Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One Day
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Prahran   def by   St Kilda Righetti Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Camberwell Magpies Central Reserve South Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Casey-South Melbourne J Coburn Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Essendon Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Carlton   def by   Footscray Glen Huntly Park Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Geelong Beaumaris Secondary College - South Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Kingston Hawthorn Binnak Park Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Melbourne University Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Ringwood Wilson Oval Official result
Round 2 One Day
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Geelong   def by   St Kilda Kardinia Park West Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Melbourne University   def by   Carlton Princes Park #3 Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Northcote   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Binnak Park Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Frankston Peninsula Watson Park Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Ringwood   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Ross Gregory Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Footscray   def by   Monash Tigers Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Prahran Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
14 Oct 18 12:00PM Essendon   def   Dandenong Wilson Oval Official result
Round 3 Two Day
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM St Kilda   drew   Frankston Peninsula Ian Johnson Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Essendon   drew   Carlton Canning Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Melbourne University   drew   Dandenong Princes Park #3 Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Footscray   drew   Fitzroy Doncaster Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Geelong   drew   Greenvale Kangaroos Kardinia Park West Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Melbourne Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Ringwood   drew   Monash Tigers Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   drew   Northcote Watson Park Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   drew   Prahran Ross Gregory Oval Official result
Round 15
27 Oct 18 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def   Northcote Watson Park Official result
27 Oct 18 12:00PM Essendon   def by   Carlton Canning Reserve Official result
27 Oct 18 12:00PM Footscray   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:00PM Geelong   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Kardinia Park West Official result
27 Oct 18 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   def   Prahran Ross Gregory Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:00PM Melbourne University   def by   Dandenong Princes Park #3 Official result
27 Oct 18 12:00PM Ringwood   def by   Monash Tigers Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Melbourne Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
27 Oct 18 12:00PM St Kilda   def   Frankston Peninsula Ian Johnson Oval Official result
Round 4 Two Day
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Northcote   def   St Kilda Ross Gregory Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Camberwell Magpies Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Carlton J Coburn Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Monash Tigers   def   Dandenong Central Reserve South Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Essendon St Bedes College (Turf) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Ringwood   def   Footscray Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Prahran   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Righetti Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Geelong   def   Melbourne University Kardinia Park West Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Melbourne   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
Round 5 One Day (Red Ball)
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Footscray   def by   St Kilda Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Dandenong   def   Casey-South Melbourne Wilson Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Carlton   def   Prahran Princes Park #2 Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Melbourne University   def   Frankston Peninsula Princes Park #3 Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Essendon   def   Geelong Canning Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Kingston Hawthorn Watson Park Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Monash Tigers   def   Melbourne Central Reserve South Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Northcote Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Ringwood Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
Round 6 Two Day
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM St Kilda   def   Melbourne University Ian Johnson Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Northcote   def   Monash Tigers Binnak Park Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Melbourne   def   Footscray Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Ross Gregory Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Essendon J Coburn Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Prahran   def by   Dandenong Righetti Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Geelong   def by   Carlton Kardinia Park West Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Ringwood Watson Park Official result
Round 7 Two Day
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Frankston Peninsula Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Footscray   drew   Geelong Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 9 Dec 18 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Kingston Hawthorn Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Dandenong   def by   Melbourne Wilson Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Northcote   drew   Prahran Binnak Park Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Camberwell Magpies Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Melbourne University   drew   Monash Tigers Princes Park #3 Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Ringwood   def by   Essendon Yarra Valley Grammar School Official result
9 Dec 18 12:00PM, 16 Dec 18 12:00PM St Kilda   drew   Carlton Princes Park #1 Official result
Round 8 One Day
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Melbourne   def   St Kilda Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Footscray   drew   Casey-South Melbourne Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Dandenong J Coburn Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Prahran   def by   Ringwood Righetti Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Monash Tigers   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Central Reserve South Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Carlton   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Princes Park #2 Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   drew   Melbourne University Ross Gregory Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Geelong   def by   Northcote Kardinia Park West Official result
23 Dec 18 12:00PM Essendon   def by   Camberwell Magpies Windy Hill Official result
Round 9 One Day
12 Jan 19 12:00PM St Kilda   def   Casey-South Melbourne Ian Johnson Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Carlton   def by   Dandenong Princes Park #2 Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Melbourne University   def by   Essendon Princes Park #3 Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Geelong   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Kardinia Park West Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Watson Park Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Ringwood   def by   Frankston Peninsula Yarra Valley Grammar School Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Footscray Ross Gregory Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Northcote   def by   Melbourne Binnak Park Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Monash Tigers   def   Prahran Central Reserve South Final result entered and confirmed
Round 10 One Day
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   St Kilda Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Northcote Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Footscray   def   Essendon Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Monash Tigers J Coburn Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Carlton Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Melbourne   def   Ringwood Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Geelong Ross Gregory Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Melbourne University   def by   Prahran Princes Park #3 Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Dandenong   def   Camberwell Magpies Wilson Oval Official result
Round 11 Two Day
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM St Kilda   def by   Ringwood Proclamation Park Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 27 Jan 19 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Melbourne University Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Kingston Hawthorn Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def   Northcote J Coburn Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Dandenong Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Carlton   def   Monash Tigers Princes Park #2 Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Essendon   def by   Melbourne Beaumaris Secondary College - South Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def   Footscray Watson Park Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Prahran   drew   Geelong Righetti Oval Official result
Round 12 One Day (Red Ball)
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Monash Tigers   def by   St Kilda Central Reserve South Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Ringwood   drew   Kingston Hawthorn Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Geelong   def   Casey-South Melbourne Kardinia Park West Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Prahran   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Righetti Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Dandenong   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Wilson Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Melbourne University   drew   Camberwell Magpies Princes Park #3 Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Footscray   def by   Frankston Peninsula Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Melbourne   def by   Carlton Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Northcote   def by   Essendon Binnak Park Official result
Round 13 Two Day (VRGF 'Love the Game, Not the Odds' Round)
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Ringwood   def   Geelong Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Essendon   def   Casey-South Melbourne Canning Reserve Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Prahran J Coburn Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Footscray   def by   Dandenong Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Melbourne University Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Carlton   def   Northcote Princes Park #2 Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Melbourne   def by   Camberwell Magpies Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Monash Tigers   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Central Reserve South Official result
16 Feb 19 1:30PM, 17 Feb 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   drew   St Kilda Ross Gregory Oval Official result
Round 14 Two Day
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM St Kilda   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Ian Johnson Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Geelong   def   Frankston Peninsula Kardinia Park West Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Prahran   def by   Melbourne Righetti Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Carlton Watson Park Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Ringwood Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Dandenong   def   Kingston Hawthorn Wilson Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Footscray Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Northcote   def   Melbourne University Binnak Park Official result
3 Mar 19 12:00PM, 10 Mar 19 12:00PM Essendon   drew   Monash Tigers Windy Hill Official result
SEMI FINALS Two Day
16 Mar 19 11:30AM, 17 Mar 19 11:30AM Carlton   drew   Geelong Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
16 Mar 19 11:30AM, 17 Mar 19 11:30AM Melbourne   drew   Ringwood Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
16 Mar 19 11:30AM, 17 Mar 19 11:30AM St Kilda   def by   Monash Tigers Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
16 Mar 19 11:30AM, 17 Mar 19 11:30AM Essendon   def   Dandenong Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS Two Day
23 Mar 19 11:30AM, 24 Mar 19 11:30AM Carlton   def   Monash Tigers Princes Park #1 Official result
23 Mar 19 11:30AM, 24 Mar 19 11:30AM Melbourne   def by   Essendon Albert Ground Official result
FINAL Two Day
30 Mar 19 11:30AM, 31 Mar 19 11:30AM Carlton   drew   Essendon Windy Hill Official result

Fixture Last updated: 25 Mar 19 3:28PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.