4 tons, Blues on top at the break

Four centuries, a five-for by the Students' Steven Reid and useful contributions by off-duty Renegades Alex Doolan and Tom Beaton were amongst the highlights Read more

Last chance for points in 2014

Tomorrow's one-dayer in Bartercard Premier Cricket provides the last opportunity for points for 2014 and all clubs will be keen to go into the break with Read more

Dandenong Women remain positive at Christmas break

Andy Groves caught up with Dandenong & VicSpirit star Kelly Applebee to discuss Dandenong's Pre-Christmas form. Dandenong will head into the new year Read more

Bartercard Premier Cricketers of the Week December 13 & 14

Congratulations to Clive Rose of Casey - South Melbourne & Makinley Blows of Box Hill who are this week's Bartercard Premier Cricketer's of the week Read more

Damian Herft to join the 200 Club

Andrew Groves spoke to CV Umpire Damian Herft ahead of his 200th Premier 1sts match on Saturday. Damian (right) is pictured below with colleague Francesco Read more

T20 action continues

Andrew Groves spoke with Matt Chasemore ahead of tomorrow's T20s and Sunday's Bartercard Premier All-Stars clash with Melbourne Renegades. St Kilda's Read more

Premier Clubs

Victorian Premier Cricket Events

Bartercard Premier Cricket - Round 13 Day 1
Ring v Carl Casey-SM v Camb Mag Prah v Geel Haw-Mon Uni v Dand Green Kang v...
Bartercard Premier Cricket - Round 13 Day 2
Ring v Carl Casey-SM v Camb Mag Prah v Geel Haw-Mon Uni v Dand Green Kang v...
Bartercard Premier Cricket - Round 14 (T20s)
Camb Mag v Ring Geel v Casey-SM Dand v Prah Frank Pen v Haw-Mon Uni St Kild...
select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
12
Essendon
155
   def by  
Ringwood
8/156
Windy Hill 
12
Carlton
2/137
   def  
Casey-South Melbourne
136
Princes Park # 1 Oval 
12
Camberwell Magpies
3/197
   def  
Prahran
8/196(cc)
Camberwell Sports Ground 
12
Geelong
8/289(cc)
   def  
Hawthorn-Monash University
216
Geelong Cricket Ground 
12
Dandenong
3/195
   def  
Greenvale Kangaroos
7/192(cc)
Shepley Oval 
12
Frankston Peninsula
7/173(cc)
   def by  
Fitzroy Doncaster
3/176
AH Butler Oval 
12
St Kilda
96
   def by  
Melbourne Uni
153
Junction Oval 
12
Footscray Edgewater
148
   def by  
Monash Tigers
211
Mervyn G Hughes Oval 
12
Melbourne
5/259(cc)
   def  
Northcote
146
Albert Ground 
11
Ringwood
4/113(cc)
   def  
Northcote
8/101
Russell Lucas Oval 
11
Casey-South Melbourne
4/129(cc)
   def  
Essendon
7/126(cc)
Casey Fields-#4 
11
Prahran
8/78
   def  
Carlton
77
Toorak Park 
11
Hawthorn-Monash University
4/145
   def  
Camberwell Magpies
6/143(cc)
Monash Uni #1 
11
Greenvale Kangaroos
5/95(cc)
   def by  
Geelong
2/98
Greenvale Reserve 
11
Fitzroy Doncaster
6/122
   def by  
Dandenong
2/153(cc)
Schramms Reserve #1 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Matthew J Brown148Bartercard Men's Premier Firsts2
2 Brendan G Drew131Bartercard Men's Premier Firsts2
3 Ben Fletcher128Bartercard Men's Premier Firsts6
4 Meyrick J Buchanan128Bartercard Men's Premier Firsts12
5 Matthew M Harrison127Bartercard Men's Premier Firsts6
6 Travis Dean125Bartercard Men's Premier Firsts8
7 Thomas V Russ122Bartercard Men's Premier Firsts4
8 Eamonn Vines119Bartercard Men's Premier Firsts4
9 Tom Donnell119Bartercard Men's Premier Firsts6
10 Matthew F Chasemore115Bartercard Men's Premier Firsts4
View all statistics

Victorian Premier Cricket Video

Victorian Premier Cricket Twitter