Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
20 Oct 19 Carlton
7/160 NJ Ross 64 MN Wilson 40* EP Gulbis 32  AK Smith 3/29 CW Bridle 2/28
def Camberwell Magpies
159 OR Gunning 64 RM Guddadamane 34  EP Gulbis 4/21 MN Wilson 3/27 CA Stevenson 3/33
Princes Park #1 
20 Oct 19 Fitzroy Doncaster
9/205(cc) L Banthorpe 40 J Rudd 39 C Simondson 32 ZT Elliott 30  J Seymour 4/35 T O'Donnell 2/29 LP Bowe 2/44
def by Essendon
234 A Ayre 63 P Matautaava 32 J Seymour 31  E Alavi 4/48 N Fletcher 3/54
Schramms Reserve #1 
20 Oct 19 Frankston Peninsula
218 F Organ 75 RM Hammel 52 CA Dew 25  T Wright 4/42 SH Dixit 3/49 D Russ 2/25
def by Footscray
8/270(cc) DJ Sartori 72 JM Muirhead 63 M Underwood 42 T Dean 28 D Kight 27  BJ Symons 3/48 L Gandy 3/48
AH Butler Oval 
20 Oct 19 Geelong
3/211(cc) T Ludeman 93 EM Vines 60*  ZM Hussain 3/46
def Greenvale Kangaroos
8/210(cc) MP Stretton 75 BR Kelly 35 CJ Hayes 26*  BL Couch 2/40
Geelong Cricket Ground 
20 Oct 19 Kingston Hawthorn
149 V Fernando 32  MF Fotia 3/38 JM Freeman 2/17
def by Ringwood
3/310(cc) DA King 106 JM Hartill 87 TF Rogers 68 JM Freeman 40*  J Fowler 2/63
Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) 
20 Oct 19 Northcote
206 J Sundberg 52 MC Phelan 39 M O'Sullivan 28 E Brandon-Jones 25  SP Seymour 4/22 SE Grimwade 4/56
def by Prahran
8/270(cc) JC Hancock 97 J Billington 87 T Loten 30  S Harbinson 2/50
Toorak Park 
20 Oct 19 Monash Tigers
190 MG Berryman 42 J Waters 32 M Perry 28 S Mills 25  AJ Gregory 3/29 S Reid 2/22 JR Bett 2/31
def by Melbourne University
5/191 AJ Gregory 61* A Yaksender 60  MG Berryman 2/29
Central Reserve North 
20 Oct 19 Casey-South Melbourne
8/218(cc) J Mitchell 83 MT Wallace 55 JN Wyatt 29  JH Thomas 4/28 PE Cassidy 2/34 S Randiv 2/40
def Dandenong
202 BS Forsyth 76 C Edgeworth 46 EJ Newman 28  JN Fry 2/36
Casey Fields No. 4 
20 Oct 19 St Kilda
6/229(cc) DT Egan 71 JA Merlo 57 AJ Crosthwaite 50  K Elliott 2/31 S Sturrock 2/43
def by Melbourne
7/230 B Thomson 108 B Melville 28* J Harper 27  TR Murphy 2/43 WR Lovell 2/44
Harry Trott Oval