Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Women's Premier Firsts One Day
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Oct 18 11:00AM Carlton-Brunswick   def   Dandenong Princes Park #1 Official result
7 Oct 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Prahran Russell Lucas Oval Official result
7 Oct 18 11:00AM Box Hill   def   Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
7 Oct 18 11:00AM Plenty Valley   def   Essendon Maribyrnong Park Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
Round 2
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Prahran Shepley Oval Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Carlton-Brunswick   def   Ringwood Princes Park #2 Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Plenty Valley   def   Box Hill Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Essendon Maribyrnong Park   def by   Melbourne Aberfeldie Park Official result
Round 3
21 Oct 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Ringwood Shepley Oval Official result
21 Oct 18 11:00AM Prahran   def   Carlton-Brunswick Toorak Park Official result
21 Oct 18 11:00AM Box Hill   drew   Essendon Maribyrnong Park Box Hill City Oval Official result
21 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Plenty Valley Albert Ground Official result
Round 4
28 Oct 18 11:00AM Box Hill   def   Dandenong Box Hill City Oval Official result
28 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Carlton-Brunswick Albert Ground Official result
28 Oct 18 11:00AM Plenty Valley   def by   Prahran Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
28 Oct 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Essendon Maribyrnong Park Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 5
4 Nov 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Melbourne Greaves Reserve #4 Official result
4 Nov 18 11:00AM Carlton-Brunswick   tied   Plenty Valley AG Gillon Oval Official result
4 Nov 18 11:00AM Prahran   def   Essendon Maribyrnong Park Toorak Park Official result
4 Nov 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Box Hill Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 6
10 Nov 18 11:00AM Essendon Maribyrnong Park   def   Carlton-Brunswick Bill Lawry Oval Official result
11 Nov 18 11:00AM Plenty Valley   def by   Dandenong Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
11 Nov 18 11:00AM Box Hill   def   Prahran Box Hill City Oval Official result
11 Nov 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Ringwood Albert Ground Official result
Round 7
18 Nov 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Essendon Maribyrnong Park Greaves Reserve #4 Official result
18 Nov 18 11:00AM Carlton-Brunswick   def   Box Hill Princes Park #2 Official result
18 Nov 18 11:00AM Prahran   def   Melbourne Righetti Oval Official result
18 Nov 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Plenty Valley Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) Official result
Round 8
25 Nov 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Carlton-Brunswick Shepley Oval Official result
25 Nov 18 11:00AM Prahran   drew   Ringwood Harry Trott Oval Official result
25 Nov 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Box Hill Albert Ground Official result
25 Nov 18 11:00AM Essendon Maribyrnong Park   drew   Plenty Valley Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
Round 9
27 Jan 19 11:00AM Prahran   def   Dandenong Toorak Park Official result
27 Jan 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Carlton-Brunswick Russell Lucas Oval Official result
27 Jan 19 11:00AM Box Hill   def   Plenty Valley Box Hill City Oval Official result
27 Jan 19 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Essendon Maribyrnong Park Albert Ground Official result
Round 10
3 Feb 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Dandenong Russell Lucas Oval Official result
3 Feb 19 11:00AM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Prahran AG Gillon Oval Official result
3 Feb 19 11:00AM Essendon Maribyrnong Park   def by   Box Hill J.T. Gray Reserve Official result
3 Feb 19 11:00AM Plenty Valley   def   Melbourne Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
Round 11
10 Feb 19 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Box Hill Greaves Reserve #4 Official result
10 Feb 19 11:00AM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Melbourne AG Gillon Oval Official result
10 Feb 19 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Plenty Valley Righetti Oval Official result
10 Feb 19 11:00AM Essendon Maribyrnong Park   def   Ringwood Jubilee Park #2 - Ringwood (The Rock) Official result
Round 12 VRGF 'Love the Game, Not the Odds' Round
16 Feb 19 11:00AM Essendon Maribyrnong Park   def by   Prahran Greaves Reserve #4 Official result
17 Feb 19 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Dandenong Albert Ground Official result
17 Feb 19 11:00AM Plenty Valley   def   Carlton-Brunswick Yarrambat War Memorial Park Official result
17 Feb 19 11:00AM Box Hill   def   Ringwood Box Hill City Oval Official result
Round 13
24 Feb 19 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Plenty Valley Shepley Oval Official result
24 Feb 19 11:00AM Carlton-Brunswick   def by   Essendon Maribyrnong Park Princes Park #1 Official result
24 Feb 19 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Box Hill Righetti Oval Official result
24 Feb 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Melbourne Russell Lucas Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS
3 Mar 19 11:00AM Prahran   def   Plenty Valley Toorak Park Official result
3 Mar 19 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Box Hill Albert Ground Official result
FINAL
10 Mar 19 10:30AM Prahran   def by   Melbourne CitiPower Centre Official result

Fixture Last updated: 3 Mar 19 5:50PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.