Share:
 

Teams


VICTORIAN PREMIER CRICKET

The teams below are as advised by the clubs on Thursday evening. There are likely to be a number of changes prior to the teams taking the field at the weekend.



SEMI FINALS - SATURDAY 18 & SUNDAY 19 MARCH 2017




CAMBERWELL MAGPIES
1st XI: Drew (c), Russ, Thewlis, Hill, Bhargave, Persson-Clark, Parker, Rickarby, Walker, Whittaker, Rowles, Spence (12th).

CARLTON

4th XI: S Walker (c), Karamoshou, Lucas, Marchant, Merchant, Mills, Novacek, O’Brien, O’Shea, Pearce, Thavarajah, Vine, White.

DANDENONG

2nd XI: M Sweeney (C), Slater, Quirk, Edgeworth, Stanton, C Forsyth, Opanayaka, P Sweeney, Fairbanks, Wetering, Turner, Grundmann-Perera.

ESSENDON
2nd XI: Dickinson (c), Tantsis-Hall, Perera, Conway, Molloy, Galeotti, Crea, Rutland, Barnewell, Cameron, Ryan.

FITZROY DONCASTER
1st XI: Dickson (c), Alavi, Vardi, Banthorpe, Frith, Mash, Moore, Bullen, Rudd, Sheehan, Lawford.

FRANKSTON PENINSULA
2nd XI: From Wiese (c), N Boland, Frith, Harford, Humphrey, La Brooy, Mann, Peries, Salerni, Trueman, Waterfall, Wheeler, Wood.
4th XI: From Draycott (c), Brown, Curtis, Dagys, Davis, Gibbs, Hammel, Hands, Lavery, Mayadunne, Phillips, Singh, Skelly, Skvor, Sturt.

GEELONG
3rd XI: Bailey (c), Rodgers, Collins, Van Den Nouwland, Vine, Clapham, Vallelonga, Alexander B, Hyde, Mastin, Guest, Fairchild.

MELBOURNE
1st XI: Brown (c), Buchanan, Coleman, J Harper, Kent, Melville, Mevissen, Petricola, Smith, S Sturrock, B Thomson, Koop.

MONASH TIGERS
1st XI: Wise (c), Sartori, Terry, Berryman, Matarazzo, Chalkley, S Taylor, Edwards, Kerber, Perry, Shimell, Mulcahy, Mills.
4th XI: Gilchrist (c), Andrews, Wagstaff, Ronan, Williams, Cross, A Fernando, Pellin, Khattak, Carroll, L Fernando, Slack, MacGregor.

NORTHCOTE
3rd XI: Westland (c), Welsh, T Volitakis, Neilson, Ryder, Dinnison, de Paiva, C Volitakis, Starkins, Larkey, Walker, N Brandon-Jones.

PRAHRAN
2nd XI: McGain (c), R Bricker, Hartley, Morrey, Pike, King, Jackson, Devlin, Matson, Billington, J McNally, Van Der Merwe.
4th XI: D Warne (c), Gatford, C Bricker, Officer, Nicholls, Caton-Robertson, Collins, Brown, Khedkar, Jhamb, Smith, Sennitt.

RINGWOOD
3rd XI: Kilby (c), Blain, Campbell, Carter, Cowling, Henderson, Jefimenko, Ludgater, Ludowyke, Morrison, Rayner, Smeed, Wigney.

ST KILDA