Camberwell Sports Ground  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Geelong   v   Carlton Geelong Cricket Ground  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Casey-South Melbourne Central Reserve North  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Ringwood Shepley Oval  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Essendon Albert Ground  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Kingston Hawthorn Schramms Reserve #1  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Footscray University Main Oval  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM Prahran   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Toorak Park  
18 Jan 20 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Northcote Junction Oval  
Round 12
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Camberwell Sports Ground  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Carlton   v   St Kilda Princes Park #1  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Northcote Casey Fields No. 4  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Dandenong Greenvale Reserve #1  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Essendon   v   Geelong Windy Hill  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Footscray   v   Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Ringwood AH Butler Oval  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Monash Tigers Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
25 Jan 20 11:00AM, 1 Feb 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Prahran University Main Oval  
Round 13
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Camberwell Magpies Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Carlton Albert Ground  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Casey Fields No. 4  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Dandenong Central Reserve North  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Northcote   v   Essendon Bill Lawry Oval  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Melbourne University Schramms Reserve #1  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Footscray Russell Lucas Oval  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Prahran   v   Frankston Peninsula Toorak Park  
8 Feb 20 11:00AM, 9 Feb 20 11:00AM Geelong   v   St Kilda Geelong Cricket Ground  
Round 14
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Melbourne Shepley Oval  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Prahran   v   Carlton Toorak Park  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Footscray   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Frankston Peninsula Greenvale Reserve #1  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Geelong Central Reserve North  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Essendon Camberwell Sports Ground  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Northcote   v   Melbourne University Bill Lawry Oval  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Ringwood Casey Fields No. 4  
15 Feb 20 11:00AM, 22 Feb 20 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Kingston Hawthorn Harry Trott Oval  
Round 15
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Camberwell Magpies Russell Lucas Oval  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Carlton   v   Footscray Princes Park #1  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Casey-South Melbourne University Main Oval  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Dandenong   v   St Kilda Shepley Oval  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Essendon   v   Monash Tigers Windy Hill  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Greenvale Reserve #1  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Melbourne AH Butler Oval  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Geelong   v   Prahran Geelong Cricket Ground  
29 Feb 20 11:00AM, 7 Mar 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Northcote Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
QUALIFYING FINALS
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 14 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
ELIMINATION FINALS
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 10:30AM, 15 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS
21 Mar 20 10:30AM, 22 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
21 Mar 20 10:30AM, 22 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
28 Mar 20 10:30AM, 29 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
28 Mar 20 10:30AM, 29 Mar 20 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
4 Apr 20 10:30AM, 5 Apr 20 9:30AM, 6 Apr 20 9:30AM TBD v TBD Junction Oval  

Fixture Last updated: 9 Sep 19 2:51PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.