Share:
 

Teams


VICTORIAN PREMIER CRICKET

The teams below are as advised by the clubs on Thursday evening. There are likely to be changes prior to the teams taking the field at the weekend.


ROUND 8 - SATURDAYS 8 & 15 DECEMBER 2018

 
CAMBERWELL MAGPIES
1st XI: Fekete (C), Gunning, Hill, Hodge, McManus, Rawson, Rosewarne, Rowles, Russ, W Walker, Whittaker.
2nd XI: Mays (C), Bridle, Burrill, Dwyer, Guddadamane, K Jamieson, Newell, Pawha, K Prior, Vanderslik, Wiseman.
3rd XI: Trapani (C), Capstick, Donaldson, Griffiths, Hunt, R Jamieson, Murphy, Narayana, Parsons, L Prior, Steele, Thomas.
4th XI: Ross (C), Burn, Hayen, Johnston, Le Lievre, McComb, McMurray, Niklas, Vazquez, D Walker, Williams, Windisch.

 

CARLTON
1st XI: Stepien, T Smyth, H Smyth, Gulbis, N Ross, Pell, Matthews, Crone, Stevenson, O'Sullivan, Smillie.
2nd XI: McKenna, Corby, McGregor, Poppa, Wilson, C Ross, O'Shea, Mattsson, Allison, Culvenor, Patrick.
3rd XI: Faria, Tracey, Cummane, O'Keefe, S Connop, Petsinis, Seneviratne, Chalkley, Hurley, Bienvenu, Thavarajah.
4th XI: Tatterson, Braniff, L Connop, Pettitt, Shaikh, Scheepers, Vine, Trenwith, Money, Cook, Edwards, Marchant.

 

CASEY-SOUTH MELBOURNE
1st XI: Wells (c), Quirk, Jared Maxwell, Pollock, Wallace, Sperling, Wyatt, Hadfield, Adihetty, Dowling, Fry.

 

DANDENONG
1st XI: Donnell (C), B Forsyth, Newman, Edwards, C Forsyth, Nanopoulos, Augustin, Wilcock, Buch, Thomas, Turner.
2nd XI: M Sweeney (C), Slater, Edgeworth, Heverin, Opanayaka, Maccorquodale, P Sweeney, Kranzbuhler, Grundmann, Shirt, Cassidy.
3rd XI: Christie (C), Fernando, McKenna, M Forsyth, Harris, Wills, Miller, Marshall, Bostan, Langley, Murray, Islam.
4th XI: M Boraston (C), Ibrahim, Vanderwert, Marinic, Mackenzie, A Newman, Ord, D Edwards, Scott, Siritunga, Munasinghe, Siwes.

 

ESSENDON
1st XI: McKay (C), Seymour, Ayre, Galeotti, Hill, I Willett, Shellie, Conway, Doric, Bowe, Cameron.
2nd XI: Johnstone (C), Cotter, Soames, Stingel, (Day1) L Molloy, Stephens, O'Donnell, R Nankervis, Warrick, Ahmed, Lucas.
3rd XI: Shoesmith (C), R Vernon, King, Dias, Mihelakos-James, Dias, White, Deasy, Blair, Hussain, McGuire, Docking.
4th XI: Davies (C), Davies, Camuncoli, Mulkearns, Philips-Williams, Moore, D Deasy, Davis, Thapa, Lewis, S Molloy, Holden, Gill.

 

FITZROY DONCASTER
1st XI: Alavi (c), Vardi, Fletcher, Banthorpe, Lawford, Rudd, Moore, Clarke, Shivakumar, Z Elliott, Dickson.
2nd XI: S Jones (c), Simondson, Macciocca, Grace, Parr, Jephcott, Bremner, B White, Trevenen, Korkolis, Myott.
3rd XI: O'Sullivan (c), Clark, Motschall, B Forbes, Stephens, Law, Reid, Smith, Saric-Skewes, Brambleby, Sacchetta.
4th XI: Plunkett (c), C Love, Sheridan, Bardwell, Vos, A Forbes, Bruckner, M Sheedy, Rifkaz, D Love, Reynolds, Milne.

 

FOOTSCRAY
1st XI: D Kight (c), Armstrong, Caulfield, Underwood, Russ, J Kight, Winter-Irving, Wright, Dixit, Dredge, Sheppard.
2nd XI: Clements (c), Raniolo, Burton, Moazzem, Pereira, Beniwal, Hughes, McSweeney, Koch, Barnewall, Roosenboom.
3rd XI: S Wilson (c), N & Z Donazzon, Gleeson, S Harris, Sathaar, Vine, Price, Jackson, Duff, Wilson, Aggelis.
4th XI: Dixit (c), Shukla, Patel, Gishan, Tailiki, M Harris, Gordon, McDonald, Acevski, Sakkas, Stefos, Singh.

 

FRANKSTON PENINSULA
1st XI: Elmi (c), N Boland, Crowder, Dew, Ewing, Humphrey, Mockett, Salerni, Symons, Waterfall, Wood.
2nd XI: Christie (c), Barnes, Barron-Toop, Drummond, Gandy, Harford, Hammel, Mann, O’Toole, Van Wijk, Webb.
3rd XI: McIlroy (c), Cleef, Collett, Conroy, J Curtis, L Curtis, Eklund, Elcock, Gardner, Gibbs, McDonald, Wylie.
4th XI: Draycott (c), Bacon, J Brown, Edwards, Keher, Kennedy, Klauer, McConnell, Peet, Walker, Walsh, Wilson.

 

GEELONG
1st XI: Vines (c), J McDonald, Butterworth, Boyd, Vine, B McDonald, McGlinchey, Guest, J Reed, M Reid, Ludeman.
2nd XI: Rodgers (c), Moroney, Scott, J Larkin, T Larkin, Driver, Blain, N Alexander, Hyde, Treble, Smith.
3rd XI: Collins (c), Drenovac, B Alexander, Van Den Nouwland, Condy, Windus, Bienefelt, Mastin, McCombe, Brown, Courtney, Blackford.
4th XI: Farnsworth (c), Bye, Mulgrew, Hill, Evans, Kremer-Slevin, Ronan, Riding, Tattersall, J Bailey, Jefferies, Neate.

 

GREENVALE KANGAROOS
1st XI: Love (c), Adams, Ali, Barton, Gautam, Hussain, Kelly, McNicholl, Sandy, Sheffield, Umeed.
2nd XI: Cornelius (c), Barone, Brennan, Dahri, Frydas, Grixti, Kett, Newnham, Qureshi, Usher, Worthington.
3rd XI: O’Shea (c), Arshad, Gutterson, Hill, Khan, Liyanage, Mann, Pawlowicz, Shannon, Shikrani, Sipala, ul Haq.
4th XI: Singh (c), Bolmat, Burton, I Carton, J Carton, Hobson, Jackson, Joshi, Kakanoor, Lawrenson, Siddiqui, Winchester.

 

KINGSTON HAWTHORN
1st XI: Rossborough (c), Dhindsa, Ivetic, Chopra, Kodoth,  Fowler, Kramersh, Paramesh, Goad, Malalasekera, D'Rozario.
2nd XI: Bricker (c), Lewis, Rhys-Jones, Herath, Davie, Das, McCulley, Acocks, Vincent, Woods, Devsarmah.
3rd XI: Williams (c), Mannarsamy, Paramesh, Jackson, Parsons, Rabadi, Cuthbertson, Christensen, Gilmore, Grass, Prathap Kumar.
4th XI: Sheldon (c), Allen, Timori, Chanel, Grass, Lal, Krishnan, Vijayakumar,  Bergen, Chand, Narayanan.

 

MELBOURNE
1st XI: Brown (c), Buchanan, Boyle, Coleman, De Lange, Elliott, J Harper, Lill, Melville, S Sturrock, Thomson.
2nd XI: Petricola (c), Anderson, Brewin, Griffin, C Hasenkam, Kellaway, McGillivray, Mevissen, O'Neill, Saddiq, W Thompson.
3rd XI: A McCooke (c), Ash, A Cesarios, Frawley, Halbish, Freeman, Jackman, Ludik, Meehan, Munasinghe, O'Brien, T Thompson.
4th XI: Benson (c), Brabham, M Cesarios, Cesaro, Giese, D Hasenkam, Hyslop, Leadbeater, Muniandy, Sirko, C Sturrock.

 

MELBOURNE UNI
1st XI: McNeil (c), Agar, Ahmed, Borgas, Clements, Gregory, Horn, McKenna, Reid, Rolfs, Scammell.
2nd XI: Karageorgiou (c), Bett, Haseeb, M Hatzoglou, Iqbal, McLaughlan, Rogers, Roughsedge, Stafford, D Van Der Merwe, Young.
3rd XI: Savill (c), Domann, Durrant, P Hatzoglou, Horn, Hutton, Melican, Morrison, Skinner, Stevenson, Stockley, Zanoni.
4th XI: Ditchburn (c), Anderson, Bienvenu, Evans, Harle, A Ingleton, D Ingleton, Kleanthous, Kumar, Rao, Ritchie, C Van Der Merwe.

 

MONASH TIGERS
1st XI: Sartori (c), Amin, Baxter, Berryman, Durrant, Edwards, Klaassen, Matarazzo, Mills, Taylor, Viccars.
2nd XI: Waters (c), Cross, D’Rozario, De Silva, Fernando, Fitzpatrick, Goodman, Humphries, Jasani, Padmanabhan, Trevethan.
3rd XI: Kindlen (c), Becker, Connor, Kapukotuwa, Keast, Khattak, Krelle, MacGregor, Vadlja, Stow, Williams.
4th XI: Iverson (c), Arora, Attanayake, Carroll, Chugg, Fuller, Katarey, Rodda, Tait, Treloar, Walsh.

 

NORTHCOTE
1st XI: B Baker (c), Mire, Phelan, Garton, Rushton, Sundberg, S Taylor, Harbinson, Crispe, Lalor, Rogneda.
2nd XI: Waldron (c), Contos, Fernando, Vasan, Biscontin, Starkins, Nixon, Edwards, Hancock, Medew-Ewen, Rennie.
3rd XI: Ryder (c), T Baker, Larkey, Crick, A Bhardwaj, Russell, Strangio, Tantsis-Hall, Sikander, Koduru, Field, Gedge.
4th XI: Valentine (c), Conlin, B Pereara, Cootee, James, Raines, N Pereara, Brennan, S Bhardwaj, Cuthbert, L Taylor, Marshall.

 

PRAHRAN

 

RINGWOOD
WP1s v Melb: Burns (C), E Carroll, Hamilton, Henry, Loughnan, Paul, Petty, Robinson, Stokell, Thomas, Walters.
WP2s v Box Hill (double header): Tarr (C), Adams, Barnes, Campbell, Connolly, Doevelaar, Harris, Harrison, Landi, Mason, Parker, Price.
1st X1: Holland (C), Akeroyd, Ashton, Dineen, Fotia, J Freeman, King, Loorham, Moorhouse, Topp, Walsh.
2nd X1: Kellar (C), Beer, T Freeman, Hastie, Henderson, Kanaan, Kilby, Ludgater, Morrison, Peters, Toohey.
3rd X1: Campbell (C), Carter, Cowling, Ervine, Eustace, Hayes, Masters, Quigley, Roberts, Tibballs, Walker, Wynne.
4th X1: Wade (C), Adamson, Barr, C Dineen, Gibson, Hayes-Rosario, Kapoor, Livingstone, W Macklin, Maddox, Myagerimath, Sathiyaseelan.

 

ST KILDA
1st XI: Beer (c), D Meddings, Manning, Holmes, Davies, Merlo, D Egan, Bartlett, Munday, Beer, Gribben, Hall.
2nd XI: Powell (c), Taylor, De Iacovo, Cunnington, Max Stevenson, Faulkner, L Meddings, Sellenger, Rayner, Hennig, Earney.
3rd XI: Colyer (c), McConchie, Cefala, Smith, Woinarski, Bailey, Noske, McNamara, Matt Stevenson, Gray, L Egan, O’Brien.
4th XI: McSweyn (c), Stamos, Maxwell, Severin, Deighton, Hill, Barua, P Meddings, Oostermeyer, Mayhood, Fleming, Zayler.