Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One Day
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Prahran   def by   St Kilda Toorak Park Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Camberwell Magpies Central Reserve North Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Casey-South Melbourne AH Butler Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Essendon Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Carlton   def by   Footscray Princes Park #1 Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Melbourne   def   Geelong Albert Ground Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Northcote   def   Kingston Hawthorn Bill Lawry Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Melbourne University Greenvale Reserve #2 Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Dandenong   def   Ringwood Shepley Oval Official result
Round 2 One Day
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Geelong   def by   St Kilda Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Carlton University Main Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Essendon   def   Dandenong Windy Hill Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Bill Lawry Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Frankston Peninsula Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Russell Lucas Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Footscray   def   Monash Tigers Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Prahran Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
Round 3 One Day
14 Oct 18 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Camberwell Magpies Junction Oval Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Northcote Greaves Reserve #4 Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Casey-South Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Essendon Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Prahran   def   Footscray Toorak Park Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Geelong Central Reserve North Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Kingston Hawthorn AH Butler Oval Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   Melbourne University Albert Ground Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Carlton   def   Ringwood Princes Park #1 Official result
Round 4 Two Day
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM St Kilda   drew   Frankston Peninsula Harry Trott Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Essendon   drew   Carlton Windy Hill Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   drew   Dandenong University Main Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Footscray   drew   Fitzroy Doncaster Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Geelong   drew   Greenvale Kangaroos Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Melbourne Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Ringwood   drew   Monash Tigers Russell Lucas Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   drew   Northcote Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   drew   Prahran Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
Round 16
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Northcote Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Essendon   def   Carlton Windy Hill Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Geelong   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Prahran Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Dandenong University Main Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Monash Tigers Russell Lucas Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Melbourne Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Frankston Peninsula Harry Trott Oval Official result
Round 5 Two Day
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM Northcote   def by   St Kilda Harry Trott Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Camberwell Magpies Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Carlton AH Butler Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Dandenong Central Reserve North Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Essendon Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Footscray Russell Lucas Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Prahran   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Toorak Park Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Geelong   def   Melbourne University Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Albert Ground Official result
Round 6 Two Day (Sat/Sun)
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Footscray   def by   St Kilda Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Casey-South Melbourne Shepley Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Carlton   def   Prahran Princes Park #1 Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Frankston Peninsula University Main Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Geelong Windy Hill Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Kingston Hawthorn Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Melbourne Central Reserve North Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Northcote Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Ringwood Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
Round 7 Two Day
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Melbourne University Harry Trott Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Northcote   def   Monash Tigers Bill Lawry Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Footscray Albert Ground Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Essendon AH Butler Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Dandenong Toorak Park Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Carlton Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Ringwood Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
Round 8 Two Day
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM St Kilda   drew   Carlton Harry Trott Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Frankston Peninsula Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Footscray   def   Geelong Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 9 Dec 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Kingston Hawthorn Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Dandenong   drew   Melbourne Shepley Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Prahran Bill Lawry Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Camberwell Magpies Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   drew   Monash Tigers University Main Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Essendon Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 9 One Day
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   St Kilda Albert Ground Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Footscray   def   Casey-South Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Dandenong AH Butler Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Prahran   def   Ringwood Toorak Park Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Central Reserve North Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Camberwell Magpies Windy Hill Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Carlton   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Princes Park #1 Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Melbourne University Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Northcote Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
Round 10 One Day
12 Jan 19 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Casey-South Melbourne Harry Trott Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Carlton   def   Dandenong Princes Park #1 Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Essendon University Main Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Frankston Peninsula Russell Lucas Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Footscray Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Melbourne Bill Lawry Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Prahran Central Reserve North Official result
Round 11 One Day
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   St Kilda Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Northcote Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Essendon Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Monash Tigers AH Butler Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Carlton Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Melbourne   tied   Ringwood Albert Ground Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Geelong Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Prahran University Main Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Camberwell Magpies Shepley Oval Official result
Round 12 Two Day
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Ringwood Harry Trott Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 27 Jan 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Melbourne University Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Kingston Hawthorn Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Northcote AH Butler Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Dandenong Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Carlton   def by   Monash Tigers Princes Park #1 Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Footscray Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Essendon   def   Melbourne Windy Hill Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Prahran   drew   Geelong Toorak Park Official result
Round 13 Two Day (Sat/Sun)
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   St Kilda Central Reserve North Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Kingston Hawthorn Yarra Valley Grammar School Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Geelong   def   Casey-South Melbourne Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Prahran   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Toorak Park Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Frankston Peninsula Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Shepley Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Camberwell Magpies University Main Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Melbourne   drew   Carlton Albert Ground Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Essendon Bill Lawry Oval Official result
Round 14 Two Day (VRGF 'Love the Game, Not the Odds' Round)
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   St Kilda Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Geelong Russell Lucas Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Windy Hill Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Prahran AH Butler Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Footscray   drew   Dandenong Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Melbourne University Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Carlton   def   Northcote Princes Park #1 Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   Camberwell Magpies Albert Ground Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Central Reserve North Official result
Round 15 Two Day
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Harry Trott Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Geelong   def   Frankston Peninsula Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Monash Tigers Windy Hill Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Prahran   def   Melbourne Toorak Park Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Carlton Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Ringwood Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Kingston Hawthorn Shepley Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Footscray Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Melbourne University Bill Lawry Oval Official result
ELIMINATION FINALS Two Day
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM St Kilda   def   Carlton AH Butler Oval Official result
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM Melbourne University   def   Geelong University Main Oval Official result
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM Essendon   drew   Monash Tigers Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
SEMI FINALS Two Day
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM St Kilda   drew   Camberwell Magpies Harry Trott Oval Official result
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM Melbourne University   tied   Essendon University Main Oval Official result
FINAL Two Day
30 Mar 19 10:30AM, 31 Mar 19 10:30AM St Kilda   def by   Melbourne University Albert Ground Official result

Fixture Last updated: 25 Mar 19 3:28PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.