Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One Day
6 Oct 18 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Prahran Ian Johnson Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Frankston Peninsula Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Footscray   def   Carlton Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Geelong   def   Melbourne Kardinia Park West Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Northcote Ross Gregory Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Dandenong Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) Official result
7 Oct 18 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Monash Tigers Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
7 Oct 18 12:00PM Essendon   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Windy Hill Official result
7 Oct 18 12:00PM Melbourne University   def   Greenvale Kangaroos University Main Oval Official result
Round 2 One Day
13 Oct 18 12:00PM St Kilda   def   Geelong Ian Johnson Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Carlton   def by   Melbourne University Princes Park #2 Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Dandenong   def   Essendon Wilson Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Northcote Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def   Camberwell Magpies J Coburn Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Ringwood Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Melbourne   def   Kingston Hawthorn Beaumaris Secondary College - South Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Monash Tigers   def   Footscray Central Reserve South Official result
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Prahran   def   Casey-South Melbourne Righetti Oval Official result
Round 3 Two Day
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def by   St Kilda J Coburn Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Carlton   drew   Essendon Princes Park #2 Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Dandenong   drew   Melbourne University Wilson Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   drew   Footscray Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Geelong Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Melbourne   def   Casey-South Melbourne Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Monash Tigers   def   Ringwood Central Reserve South Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Northcote   def   Camberwell Magpies Binnak Park Official result
20 Oct 18 12:00PM, 27 Oct 18 12:00PM Prahran   def by   Kingston Hawthorn Righetti Oval Official result
Round 4 Two Day
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM St Kilda   def by   Northcote Ian Johnson Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def   Casey-South Melbourne Watson Park Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Carlton   def by   Frankston Peninsula Princes Park #2 Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Dandenong   def by   Monash Tigers Wilson Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Footscray   def   Ringwood Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Prahran Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Melbourne University   def by   Geelong Princes Park #3 Official result
3 Nov 18 12:00PM, 10 Nov 18 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Melbourne Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
4 Nov 18 12:00PM, 11 Nov 18 12:00PM Essendon   def   Kingston Hawthorn Canning Reserve Official result
Round 5 One Day (Red Ball)
17 Nov 18 12:00PM St Kilda   def   Footscray Harry Trott Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Dandenong Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Prahran   def   Carlton Righetti Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def   Melbourne University J Coburn Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Geelong   def   Essendon Kardinia Park West Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Melbourne   def by   Monash Tigers Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Northcote   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Binnak Park Official result
17 Nov 18 12:00PM Ringwood   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) Official result
18 Nov 18 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Camberwell Magpies Watson Park Official result
Round 6 Two Day
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Melbourne University   def by   St Kilda Princes Park #3 Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Monash Tigers   def   Northcote Central Reserve South Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Footscray   def   Melbourne Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Kingston Hawthorn Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Essendon   def by   Frankston Peninsula Canning Reserve Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Dandenong   def by   Prahran Wilson Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Carlton   def   Geelong Princes Park #2 Official result
25 Nov 18 12:00PM, 1 Dec 18 12:00PM Ringwood   def   Camberwell Magpies Yarra Valley Grammar School Official result
Round 7 Two Day
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Carlton   drew   St Kilda Princes Park #2 Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def   Greenvale Kangaroos J Coburn Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Geelong   def by   Footscray Kardinia Park West Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   drew   Casey-South Melbourne Greaves Reserve #4 Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Melbourne   def by   Dandenong Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Prahran   drew   Northcote Righetti Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   drew   Fitzroy Doncaster Watson Park Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Monash Tigers   def by   Melbourne University Central Reserve South Official result
8 Dec 18 12:00PM, 15 Dec 18 12:00PM Essendon   def   Ringwood Canning Reserve Official result
Round 8 One Day
22 Dec 18 12:00PM St Kilda   def   Melbourne Harry Trott Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Footscray Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Dandenong   def by   Frankston Peninsula Wilson Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Ringwood   tied   Prahran Yarra Valley Grammar School Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Monash Tigers Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def   Essendon Watson Park Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Carlton Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Melbourne University   def   Kingston Hawthorn Princes Park #3 Official result
22 Dec 18 12:00PM Northcote   def by   Geelong Binnak Park Official result
Round 9 One Day
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   def   St Kilda Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Dandenong   def by   Carlton Wilson Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Essendon   def by   Melbourne University Canning Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Geelong Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Camberwell Magpies Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Ringwood J Coburn Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Footscray   def   Kingston Hawthorn Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Melbourne   def   Northcote Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 12:00PM Prahran   def by   Monash Tigers Righetti Oval Official result
Round 10 One Day
19 Jan 19 12:00PM St Kilda   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Harry Trott Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Northcote   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Binnak Park Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Essendon   def by   Footscray Canning Reserve Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Monash Tigers   def   Frankston Peninsula Central Reserve South Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Carlton   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Princes Park #2 Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Ringwood   def   Melbourne Yarra Valley Grammar School Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Geelong   def   Kingston Hawthorn Kardinia Park West Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Prahran   def   Melbourne University Righetti Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def   Dandenong Watson Park Official result
Round 11 Two Day
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Ringwood   def   St Kilda Ian Johnson Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Melbourne University   def   Casey-South Melbourne Princes Park #3 Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 27 Jan 19 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Ross Gregory Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Northcote   def   Frankston Peninsula Binnak Park Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Dandenong   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Wilson Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Monash Tigers   drew   Carlton Central Reserve South Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Melbourne   def   Essendon Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Footscray   def by   Camberwell Magpies Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 12:00PM, 2 Feb 19 12:00PM Geelong   def   Prahran Kardinia Park West Official result
Round 12 One Day (Red Ball)
9 Feb 19 12:00PM St Kilda   def by   Monash Tigers Harry Trott Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   drew   Ringwood Greaves Reserve #4 Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Geelong Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Prahran Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Dandenong Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def   Melbourne University Watson Park Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Footscray J Coburn Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Carlton   def   Melbourne Princes Park #2 Official result
9 Feb 19 12:00PM Essendon   def by   Northcote Canning Reserve Official result
Round 13 Two Day (VRGF 'Love the Game, Not the Odds' Round)
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM St Kilda   def   Kingston Hawthorn Ian Johnson Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Geelong   def by   Ringwood Kardinia Park West Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Essendon Casey Fields No. 5 Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Prahran   def   Frankston Peninsula Righetti Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Dandenong   def   Footscray Wilson Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Melbourne University   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Princes Park #3 Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Northcote   def   Carlton Binnak Park Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Melbourne Watson Park Official result
16 Feb 19 12:00PM, 23 Feb 19 12:00PM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Monash Tigers Greenvale Reserve #4 Official result
Round 14 Two Day
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   St Kilda Schramms Reserve #2 Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Frankston Peninsula   def   Geelong J Coburn Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Monash Tigers   def   Essendon Central Reserve South Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Melbourne   def by   Prahran Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Carlton   def by   Camberwell Magpies Princes Park #2 Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Ringwood   def   Casey-South Melbourne Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Footscray   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Tony Dodemaide Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 12:00PM, 9 Mar 19 12:00PM Melbourne University   def   Northcote Princes Park #3 Official result
9 Mar 19 12:00PM, 10 Mar 19 12:00PM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Dandenong Greaves Reserve #4 Official result
SEMI FINALS Two Day
16 Mar 19 11:30AM, 17 Mar 19 11:30AM Monash Tigers   def by   Footscray Central Reserve North Official result
16 Mar 19 11:30AM, 17 Mar 19 11:30AM Ringwood   def   Geelong Russell Lucas Oval Official result
16 Mar 19 11:30AM, 17 Mar 19 11:30AM Prahran   def by   Northcote Toorak Park Official result
16 Mar 19 11:30AM, 17 Mar 19 11:30AM Melbourne University   def   Camberwell Magpies Bill Lawry Oval Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS Two Day
23 Mar 19 11:30AM, 24 Mar 19 11:30AM Ringwood   def by   Footscray Russell Lucas Oval Official result
23 Mar 19 11:30AM, 24 Mar 19 11:30AM Melbourne University   drew   Northcote Bill Lawry Oval Official result
FINAL Two Day
30 Mar 19 11:30AM, 31 Mar 19 11:30AM Melbourne University   def   Footscray Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result

Fixture Last updated: 25 Mar 19 3:28PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.